2012 Boys 5k Run CC Invitaitonal, Blue
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/28/2012 to 9/29/2012
Wake Med Soccer Park, Cary, NC
Last Completed Event
Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC Invitaitonal, Blue
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Nikolas O'Brien 14 North August,North 16:07.9
2 Nick Richardson 13 Western Bran,Chesap 16:11.0 1
3 David Fitzgerald 15 Winston Chur,Potoma 16:23.2 2
4 Drew Kelley 14 Roswell Hs-G,Roswel 16:31.0 3
5 Tyson Robinson 15 Western Bran,Chesap 16:41.0 4
6 Freddie Shashaty 15 James River,Midloth 16:48.5
7 Nick Boatman 13 Leesville Ro,Raleig 16:51.3 5
8 Khalid Olenja 13 JL Mann Acad,Greenv 16:56.4 6
9 Brandon Tardif 15 Roswell Hs-G,Roswel 17:05.1 7
10 Carson Ellerby 13 Leesville Ro,Raleig 17:07.3 8
11 Anthony Strapp 13 Leesville Ro,Raleig 17:08.3 9
12 Tyler Lega 14 Oldham Count,Buckne 17:09.5 10
13 Jack Hayes 14 Roswell Hs-G,Roswel 17:10.9 11
14 Kyle Hetrick 14 Woodbridge H,Woodbr 17:12.5 12
15 Austin Crawford 14 South View H,Hope M 17:21.1 13
16 Marlon Mason 13 Woodbridge H,Woodbr 17:26.8 14
17 Bruce Charity 13 Western Bran,Chesap 17:28.3 15
18 Andrew Patterson 13 Roswell Hs-G,Roswel 17:28.9 16
19 Eric Scardo 13 JL Mann Acad,Greenv 17:32.5 17
20 Albert Meza 15 Woodbridge H,Woodbr 17:33.6 18
21 Dean Delliponti 14 Mill Creek H,Hoscht 17:36.0 19
22 Jackson Ellenburg 17 Ashley Ridge,Summer 17:37.0 20
23 Spencer Roby 14 Roswell Hs-G,Roswel 17:38.4 21
24 Lance Bullerwell 13 Leesville Ro,Raleig 17:40.4 22
25 Zaid Kahn 14 Midlothian H,Midlot 17:41.8 23
26 Nick Gentry 15 James River,Midloth 17:43.0
27 Adam Spangler 13 Archbishop S,Severn 17:44.3 24
28 Albert Kariuki 13 North Cobb H,Kennes 17:44.6 25
29 Trevor Mitchell 15 Mill Creek H,Hoscht 17:45.6 26
30 Jacob Smith 15 Winston Chur,Potoma 17:46.6 27
31 Daniel Smith 15 Mill Creek H,Hoscht 17:47.9 28
32 Brian Horst 14 Mill Creek H,Hoscht 17:49.0 29
33 Jacob Weber 14 Roswell Hs-G,Roswel 17:49.1 30
34 David Schuler 13 Leesville Ro,Raleig 17:49.2 31
35 Brandon Boyd 14 Western Bran,Chesap 17:49.8 32
36 Richard Fuller 13 Mill Creek H,Hoscht 17:51.1 33
37 Chris Sause 15 Voyager Acad,Durham 17:51.3 34
38 Zachary Lippman 14 Winston Chur,Potoma 17:52.3 35
39 Ashenafi Kidanu 15 Woodbridge H,Woodbr 17:54.2 36
40 Jacob Mimms 14 Roswell Hs-G,Roswel 17:56.6 37
41 Julien Weinstein 13 Winston Chur,Potoma 17:59.9 38
42 Carter Owens 15 Wakefield HS,Raleig 18:00.0 39
43 Chris James 13 South View H,Hope M 18:01.1 40
44 Will Caswell 13 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle 18:01.6 41
45 Tyler Ohsfeldt 14 Ashley Ridge,Summer 18:03.0 42
46 Chris French 14 Oldham Count,Buckne 18:03.1 43
47 Dylan Romero 14 Oldham Count,Buckne 18:04.5 44
48 Patrick Lester 14 Voyager Acad,Durham 18:04.9 45
49 Ben Budinger 13 Midlothian H,Midlot 18:06.2 46
50 Harry McSteen 16 Joliet Catho,Joliet 18:06.3 47
51 David McCalahan 15 South View H,Hope M 18:06.3 48
52 Daniel Bozeman 13 North Cobb H,Kennes 18:06.7 49
53 Jonah Clark 14 Woodbridge H,Woodbr 18:08.5 50
54 Cameron Nasseri 14 Winston Chur,Potoma 18:08.6 51
55 Zane Rimmer 15 Mill Creek H,Hoscht 18:09.2 52
56 William Verhappen 16 Granby Hs-Va,Norfol 18:09.2 53
57 Eric Ellis 14 Western Bran,Chesap 18:09.6 54
58 Austin Poisson 13 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle 18:13.1 55
59 Jacob Hyman 15 Winston Chur,Potoma 18:13.6 56
60 Ted Elshof 13 Leesville Ro,Raleig 18:14.0 57
61 Adam Costello 15 North Cobb H,Kennes 18:15.6 58
62 Will Henley 14 Ashley Ridge,Summer 18:19.9 59
63 Caleb Dorrity 14 Ashley Ridge,Summer 18:21.5 60
64 Matthew Margopoulus 13 James River,Midloth 18:21.7
65 Ben Hoffman 14 Oldham Count,Buckne 18:22.1 61
66 Ronan O'Shea 15 Archbishop S,Severn 18:22.1 62
67 Evan Wilson 14 Archbishop S,Severn 18:22.4 63
68 Zackary Boone 15 Woodbridge H,Woodbr 18:22.7 64
69 Troy Galyon 13 Maryville HS,Maryvi 18:23.4 65
70 Carl Trampenau 13 Granby Hs-Va,Norfol 18:25.0 66
71 David Reagan 13 North Cobb H,Kennes 18:25.9 67
72 Mitchell Felt 15 JL Mann Acad,Greenv 18:26.2 68
73 Lawton Kariher 14 Voyager Acad,Durham 18:26.6 69
74 Justin Knipper 15 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle 18:27.0 70
75 Zach Siegfried 13 Joliet Catho,Joliet 18:28.7 71
76 Will Jackson 13 Raleigh Char,Raleig 18:29.6 72
77 Joseph Walker 13 Ashley Ridge,Summer 18:34.2 73
78 Gage Minchey 13 South View H,Hope M 18:35.4 74
79 Zachary Evens 16 Granby Hs-Va,Norfol 18:35.9 75
80 Nicholas Koonce 16 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle 18:36.9 76
81 Ricky Ozawa 15 North Cobb H,Kennes 18:37.3 77
82 Nathan Smith 13 Woodbridge H,Woodbr 18:37.5 78
83 Matt Kriner 15 South View H,Hope M 18:38.1 79
84 Shaun Montgomery 16 Oldham Count,Buckne 18:39.6 80
85 Frank Carmody 13 Granby Hs-Va,Norfol 18:41.0 81
86 Morgan Potter 14 Midlothian H,Midlot 18:44.0 82
87 Brendan Cannon 15 Archbishop S,Severn 18:45.4 83
88 Michael Bruno 14 Ashley Ridge,Summer 18:46.5 84
89 Jesus Gonzalez-Ventura 14 South View H,Hope M 18:46.7 85
90 Jeremy Adams 14 Joliet Catho,Joliet 18:48.0 86
91 Jeffrey Edwards 15 Midlothian H,Midlot 18:50.7 87
92 Bryce Berry 14 Granby Hs-Va,Norfol 18:51.3 88
93 Hunter Warning 13 Joliet Catho,Joliet 18:52.0 89
94 Billy Glynn 14 Archbishop S,Severn 18:52.6 90
95 Dre Rochet 14 Oldham Count,Buckne 18:54.3 91
96 John Galpin 14 Archbishop S,Severn 18:54.5 92
97 Nathan Atkin 13 Oldham Count,Buckne 18:55.7 93
98 Zack Taylor 13 Midlothian H,Midlot 18:55.8 94
99 Timmy Callahan 15 Maryville HS,Maryvi 19:00.0 95
100 Landon Newman 13 Maryville HS,Maryvi 19:01.8 96
101 Jacob Stacy 14 Aynor Hs-Sc,Aynor, 19:01.9 97
102 Eric Rozelsky 14 JL Mann Acad,Greenv 19:02.6 98
103 Connor Hancock 16 Western Bran,Chesap 19:03.9 99
104 Josh Kitts 15 Maryville HS,Maryvi 19:04.1 100
105 Evan Rheingold 13 Winston Chur,Potoma 19:05.6 101
106 Christian Laboissonniere 17 JL Mann Acad,Greenv 19:06.2 102
107 Ryan McNealy 13 Maryville HS,Maryvi 19:06.7 103
108 David Cottrell 13 Midlothian H,Midlot 19:07.5 104
109 Dillon Phipps 14 Aynor Hs-Sc,Aynor, 19:13.3 105
110 Ben Jones 13 Raleigh Char,Raleig 19:15.4 106
111 John Ross Miller 15 JL Mann Acad,Greenv 19:17.7 107
112 Will Vaught 16 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle 19:18.3 108
113 Spencer Hawver 13 Western Bran,Chesap 19:20.5 109
114 Luke Warpinski 13 Joliet Catho 19:21.4 110
115 Steven Sims 15 South View H,Hope M 19:24.3 111
116 Taylor Leonard 15 Midlothian H,Midlot 19:25.5 112
117 William Stutts 14 Aynor Hs-Sc,Aynor, 19:25.7 113
118 Joey O'Neil 16 Aynor Hs-Sc,Aynor, 19:26.1 114
119 Hayes Huggins 15 Aynor Hs-Sc,Aynor, 19:26.3 115
120 Anthony Salata 13 Joliet Catho,Joliet 19:26.8 116
121 Ben Proffitt 14 Maryville HS,Maryvi 19:29.0 117
122 Brent Will 13 Oldham Count,Buckne 19:34.1
123 Mike O'Neill 13 Joliet Catho,Joliet 19:39.5 118
124 Walker Gibbs 16 JL Mann Acad,Greenv 19:39.6 119
125 Gary Ford 15 Voyager Acad,Durham 19:49.3 120
126 Alec Woodruff 15 Wakefield HS,Raleig 19:52.8 121
127 Christian Alford 14 Aynor Hs-Sc,Aynor, 19:54.3 122
128 Mike DiSiena 14 Archbishop S,Severn 19:56.2 123
129 Gautam Nagaraj 14 Raleigh Char,Raleig 19:56.7 124
130 Tom Phillips Wakefield Hs-Nc 20:04.4 125
131 Christopher Kuuskvere 13 Ardrey Kell,Charlot 20:04.9 126
132 Trenor Philbin 15 Ardrey Kell,Charlot 20:11.8 127
133 Dan Huddleston 13 Raleigh Char,Raleig 20:12.0 128
134 Colin Russell 14 Wakefield HS,Raleig 20:12.2 129
135 Landon Hawkins 13 Maryville HS,Maryvi 20:16.5 130
136 Jesse Kerzner Wakefield Hs-Nc 20:17.8 131
137 Tre Brooks Wakefield Hs-Nc 20:18.4 132
138 Brandon Turske 15 Ashley Ridge,Summer 20:18.5 133
139 Connor Fields 16 Ardrey Kell,Charlot 20:18.6 134
140 Asa Barksdale 13 Booker T. Wa,Norfol 20:31.5
141 Zach Perry 14 Voyager Acad,Durham 20:37.8 135
142 Tyree Wise 14 Granby Hs-Va,Norfol 20:39.7 136
143 Brad Pate Wakefield Hs-Nc 20:41.1 137
144 Tucker Fulle 16 Ardrey Kell,Charlot 20:43.5 138
145 Jed Doman 13 Raleigh Charter-,Ra 20:48.8 139
146 Josh Glazer 15 Voyager Acad,Durham 20:52.4 140
147 Jimmy Sims 15 Raleigh Char,Raleig 21:05.9 141
148 Benjamin Allison 16 Granby Hs-Va,Norfol 21:18.2 142
149 Chris Stipo 14 Ardrey Kell,Charlot 21:24.1 143
150 Matt Casey 14 Raleigh Charter-,Ra 21:27.6
151 Donald Irvin 14 Raleigh Char,Raleig 21:30.5 144
152 Adam Powalie 13 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle 21:34.9 145
153 Tucker Brooks 14 Ardrey Kell,Charlot 22:02.8 146
154 Sean Gilbert 14 Ardrey Kell,Charlot 22:34.1 147
155 Joey Kochuba 15 Raleigh Charter-,Ra 22:43.5 148
156 Reginald Broughton 16 Booker T. Wa,Norfol 24:06.5
157 Alex Johnson 15 Raleigh Charter-,Ra 24:47.2 149
158 Billy Farlow 15 Raleigh Charter-,Ra 25:18.8 150
159 Anuj Thakkar 16 Raleigh Charter-,Ra 26:22.9 151
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Roswell Hs-Ga,Roswell, GA 58 3 7 11 16 21 30 37
Total Time: 1:25:54.30
Average: 17:10.86
2 Leesville Road Hs-Nc,Rale 75 5 8 9 22 31 57
Total Time: 1:26:36.50
Average: 17:19.30
3 Western Branch Hs-Va,Ches 106 1 4 15 32 54 99 109
Total Time: 1:26:19.70
Average: 17:15.94
4 Woodbridge Hs-Va,Woodbrid 130 12 14 18 36 50 64 78
Total Time: 1:28:15.60
Average: 17:39.12
5 Mill Creek Hs-Ga,Hoschton 135 19 26 28 29 33 52
Total Time: 1:28:49.60
Average: 17:45.92
6 Winston Churchill Hs-Md,P 153 2 27 35 38 51 56 101
Total Time: 1:28:10.60
Average: 17:38.12
7 Oldham County Hs-Ky,Buckn 238 10 43 44 61 80 91 93
Total Time: 1:30:18.80
Average: 18:03.76
8 Ashley Ridge Hs-Sc,Summer 254 20 42 59 60 73 84 133
Total Time: 1:30:55.60
Average: 18:11.12
9 South View Hs-Nc,Hope Mil 254 13 40 48 74 79 85 111
Total Time: 1:30:42.00
Average: 18:08.40
10 North Cobb Hs-Ga,Kennesaw 276 25 49 58 67 77
Total Time: 1:31:10.10
Average: 18:14.02
11 JL Mann Academy-SC,Greenv 291 6 17 68 98 102 107 119
Total Time: 1:31:03.90
Average: 18:12.78
12 Archbishop Spalding Hs-Md 322 24 62 63 83 90 92 123
Total Time: 1:32:06.80
Average: 18:25.36
13 Midlothian Hs-Va,Midlothi 332 23 46 82 87 94 104 112
Total Time: 1:32:18.50
Average: 18:27.70
14 Socastee Hs-Sc,Myrtle Bea 350 41 55 70 76 108 145
Total Time: 1:32:36.90
Average: 18:31.38
15 Granby Hs-Va,Norfolk, VA 363 53 66 75 81 88 136 142
Total Time: 1:32:42.40
Average: 18:32.48
16 Joliet Catholic Academy-I 403 47 71 86 89 110 116 118
Total Time: 1:33:36.40
Average: 18:43.28
17 Voyager Academy-NC,Durham 403 34 45 69 120 135 140
Total Time: 1:34:49.90
Average: 18:57.98
18 Maryville Hs-Tn,Maryville 459 65 95 96 100 103 117 130
Total Time: 1:34:36.00
Average: 18:55.20
19 Aynor Hs-Sc,Aynor, SC 544 97 105 113 114 115 122
Total Time: 1:36:33.30
Average: 19:18.66
20 Wakefield Hs-Nc,Raleigh, 545 39 121 125 129 131 132 137
Total Time: 1:38:27.20
Average: 19:41.44
21 Raleigh Charter Hs-Nc,Ral 571 72 106 124 128 141 144
Total Time: 1:38:59.60
Average: 19:47.92
22 Ardrey Kell Hs-Nc,Charlot 668 126 127 134 138 143 146 147
Total Time: 1:42:42.90
Average: 20:32.58
23 Raleigh Charter-B,Raleigh 737 139 148 149 150 151
Total Time: 2:00:01.20
Average: 24:00.24