Licensed to National Scholastic Sports Fdn OfficeUse
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/7/2017 06:20 PM
                    American JavFest - 7/7/2017 to 7/9/2017                    
                 East Stroudsburg South HS, E Stroudsburg, PA                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 13  Boys Javelin Throw High School Elite (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2017 - 12:00 PM
    National:  255-04  6/12/2010   Sam Crouser, Gresham, OR                    
        Meet:  211-11  7/25/2015   Michael Biddle, WIlliamsburg, PA            
    Freshman:  207-05  5/2006      Justin Shirk, C Dauphin,Harrisbg,PA         
   Sophomore:  221-02  5/3/2008    Johnnes Swanepool, Shaw Ms So, SM,KS        
      Junior:  241-11  10/1988     Tommy Viskari, Amsterdam, NY                
      Senior:  255-04  6/12/2010   Sam Crouser, Gresham, OR                    
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      9 Zechariah Blake                  New Orleans, LA      193-01 
  2     16 Joe Nizich                       Portland, OR         184-05 
  3     12 Gavin Darcy                      Dunmore, PA          212-10 
  4     26 Samuel Hankins                   Olsburg, KS          205-11 
  5     13 Ty Hampton                       North Bend, OR       208-09 
  6     45 Chris Putnam                     Massapequa, NY       189-10 
  7     15 Roman Mitchell                   Garner, NC           199-10 
  8     18 Lucas Stage                      Dalton, PA           185-04 
 
Event 8  Women Javelin Throw Collegiate/Open (12)
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2017 - 2:00 PM
  2017 A Std:  201-05              61.40m                                      
    National:  218-08  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, ASICS                       
        Meet:  186-06  7/31/2016   Kim Hamilton, Knoxville, TN                 
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     17 Dana Baker                       Olathe, KS           164-02 
  2     28 Rebekah Wales                    Baton Rouge, LA      191-00 
  3     11 Skylar Ciccolini                 Lewistown, PA        164-09 
  4     20 Faith Blamon                     Cinnaminson, NJ      162-07 
  5    100 Lia Negra                        Nutley, NJ           141-11 
  6     73 Melody Walthers                  Howell, NJ           145-06 
  7     70 Ariana Ince                      Houston, TX          198-10 
  8     14 Lillian Hill                     North East, PA       145-06 
  9     58 Gabbie D'Amore                   Honesdale, PA        140-00 
 10     29 Erin McMeniman                   Dracut, MA           147-03 
 11     63 Paige Demetriades                Nesquehoning, PA     145-00 
 12     37 Rachel Kern                      Howell, NJ           146-05 
 
Event 7  Men Javelin Throw Collegiate/Open (25)
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2017 - 4:00 AM
  2017 A Std:  272-04              83.00m                                      
    National:  299-06  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                        
        Meet:  260-11  7/31/2016   Curtis Thompson, Florence, NJ               
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     53 David Reinhardt                  Bradford, PA         210-03 
  2     46 John Putnam                      Massapequa, NY       200-04 
  3     68 Josh Eidemiller                  Willow Street, P     182-08 
  4     60 Nicholas Hassler                 Lake Harmony, PA     203-02 
  5     27 Graham Smith                     Georgetown, KY       184-08 
  6     51 Ethan Shalaway                   Barto, PA            227-10 
  7     57 Ethan Blose                      Honesdale, PA        201-09 
  8     31 Steve Parsons                    Annandale, NJ        195-05 
  9     65 Ethan Rhodes                     Sugar Run, PA        143-01 
 10     40 Mark Orlando                     Morganville, NJ      205-10 
 11     32 Terry Hall                       Cherry Hill, NJ      193-09 
 12     72 Drew Hess                        Easton, PA           203-07 
 13     56 Anthony Bouselli                 Hawley, PA           190-00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1      8 Riley Dolezal                    Fargo, ND            268-03 
  2     59 Michael Shuey                    Johnsonburg, PA      255-08 
  3     38 Chris Mirabelli                  Lumberton, NJ        251-06 
  4      7 Cyrus Hostetler                  Chula Vista, CA      261-06 
  5     41 McLean Lipschutz                 Robbinsville, NJ     243-10 
  6     54 Andrew Fahringer                 Breinigsville, P     243-08 
  7     67 Michael Biddle                   Williamsburg, PA     235-05 
  8     69 Capers Williamson                Greer, SC            240-05 
  9     49 Christopher Carper               Altoona, PA          230-00 
 10     43 Tom Carr                         Voorhees, NJ         230-03 
 11     36 Curtis Thompson                  Florence, NJ         245-00 
 12      1 Timothy VanLiew                  Deptford, NJ         253-04