Girls Seeded Results
Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/30/2011 to 10/1/2011
Wake Med Soccer Park, Cary, NC
Results
Event 15 Girls 5k Run CC Invitational, Seeded
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Carolyn Bethel 13 Hidden Valle,Roanok 18:08.1 1
2 Allie Klimkiewicz 15 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna 18:31.6 2
3 Victoria Coppage 12 First Presby,Macon, 18:38.9 3
4 Allison Huschke 13 Albemarle HS,Charlo 18:55.7 4
5 Hailey Dougherty 12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna 18:58.5 5
6 Kayla Gibbons 13 Warren Count,Front 19:09.5 6
7 Avery Franklin 14 Maryville HS,Maryvi 19:12.2 7
8 briana stewart 13 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna 19:16.4 8
9 Jennie Cunningham 13 Pinecrest HS,Southe 19:33.5 9
10 Annie Taylor 15 Western Albe,Crozet 19:33.7 10
11 Melissa Rizor 12 Briar Woods,Ashburn 19:35.0 11
12 Tyra Holloway 14 North Cobb H,Kennes 19:38.3 12
13 Philippine Couturier 15 Sayre School,Lexing 19:39.6
14 Natalie Ritchie 12 Webb School,Knoxvil 19:40.4 13
15 Ciera Ulan 13 Albemarle HS,Charlo 19:41.1 14
16 Peighton Meske 15 Webb School,Knoxvil 19:42.1 15
17 Jackie Deffer 13 Briar Woods,Ashburn 19:43.1 16
18 Haley Ruiz 13 Brentsville,Nokesvi 19:45.9 17
19 Ashleigh Torres 12 Hidden Valle,Roanok 19:53.7 18
20 Allison Sherman 13 Christiansbu,Christ 19:55.0 19
21 Christina Zelenoy 13 Monroe-Woodb,Centra 19:56.2 20
22 Leanna Eisenman 12 Warren Count,Front 19:57.5 21
23 Katie Farina 12 Western Albe,Crozet 19:57.8 22
24 Lauren Truwit 13 Albemarle HS,Charlo 19:57.9 23
25 Courtney McKelvey 14 Maryville HS,Maryvi 19:58.9 24
26 Jaleigh Jensen 14 Pinecrest HS,Southe 20:01.8 25
27 Greta Weidner 12 Hidden Valle,Roanok 20:02.6 26
28 Rachel Hull 12 Mill Creek H,Hoscht 20:04.6 27
29 Anna McMichael 15 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi 20:04.8 28
30 Cindy Alms 13 Reservoir HS,Fulton 20:06.5 29
31 Rachel Oden 14 Warren Count,Front 20:09.6 30
32 Amy Oliver 13 Reservoir HS,Fulton 20:10.6 31
33 Gillian Lowe 13 Brentsville,Nokesvi 20:12.1 32
34 Katie O'Quinn 14 First Presby,Macon, 20:12.6 33
35 Regan Jackson 15 North Cobb H,Kennes 20:13.4 34
36 Megan Burns 14 Christiansbu,Christ 20:13.8 35
37 Ariel Asher 13 Warren Count,Front 20:13.9 36
38 Shannon Carney 13 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna 20:17.8 37
39 Alice Ducharme 14 Western Albe,Crozet 20:19.7 38
40 Nicole Egan 15 Brentsville,Nokesvi 20:20.1 39
41 Anna Woodford 15 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi 20:21.9 40
42 Lisa Horowitz 13 Reservoir HS,Fulton 20:22.2 41
43 Allison Brennan 15 Briar Woods,Ashburn 20:22.8 42
44 Katie Wilson 14 Reservoir HS,Fulton 20:22.8 43
45 Rachel Bishop 15 Christiansbu,Christ 20:23.4 44
46 Helena Harding 14 Hidden Valle,Roanok 20:24.1 45
47 Kathryn Skaggs 12 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi 20:24.4 46
48 Leslie Weidner 13 Hidden Valle,Roanok 20:24.8 47
49 Katie Hayes 14 Pinecrest HS,Southe 20:25.7 48
50 Madi Horner 12 Briar Woods,Ashburn 20:26.3 49
51 Dana O'Donnell 13 Monroe-Woodb,Centra 20:27.4 50
51 Randi Gomez 12 Monroe-Woodb,Centra 20:27.4 51
....Event 15 Girls 5k Run CC Invitational, Seeded
53 Cassie Linkous 13 Christiansbu,Christ 20:30.1 52
54 Liz Mittan 13 Briar Woods,Ashburn 20:30.8 53
55 Jamie Colon 14 North Cobb H,Kennes 20:32.2 54
56 Morgan Bayer 12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna 20:37.8 55
57 Elizabeth Wasserman 13 Monroe-Woodb,Centra 20:38.1 56
58 Grupp Sarah 14 Western Albe,Crozet 20:39.8 57
59 Emma D'Antoni 12 Albemarle HS,Charlo 20:40.5 58
60 Carolyn Gorick 13 Briar Woods,Ashburn x20:43.5 59
61 Hannah Chapman 12 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi 20:48.5 60
62 Sarah Klug 14 Pinecrest HS,Southe 20:48.7 61
63 Kristi Carrigan 13 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna x20:49.3 62
64 Kirsten Smith 13 Albemarle HS,Charlo 20:49.6 63
65 Megan Cahill 12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna x20:53.1 64
66 Kelsie Wade 13 Christiansbu,Christ 20:54.7 65
67 Mulloy Manning 14 Pinecrest HS,Southe 20:54.8 66
68 Kelsey Pittman 13 Western Albe,Charlo 20:54.8 67
69 Kelsey Esselman 13 Monroe-Woodb,Centra 20:57.0 68
70 Meredith Burress 14 Maryville HS,Maryvi 20:58.0 69
71 Sarah Pressley 13 Pinecrest HS,Southe x20:58.6 70
72 Sara Bowden 15 Maryville HS,Maryvi 21:00.2 71
73 Emily Smith 14 Albemarle HS,Charlo x21:02.4 72
74 Ashlee Varnson 13 Mill Creek H,Hoscht 21:02.4 73
75 Courtney Vandermeersch 12 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi 21:04.0 74
76 Emily Giles 13 Mill Creek H,Hoscht 21:05.3 75
77 Emily Scott 14 Ashley Ridge,Summer 21:06.8 76
78 Maria Ulisse 12 Brentsville,Nokesvi 21:09.5 77
79 Carolyn Pugh 13 Albemarle HS,Charlo x21:11.5 78
80 Maggie Aceto 12 Mill Creek H,Hoscht 21:11.7 79
81 Kellie Smith 12 Briar Woods,Ashburn x21:12.6 80
82 Selena Coles 13 Western Albe,Charlo x21:13.4 81
83 Isabel Longenecker 12 Brentsville,Nokesvi 21:14.0 82
84 Savannah Phillips 14 First Presby,Macon, 21:14.4 83
85 Lauren Hovis 14 Mill Creek H,Hoscht 21:15.4 84
86 Ashley Barker 14 Ashley Ridge,Summer 21:17.7 85
87 Emily Miller 13 Reservoir HS,Fulton 21:21.9 86
88 Naomi Gilbert 13 Brentsville,Nokesvi x21:24.2 87
89 Aliya Ridgel 14 Maryville HS,Maryvi 21:25.6 88
90 Celeste Swatling 12 North Cobb H,Kennes 21:25.8 89
91 Jessica Smith 14 First Presby,Macon, 21:27.1 90
92 Lexi Campbell 14 Western Albe,Charlo x21:36.3 91
93 Kaylie Rasnick 14 Webb School,Knoxvil 21:48.9 92
94 Louise Turner 13 Monroe-Woodb,Centra x21:56.0 93
95 Tori Quinton 15 Webb School,Knoxvil 21:58.3 94
96 Danielle Ferro 13 First Presby,Macon, 22:00.6 95
97 Melissa Hash 12 First Presby,Macon, x22:00.8 96
98 Josie Nadaud 14 Webb School,Knoxvil 22:09.6 97
99 Haley Dylewski 12 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi x22:10.4 98
100 Jayleen Perez 14 Monroe-Woodb,Centra x22:15.5 99
101 Bailey Knowles 15 Christiansbu,Christ x22:16.7 100
102 Megan Huffman 12 North Cobb H,Kennes 22:18.9 101
103 Christin VanHoy 13 Ashley Ridge,Summer 22:21.6 102
104 Jade Borduin 15 North Cobb H,Kennes x22:25.2 103
105 Lucy Njuguna 12 North Cobb H,Kennes x22:25.5 104
106 Caroline Stroud 13 First Presby,Macon, x22:27.7 105
107 Zia Matti 14 Pinecrest HS,Southe x22:28.0 106
....Event 15 Girls 5k Run CC Invitational, Seeded
108 Hannah Collins 14 Ashley Ridge,Summer 22:28.0 107
109 Sarah Dwyer 13 Maryville HS,Maryvi x22:29.2 108
110 Katelyn Shumaker 15 Reservoir HS,Fulton x22:31.9 109
111 Bekah White 15 Webb School,Knoxvil x22:32.0 110
112 Meagan Jones 13 Ashley Ridge,Summer 22:38.2 111
113 Caroline Desmedt 13 Brentsville,Nokesvi x22:43.6 112
114 Elizabeth Bueche 13 Maryville HS,Maryvi x22:44.0 113
115 Kelsey Gibbons 13 Warren Count,Front 22:49.2 114
116 Bevin Hardy 14 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi x22:51.3 115
117 Madison Brackett 13 Mill Creek H,Hoscht x22:53.3 116
118 Laura Ivy 12 Webb School,Knoxvil x22:54.1 117
119 Brielle Butler 14 Ashley Ridge,Summer x23:08.3 118
120 Angie Suarez 13 Mill Creek H,Hoscht x24:22.0 119
121 Hannah Sheffrin 12 Reservoir HS,Fulton x24:52.9 120
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna, VA 107 2 5 8 37 55 62 64
Total Time: 1:37:42.10
Average: 19:32.42
2 Hidden Valley Hs-Va,Roano 137 1 18 26 45 47
Total Time: 1:38:53.30
Average: 19:46.66
3 Albemarle Hs-Va,Charlotte 162 4 14 23 58 63 72 78
Total Time: 1:40:04.80
Average: 20:00.96
4 Briar Woods Hs-Va,Ashburn 171 11 16 42 49 53 59 80
Total Time: 1:40:38.00
Average: 20:07.60
5 Western Albemarle Hs-Va,C 194 10 22 38 57 67 81 91
Total Time: 1:41:25.80
Average: 20:17.16
6 Warren County Hs-Va,Front 207 6 21 30 36 114
Total Time: 1:42:19.70
Average: 20:27.94
7 Pinecrest Hs-Nc,Southern 209 9 25 48 61 66 70 106
Total Time: 1:41:44.50
Average: 20:20.90
8 Christiansburg Hs-Va,Chri 215 19 35 44 52 65 100
Total Time: 1:41:57.00
Average: 20:23.40
9 Reservoir Hs-Md,Fulton, M 230 29 31 41 43 86 109 120
Total Time: 1:42:24.00
Average: 20:28.80
10 Monroe-Woodbury Hs-Ny,Cen 245 20 50 51 56 68 93 99
Total Time: 1:42:26.10
Average: 20:29.22
....Event 15 Girls 5k Run CC Invitational, Seeded
11 Brentsville District Hs-V 247 17 32 39 77 82 87 112
Total Time: 1:42:41.60
Average: 20:32.32
12 Farragut Hs-Tn,Knoxville, 248 28 40 46 60 74 98 115
Total Time: 1:42:43.60
Average: 20:32.72
13 Maryville Hs-Tn,Maryville 259 7 24 69 71 88 108 113
Total Time: 1:42:34.90
Average: 20:30.98
14 North Cobb Hs-Ga,Kennesaw 290 12 34 54 89 101 103 104
Total Time: 1:44:08.60
Average: 20:49.72
15 First Presbyterian Day Sc 304 3 33 83 90 95 96 105
Total Time: 1:43:33.60
Average: 20:42.72
16 Webb School of Knoxville- 311 13 15 92 94 97 110 117
Total Time: 1:45:19.30
Average: 21:03.86
17 Mill Creek Hs-Ga,Hoschton 338 27 73 75 79 84 116 119
Total Time: 1:44:39.40
Average: 20:55.88
18 Ashley Ridge Hs-Sc,Summer 481 76 85 102 107 111 118
Total Time: 1:49:52.30
Average: 21:58.46