GACC Community Race Results
Great American Cross Country Festival - 10/1/2011
Wake Med Soccer Park, Cary, NC
Results - Saturday
Boys 13&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 13 & Under
1 2304 Gabriel K. Cole The Nubian P,Hampto 19:27.6
2 2294 Sam Grelck Una-Nc-Morri,Morris 19:32.8
3 2296 Carter Lux Una-Nc-Cary-,Cary, 19:44.6
4 2400 Darin Dunham Una-VA-Glen Allen 20:16.0
5 2305 Goffery K. Cole The Nubian P,Hampto 20:22.3
6 2291 John Autry Una-Nc-Wake_,Wake F 20:30.4
7 2298 William Norris Una-Nc-Ralei,Raleig 20:36.8
8 2342 Chris Toensing Unattached 20:51.6
9 2332 Michael Comstock Unattached 22:54.2
10 2322 Kyle Corcoran Una-Nc-Cary-,Cary, 23:01.5
11 2339 Kevin McFoley Unattached 23:02.4
12 2336 William Domville Unattached 23:03.8
13 2333 Jonathan Brechbiel Unattached 23:43.8
14 2301 Jake Reid St. Michael,Cary, N 24:29.3
15 2299 David Wicklin Una-Nc-Cary-,Cary, 27:54.5
16 2302 Connor Miles St. Michaels,Cary, 27:59.8
17 2338 Langon Ogburn Unattached x29:34.2
Girls 13&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 13 & Under
1 2297 Nevada Mareno Una-Nc-Ralei,Raleig 21:26.3
2 2303 Whitney Miles St. Michaels,Cary, 22:24.6
3 2292 Nicole Colberg Una-Nc-Cary-,Cary, 23:20.8
4 2300 Annie Pierce St. Michael,Cary, N 23:36.8
5 2324 Camille Latour Una-Nc-Cary-,Cary, 23:37.5
6 2340 Elizabeth McFoley Unattached 24:00.7
7 2325 Claire Latour Una-Nc-Cary-,Cary, 27:39.4
8 2293 Nicole Enright Una-Nc-Cary-,Cary, 27:47.2
9 2335 Alicia Biel Unattached 29:30.3
10 2357 Isabez Srour Unattached 30:08.9
11 2341 Morgan Adams Unattached 30:29.2
12 2337 Lily Philbrook Unattached 34:41.5
Men 14+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 14+
1 2346 Tim Surface Unattached 15:52.9
2 2312 Chris Mayer Una-Ga-Dacul,Dacula 17:01.8
3 2353 Samuel Kilpela Unattached 17:39.1
4 2326 Donald Bond The Nubian P,Norfol 18:08.1
5 2328 Shaw Barfield The Nubian P,Norfol 18:58.8
6 2315 Parker Manning Green Hope H,Cary, 19:01.0
7 2345 Steve Garrett Unattached 19:22.0
8 2308 Jeremy Dobrinski Una-Va-Richm,Richmo 19:27.2
9 2316 Jacob Veilleux Green Hope H,Cary, 19:38.2
10 2351 Ashish Amih Unattached 19:39.7
11 2318 Marty Gaal Raleigh Char,Cary, 20:29.1
....Men 14+ 5000 Meter Run
12 2361 Scot Worley Unattached 20:46.0
13 2352 Michael Larsen Unattached x20:55.6
14 2349 Scott Grandfield Unattached x21:28.6
15 2306 Matt Agius Una-Nc-Cary-,Cary, 21:34.8
16 2323 Ken Grelck Una-Nc-Morri,Morris 21:58.2
17 2355 Daniel Nobel Unattached x22:26.6
18 2364 C Goodwin Unattached x22:52.8
19 2348 Don Herniete Unattached x22:55.8
20 2354 Ed Velarde Unattached x22:57.5
21 2359 Robert Spour Unattached x23:34.9
22 2319 Scott Pierce St. Michael,Cary, N 23:45.9
23 2350 Mark Wood Unattached x23:53.0
24 2310 Steve Krohn Una-Va-Charl,Charlo 23:54.5
25 2343 Mitch Smith Unattached x24:45.3
26 2356 Doug Soles Unattached x24:49.5
27 2360 Greg Hanson Unattached x25:12.7
28 2311 John Lux Una-Nc-Cary-,Cary, 26:39.2
29 2363 Dana Philbrook Unattached x34:41.9
Women 14+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 14+
1 2327 Kanitra Hatton The Nubian P,Portsm 21:39.6
2 2365 Kitty Boyle Unattached 21:53.3
3 2362 Allison Mallory Unattached 22:02.2
4 2344 Nancy Fitzgerald Unattached 23:58.7
5 2314 Susan Vest Una-Nc-Wake_,Wake F 24:24.9
6 2320 Sierra Crippen The Nubian P,Hampto 24:33.5
7 2331 Julie Young Unattached 24:53.8
8 2309 Alexis Jones Una-Nc-Richl,Richla 25:56.8
9 2347 Amanda Boykin Unattached 27:17.8
10 2358 Jeanne Grilco Unattached x30:07.1