Licensed to National Scholastic Sports Fdn OfficeUse
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2016 08:24 PM
          2016 New Balance Nationals Indoor - 3/11/2016 to 3/13/2016           
                       New Balance Track & Field Center                        
                          at The Armory, New York, NY                          
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 43  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Championship (12)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2   1672 Christopher Jackson           16 Commerce Townshi            
  3   1588 Skyler Lester                 17 kennesaw, GA                
  4   2283 Chase Sholl                   16 Dayton, TN                  
  5   1281 Robert Yardley                16 Jacksonville, FL            
  6    954 Kollon Smith                  17 Cheltenham, MD              
  7   1052 Grant Holloway                16 Chesapeake, VA              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    468 Philippe Baril                17 Quebec, QC                  
  3   1334 Will Eskew                    16 Brentwood, TN               
  4   2875 Christian Friis               16 Santa Rosa Beach            
  5   2969 Zachary Stadnika              16 Shelby Twp, MI              
  6   1280 Ari Dixon                     16 Jacksonville, FL            
  7    989 Kyle Garland                  18 Philadelphia, PA            
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Championship (13)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2   3094 Dallyssa Huggins              16 Markham, ON                 
  3   3159 Olivia Pappas                 16 New Braunfels, T            
  4   2933 Lillian Reese                 16 La Plata, MD                
  5    848 Giana Gayles                  17 Rockledge, FL               
  6   2836 Erin Hines                    16 Helena, AL                  
  7   3034 Kathleen Cibuls               16 Blue Point, NY              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   2290 Jessica Creedon               17 Basking Ridge, N            
  2   1633 Shayla Broughton              16 Brooklyn, NY                
  3   2658 Tiana Luton                   16 Amherst, NY                 
  4   3204 Tia Livingston                16 Piscataway, NJ              
  5   1335 Amber Tanner                  16 Brentwood, TN               
  6   2400 Natasha Feshbach              16 Santa Barbara, C            
  7   2855 Samantha Seaton               17 Simi Valley, CA             
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Championship (13)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   3204 Tia Livingston                16 Piscataway, NJ              
  2   2290 Jessica Creedon               17 Basking Ridge, N            
  3   2658 Tiana Luton                   16 Amherst, NY                 
  4   3094 Dallyssa Huggins              16 Markham, ON                 
  5   2855 Samantha Seaton               17 Simi Valley, CA             
  6   3034 Kathleen Cibuls               16 Blue Point, NY              
  7   2933 Lillian Reese                 16 La Plata, MD                
  8   3159 Olivia Pappas                 16 New Braunfels, T            
  9    848 Giana Gayles                  17 Rockledge, FL               
 10   1633 Shayla Broughton              16 Brooklyn, NY                
 11   2836 Erin Hines                    16 Helena, AL                  
 12   1335 Amber Tanner                  16 Brentwood, TN               
 13   2400 Natasha Feshbach              16 Santa Barbara, C            
 
Event 43  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Championship (12)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1672 Christopher Jackson           16 Commerce Townshi            
  2    989 Kyle Garland                  18 Philadelphia, PA            
  3    468 Philippe Baril                17 Quebec, QC                  
  4   2283 Chase Sholl                   16 Dayton, TN                  
  5    954 Kollon Smith                  17 Cheltenham, MD              
  6   1334 Will Eskew                    16 Brentwood, TN               
  7   2875 Christian Friis               16 Santa Rosa Beach            
  8   1281 Robert Yardley                16 Jacksonville, FL            
  9   1588 Skyler Lester                 17 kennesaw, GA                
 10   2969 Zachary Stadnika              16 Shelby Twp, MI              
 11   1280 Ari Dixon                     16 Jacksonville, FL            
 12   1052 Grant Holloway                16 Chesapeake, VA              
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Championship (13)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   2290 Jessica Creedon               17 Basking Ridge, N            
  2   2658 Tiana Luton                   16 Amherst, NY                 
  3   2933 Lillian Reese                 16 La Plata, MD                
  4   2836 Erin Hines                    16 Helena, AL                  
  5   3159 Olivia Pappas                 16 New Braunfels, T            
  6   3034 Kathleen Cibuls               16 Blue Point, NY              
  7   2855 Samantha Seaton               17 Simi Valley, CA             
  8    848 Giana Gayles                  17 Rockledge, FL               
  9   1633 Shayla Broughton              16 Brooklyn, NY                
 10   3204 Tia Livingston                16 Piscataway, NJ              
 11   1335 Amber Tanner                  16 Brentwood, TN               
 12   2400 Natasha Feshbach              16 Santa Barbara, C            
 13   3094 Dallyssa Huggins              16 Markham, ON                 
 
Event 43  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Championship (12)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1280 Ari Dixon                     16 Jacksonville, FL            
  2   2969 Zachary Stadnika              16 Shelby Twp, MI              
  3   1334 Will Eskew                    16 Brentwood, TN               
  4   2283 Chase Sholl                   16 Dayton, TN                  
  5   1052 Grant Holloway                16 Chesapeake, VA              
  6    468 Philippe Baril                17 Quebec, QC                  
  7   2875 Christian Friis               16 Santa Rosa Beach            
  8    989 Kyle Garland                  18 Philadelphia, PA            
  9   1588 Skyler Lester                 17 kennesaw, GA                
 10   1281 Robert Yardley                16 Jacksonville, FL            
 11   1672 Christopher Jackson           16 Commerce Townshi            
 12    954 Kollon Smith                  17 Cheltenham, MD              
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Championship (13)
===============================================================================
 Starting height is 1.37, Progression by 3cm 1.40, 1.43, 1.46,
 1.49, 1.52, 1.55, 1.58, 1.61, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76 etc.
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   2290 Jessica Creedon               17 Basking Ridge, N            
  2   2855 Samantha Seaton               17 Simi Valley, CA             
  3   2933 Lillian Reese                 16 La Plata, MD                
  4   2400 Natasha Feshbach              16 Santa Barbara, C            
  5   1633 Shayla Broughton              16 Brooklyn, NY                
  6   3034 Kathleen Cibuls               16 Blue Point, NY              
  7   3204 Tia Livingston                16 Piscataway, NJ              
  8   2658 Tiana Luton                   16 Amherst, NY                 
  9   3094 Dallyssa Huggins              16 Markham, ON                 
 10   2836 Erin Hines                    16 Helena, AL                  
 11   3159 Olivia Pappas                 16 New Braunfels, T            
 12    848 Giana Gayles                  17 Rockledge, FL               
 13   1335 Amber Tanner                  16 Brentwood, TN               
 
Event 43  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Championship (12)
===============================================================================
 Starting height is 1.37, Porgression is 3 cm  1.79, 1.82, 1.85
 1.88, 1.91, 1.94, 1.97, 2.00, 2.03, 2.06, 2.09, 2.12, 2.15, etc
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1588 Skyler Lester                 17 kennesaw, GA                
  2    468 Philippe Baril                17 Quebec, QC                  
  3   1281 Robert Yardley                16 Jacksonville, FL            
  4   2875 Christian Friis               16 Santa Rosa Beach            
  5   1052 Grant Holloway                16 Chesapeake, VA              
  6   1334 Will Eskew                    16 Brentwood, TN               
  7   1280 Ari Dixon                     16 Jacksonville, FL            
  8   2969 Zachary Stadnika              16 Shelby Twp, MI              
  9    954 Kollon Smith                  17 Cheltenham, MD              
 10   1672 Christopher Jackson           16 Commerce Townshi            
 11   2283 Chase Sholl                   16 Dayton, TN                  
 12    989 Kyle Garland                  18 Philadelphia, PA            
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Championship (13)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1633 Shayla Broughton              16 Brooklyn, NY                
  2   2290 Jessica Creedon               17 Basking Ridge, N            
  3   2836 Erin Hines                    16 Helena, AL                  
  4   2855 Samantha Seaton               17 Simi Valley, CA             
  5   2658 Tiana Luton                   16 Amherst, NY                 
  6   2400 Natasha Feshbach              16 Santa Barbara, C            
  7    848 Giana Gayles                  17 Rockledge, FL               
  8   3094 Dallyssa Huggins              16 Markham, ON                 
  9   1335 Amber Tanner                  16 Brentwood, TN               
 10   3034 Kathleen Cibuls               16 Blue Point, NY              
 11   2933 Lillian Reese                 16 La Plata, MD                
 12   3204 Tia Livingston                16 Piscataway, NJ              
 13   3159 Olivia Pappas                 16 New Braunfels, T            
 
Event 43  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Run Championship (12)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    954 Kollon Smith                  17 Cheltenham, MD              
  2    989 Kyle Garland                  18 Philadelphia, PA            
  3   1334 Will Eskew                    16 Brentwood, TN               
  4   2969 Zachary Stadnika              16 Shelby Twp, MI              
  5   2283 Chase Sholl                   16 Dayton, TN                  
  6    468 Philippe Baril                17 Quebec, QC                  
  7   1280 Ari Dixon                     16 Jacksonville, FL            
  8   1672 Christopher Jackson           16 Commerce Townshi            
  9   1052 Grant Holloway                16 Chesapeake, VA              
 10   1588 Skyler Lester                 17 kennesaw, GA                
 11   2875 Christian Friis               16 Santa Rosa Beach            
 12   1281 Robert Yardley                16 Jacksonville, FL