Licensed to National Scholastic Sports Fdn OfficeUse
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2016 08:25 PM
          2016 New Balance Nationals Indoor - 3/11/2016 to 3/13/2016           
                       New Balance Track & Field Center                        
                          at The Armory, New York, NY                          
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault Championship (34)
===============================================================================
 Flight 1 at 12:00pm (noon); Flight 2 at 3:00pm
 Opening Height:  14-03.5, then 14-09.5, 15-03.5, 15-09.25,
 16-01.25, 16-05.25, 16-09.25, 17-01, 17-05, 17-09, 18-01
    National:  18-00.50  2/6/2016    Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, LA           
        Meet:  17-11.25  3/15/2015   Deakin Volz, South,Bloomington,IN         
   Armory HS:  17-11.25  3/15/2015   Deakin Volz, South,Bloomington,IN         
    Freshman:  16-09.50  2/21/2015   Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, LA           
   Sophomore:  18-00.50  2/6/2016    Armand Duplanits, Lafayette, LA           
      Junior:  17-06.25  5/11/2010   Andrew Irwin, Mt. Ida, AR                 
      Senior:  17-11.25  3/14/2015   Deakin Volz, South,Bloomington,IN         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   2620 Griffin Thompson              16 Bellefonte, PA              
  2   1160 Mark Miller                   16 Chesapeake, VA              
  3   2994 Liam Dixon                    16 Mooresville, NC             
  4   2464 Adriano Theriot               16 Creole, LA                  
  5   1683 Elijah Cole                   16 Raleigh, NC                 
  6   3338 Carter Clasper                16 Waxhaw, NC                  
  7   1420 Jimmy Toner                   16 Lakewood, OH                
  8     59 Logan Konst                   17 anna, OH                    
  9    464 Carter Mathis                 16 Sanford, NC                 
 10    125 Jack Crouch                   16 Franklin, TN                
 11   3339 Bailey Frederick              16 Waxhaw, NC                  
 12   3180 Jaelyn Demory                 16 Woodbridge, VA              
 13   1619 Caleb Sanford                 16 Erie, PA                    
 14   3189 Austin Garrett                16 Harrisville, WV             
 15   2608 Ross Foreman                  17 Lafayette, LA               
 16   2234 Joseph Popek                  16 Greensboro, NC              
 17   3164 Chad Horstmann                16 San Antonio, TX             
 18   3506 Mitchell Kubicki              16 Oregon, OH                  
 19   3098 Nicholas Marino               17 Ambler, PA                  
 20    649 Michael Kochenderfer          16 Mansfield, OH               
 21   1178 Austin Goolsby                18 Hillsboro, OH               
Flight 2  Finals
  1   3187 Tristan Slater                16 Charleston, WV              
  2   1135 Hayden Fox                    17 Irwin, PA                   
  3   1893 Matt Peare                    17 North Canton, OH            
  4   2501 Zach McWhorter                17 Springdale, AR              
  5    274 Zachery Bradford              18 Bloomington, IL             
  6   3155 Peyton Weissmann              17 Grapevine, TX               
  7   1389 Armand Duplantis              18 Lafayette, LA               
  8   2145 Lucas Kelley                  16 Massillon, OH               
  9     78 Nick Johnson                  16 Hot Springs, AR             
 10   1710 Samuel Burton                 16 Montreal, QC                
 11   3478 Cole Courtois                 17 New Iberia, LA              
 12   1881 Erick Duffy                   17 North Andover, M            
 13   2405 Sam Rusak                     17 Scarborough, ME             
 
Event 35  Boys Long Jump Championship (24)
===============================================================================
    National:  26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb., PA     
        Meet:  25-07.25  3/14/2015   Ja'Mari Ward, Cahokia, IL                 
   NSIC Meet:  25-11.50  3/12/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA    
   Armory HS:  25-07.25  3/14/2015   Ja'Mari Ward, Cahokia, IL                 
    Freshman:     24-05  1996        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA        
   Sophomore:  25-08.25  1997        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA        
      Junior:  25-09.25  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    236 Bobby Price                   16 Virginia Beach,             
  2   3055 Matthew Su                    16 Jericho, NY                 
  3    258 Zaheem Anderson               16 Bloomfield, CT              
  4    473 Ivan Nyemeck                  16 Quebec, QC                  
  5   1332 Andre Welch                   17 Kentwood, MI                
  6    527 Ashton King                   16 Christiansburg,             
  7    954 Kollon Smith                  17 Cheltenham, MD              
  8    697 Brenton Nelson                16 Hyattsville, MD             
  9   1866 Kellin Valentine              16 State College, P            
 10    798 Luke Lafferty                 16 Manorville, NY              
 11   2474 Anthony Shepard               17 Wakefield, RI               
 12   1462 Anthony Butler                16 Pike, NY                    
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1630 Tobi Tella                    16 Rochester, NY               
  2    257 Justes Nance                  17 Calabasas, CA               
  3    130 William Henderson             17 Baltimore, MD               
  4   1972 Jalen Seals                   17 Fort Worth, TX              
  5   1302 Jesse Thibodeau               16 Rigaud, QC                  
  6    158 Terrel Davis                  16 Beacon, NY                  
  7   1034 JaQuaveon Beacham             16 Norfolk, VA                 
  8   2840 Noah Igbinoghene              17 Trussville, AL              
  9   2622 Harrison Schrage              16 Tigard, OR                  
 10    159 Rayvon Grey                   16 Wappingers Falls            
 11   3067 Alpha Barry                   16 Rochester, NY               
 12   3181 Allen Blair                   17 Yorktown, VA                
 
Event 40  Girls Shot Put Championship (36)
===============================================================================
 Sophia Rivera is defending Champion
Ntl,Meet,Arm:  56-07.50  3/15/2014   Raven Saunders, Burke,Charleston,SC       
    Freshman:  45-07.25  1991        Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, Co       
   Sophomore:  49-01.25  3/28/2015   Kathleen Young, Warr-Lthm,Wrnsbrg,IL      
      Junior:     54-11  3/1/2015    Alyssa Wilson, Msr Dnvn,Toms Rvr,NJ       
      Senior:  56-07.50  3/15/2014   Raven Saunders, Burke,Charleston,SC       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    978 Nina Gambacorta               16 Glen Mills, PA              
  2   3086 Leeyan Redwood                16 Wheatley Heights            
  3   2429 Samantha Stevens              17 Shelton, CT                 
  4   1188 Kayla Beasley                 18 Durham, NC                  
  5    306 Makayla McGowan               16 Bristow, VA                 
  6   2916 Skylar Barthelmes             16 Dartmouth, MA               
  7    955 Seasons Usual                 17 Upper Marlboro,             
  8   2738 Madelyn Lee                   16 Throw1Deep, GA              
  9    269 Brittany Jones                17 Bloomfield, CT              
 10   3138 Carisma Holland               17 Seneca, SC                  
 11   1703 Maura Kimmel                  16 West Sunbury, PA            
 12   2082 Bernadette McGowan            16 Haddonfield, NJ             
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1454 Jill Shippee                  17 Clifton Park, NY            
  2   2756 Jocelen Ruth                  16 Thrower Nation,             
  3   1810 Monae Cooper                  16 New Rochelle, NY            
  4   2983 Alycia Springs                16 Charlotte, NC               
  5   2965 Emily Meier                   16 Plymouth, MI                
  6   1617 Molly Leppelmeier             17 McComb, OH                  
  7   3120 Janese Lynch                  17 Sharon Hill, PA             
  8   1078 Amarys Berry                  16 Hackensack, NJ              
  9   2342 Maria Muzzio                  16 Fairfax, VA                 
 10   1602 Amaya King                    18 Mason, OH                   
 11   2743 Nia Seldon                    16 Throw1deep, GA              
 12   1289 Alexis Clark                  18 Fredericksburg,             
Flight 3  Finals
  1   2977 Sophia Rivera                 16 Brentwood, MO               
  2   3016 Alyssa Wilson                 17 Jackson, NJ                 
  3   2890 Kathleen Young                17 Decatur, IL                 
  4   2362 Fidele Jules                  16 Tinton Falls, NJ            
  5   1283 Danielle Notarfrancesco       17 Jackson, NJ                 
  6    805 Egypt Parker                  16 Bronx, NY                   
  7   2012 Khayla Dawson                 16 Charlotte, NC               
  8   2853 Elena Bruckner                16 San Jose, CA                
  9   3033 Alexis Daniels                16 Binghamton, NY              
 10   2752 Nickolette Dunbar             16 Thrower Nation,             
 11    570 Emily Stauffer                16 Denver, PA                  
 12   3494 Jessica Molina                16 Township of Wash            
 
Event 36  Girls Long Jump Championship (37)
===============================================================================
    National:  21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ              
        Meet:  20-11.25  3/14/2015   Kate Hall, Lake Regn,Casco,ME             
   Armory HS:  20-11.25  3/14/2015   Kate Hall, Lake Regn,Casco,ME             
    Freshman:     19-07  2/21/2003   De Ana Carson, Vista d Lago, Mr Val,CA    
   Sophomore:  20-05.75  2/11/2012   Chyna Ries, Washington,Denver,CO          
      Junior:     21-04  2/18/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke County,Raeford, NC   
      Senior:  21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ              
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   3571 Tionna Tobias                 19 Atco, NJ                    
  2   1195 Asia Young                    16 Absecon, NJ                 
  3   2683 Nyla Ward                     19 Alexandria, VA              
  4   2468 Kierra Henderson              16 Lorton, VA                  
  5      8 Lauren White                  16 Raleigh, NC                 
  6   2871 Sophia Falco                  17 Bradenton, FL               
  7    508 Madison Langley-Walker        18 Wyncote, PA                 
  8   1313 DaLoria Boone                 18 Milledgeville, G            
  9   2896 Hannah Schilb                 16 South Elgin, IL             
 10     27 Leah Moran                    16 Stillwater, NY              
 11    658 Meaghan Scullin               16 Cumberland, RI              
 12   3226 Jaimie Robinson               17 Chicago, IL                 
 13   2054 Alexis Trott                  16 Paramus, NJ                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   3015 Kelsey Vieira                 16 Hillsborough, NJ            
  2    832 Nina Crawford                 16 Bladensburg, MD             
  3   3043 Mia Abulencia                 18 Dix Hills, NY               
  4   3014 Kaitlin Salisbury             16 Hawthorne, NJ               
  5    151 Aviana Goode                  16 Bay Shore, NY               
  6   3223 Asia Jinks                    17 Long Beach, NY              
  7   2855 Samantha Seaton               17 Simi Valley, CA             
  8   2338 Taylor Woods                  16 Upper Marlboro,             
  9   2619 Veronika Karpenko             16 Boalsburg, PA               
 10   2857 Noelle Schiller               17 Thousand Oaks, C            
 11   2648 Yasmin Brooks                 17 Harrisburg, PA              
 12   1419 Kristine Akervold             17 Lakewood Ranch,             
Flight 3  Finals
  1   2198 Tara Davis                    17 Simi Valley, CA             
  2     35 Magali Roche                  16 Montreal, QC                
  3    562 Tatiana Aholou                19 Orford, QC                  
  4   3596 Adja Sackor                   17 Worcester, MA               
  5    565 Emanuelle Masse               17 Orford, QC                  
  6   2798 G'Auna Edwards                17 Pearland, TX                
  7   2849 Courtney Corrin               16 Los Angeles, CA             
  8    659 Samiyah Samuels               16 Cypress, TX                 
  9   2312 Brianna Duncan                16 Cambridge, MA               
 10   2915 Juleen Lewis                  16 Roxbury, MA                 
 11    100 Arielle Bykovskaia-Dominique  16 Laval, QC                   
 12   2934 Madeleine Akobundu            16 Lanham, MD                  
 
Event 39  Boys Shot Put Championship (31)
===============================================================================
    National:  77-02.75  2/19/2011   Ryan Crouser, Barlow,Gresham,OR           
        Meet:  71-00.50  3/15/2009   Steven Saenz, Rio Grande, TX              
   Armory HS:  71-03.25  3/1/2011    Nicholas Vena, Morristown, NJ             
    Freshman:  66-07.25  3/15/2008   Nicholas Vena, Morristown,NJ              
   Sophomore:     70-05  3/14/2009   Nicholas Vena, Morristown, NJ             
      Junior:  72-09.50  2/20/2016   Jordan Geist, Knoch,Saxonburg,PA          
      Senior:  77-02.75  2/19/2011   Ryan Crouser, Barlow,Gresham, OR          
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1194 Cade Antonucci                17 Absecon, NJ                 
  2   2000 Dominic Walton                16 Old Bridge, NJ              
  3   2964 Connor Bandel                 16 Ortonville, MI              
  4    345 Will Lutkewitte               16 Spring Lake Heig            
  5   2897 Samuel Weisz                  16 Yorkville, IL               
  6   3110 Dakota Leonhard               16 Fredericksburg,             
  7   2995 Daniel McArthur               16 Mooresville, NC             
  8    291 Nick Lane                     17 Bowling Green, O            
  9   2459 Nicolas Botett                16 Monmouth Junctio            
 10   1480 Terrell Adams                 16 Raleigh, NC                 
 11   2599 Tom Bojalad                   17 Saint Marys, PA             
 12   2152 Chukwudi Ikpeazu              16 Exeter, NH                  
 13   2618 Erik Ebel                     17 Port Matilda, PA            
 14     84 Tyson Fortenberry             16 Gastonia, NC                
 15   2745 Ryan Spiecha                  16 Throw1Deep, GA              
 16   2607 Andrew Huisman                17 Wall, NJ                    
Flight 2  Finals
  1   2742 Isaiah Rogers                 16 Throw1Deep, GA              
  2   1429 Nik Curtiss                   16 Lancaster, OH               
  3   3001 Ethan Ruh                     16 Omaha, NE                   
  4   2777 Dan Gilligan                  16 Toms River, NJ              
  5   2246 Jordan West                   17 Rahway, NJ                  
  6   3188 James Stout                   17 Glenville, WV               
  7   1995 Brandon Davis                 16 Cliffwood, NJ               
  8   1133 Dominic Marshall              16 Greensburg, PA              
  9   2606 Luke Grodeska                 16 Neptune, NJ                 
 10   1273 Andrew Cannistraci            16 New Rochelle, NY            
 11   3168 Benedict Draghi               17 Arlington, VA               
 12   2726 Adrian Piperi                 17 The Woodlands, T            
 13   2455 Benjamin Peterson             16 Solon, OH                   
 14   1367 Jordan Geist                  17 Cabot, PA                   
 15   2276 Colin Blair                   16 Lancaster, NY               
 
Event 31  Boys High Jump Championship (19)
===============================================================================
 Opening Height 6-03.25, then 6-05, 6-07, 6-09, 6-10.5, 7-00.25,
 7:01.75
 Jaron Brooks is defending Champion
  Natl, Meet:  7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch,Katy, TX        
   Armory HS:  7-03.75  3/14/2003   Mike Morrison, Willingboro, NJ             
    Freshman:     6-08  1998        Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Media, PA         
   Sophomore:     7-02  1/11/2003   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX       
      Junior:  7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX       
      Senior:     7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                   
      Senior:     7-05  2/12/2005   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   3119 Christopher Petraskie         16 Shamokin, PA                
  2   2967 Jacob Netschke                16 Waterford, MI               
  3   2922 Alexander Reduker             16 Newburyport, MA             
  4   2627 Jyles Etienne                 17 Stony Brook, NY             
  5   2858 Austin Campbell               16 Aurora, CO                  
  6   3380 Joseph Ibrahim                16 Clemmons, NC                
  7   1390 Michael Tyler                 16 Williamsburg, VA            
  8   3545 Tyler Coyle                   16 Windsor, CT                 
  9   2445 Daniel Claxton                17 Nesconset, NY               
 10    444 Darius Carbin                 16 San Jose, CA                
 11   3048 Troy Zanger                   16 Forestburgh, NY             
 12   1632 Alec Byham                    16 Meadville, PA               
 13   2905 Rahman Minor                  17 Indianapolis, IN            
 14   3516 Qayyim Ali                    17 Williamsport, PA            
 15   1607 David Alston                  17 Matawan, NJ                 
 16   1147 Jaron Brooks                  16 Lexington, KY               
 17    149 Xyan Xrichardson              17 Haymarket, VA               
 18   2810 Semaj Willis                  17 Trenton, NJ                 
 19    236 Bobby Price                   16 Virginia Beach,