Event 4 Men 8k Run CC Seeded Univ
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Wilbourn Kosgei 07 Warner Southern 5:25.2 26:56.50 1
2 Abraham Kiprotich 07 Chattahoochee Te 5:28.5 27:12.70
3 Jared Carson 08 Club Shorter 5:34.2 27:41.00
4 Robert Gunn 07 Alabama State U. 5:37.9 27:59.50 2
5 John Riddle 07 Columbus State U. 5:38.1 28:00.30 3
6 Michael Rothbart 09 Emory University 5:39.6 28:07.70 4
7 Orssie Bumpus 07 Warner Southern 5:40.0 28:10.00 5
8 Tommy Fyffe 07 Emory University 5:41.8 28:18.70 6
9 Rob Leventhal 10 Emory University 5:42.7 28:23.40 7
10 Vikram Srivastava 08 Emory University 5:42.9 28:24.30 8
11 Austin Richmond 09 Webber Internati 5:43.0 28:24.80 9
12 Adam Pugh 09 Unat-GA-Columbus 5:43.3 28:26.30
13 Bryan Brooks 07 Wofford College 5:43.4 28:26.60 10
14 Mark Flemming 07 Auburn U. 5:44.0 28:29.60 11
15 Alex Robins 07 Emory University 5:45.3 28:36.20 12
16 Jeff Roland 09 Emory University 5:45.6 x28:37.70 13
17 Jerad Godsave 08 Shorter College 5:49.0 28:54.70 14
18 Stewart Helton 07 Columbus State U. 5:49.6 28:57.60 15
19 John Devlin 09 Emory University 5:49.8 x28:58.60 16
20 Jose Martinez 10 Warner Southern 5:50.9 29:04.10 17
21 Danny Mejia 10 Webber Internati 5:51.1 29:05.30 18
22 Luke Wetzel 08 Emory University 5:51.5 x29:07.10
23 Josh Pawlik 07 Auburn U. 5:52.9 29:14.30 19
24 Bryan Forsyth 09 Emory University 5:53.1 x29:15.00
25 Tim English 07 Columbus State U. 5:53.5 29:17.20 20
26 Michael Berry 07 Alabama State U. 5:54.2 29:20.50 21
27 Kile Krol 10 Emory University 5:54.9 x29:23.90
28 Phillip Burks 07 Columbus State U. 5:55.6 29:27.70 22
29 Mikael Alemayehu 07 Mercer U. 5:56.5 29:32.20 23
30 Elliot Smith 08 Auburn U. 5:57.0 29:34.20 24
31 Marquis Pope 08 Alabama State U. 5:57.3 29:35.70 25
32 Lex Hultuist 08 Denison U. 5:57.7 29:37.80
33 David Wall 07 Auburn U. 5:58.0 29:39.40 26
34 Patrick Aucoin 08 Spring Hill College 5:58.6 29:42.50 27
35 Marcus Marshall 10 Webber Internati 5:59.1 29:44.90 28
36 Dustin Mitchell 07 Shorter College 5:59.5 29:47.00 29
37 Travis Nichols 07 Warner Southern 5:59.5 29:47.10 30
38 Roland Adams 07 Mercer U. 6:00.1 29:49.90 31
39 Artist Jones 07 Webber Internati 6:02.5 30:02.00 32
40 Chad Bacon 08 Mercer U. 6:04.6 30:12.20 33
41 Christian Strevy 07 Birmingham-South 6:04.9 30:13.70 34
42 Chad Graves 08 Birmingham-South 6:05.7 30:17.60 35
43 Alan Schmitz 08 North Georgia Co 6:06.0 30:19.00 36
44 Kevin Schuttler 09 Warner Southern 6:08.1 30:29.70 37
45 Randy Giveans 10 Spring Hill College 6:08.4 30:30.90 38
46 Alex Russell 07 Warner Southern 6:10.5 x30:41.70 39
47 Tony Hamre 07 Young Harris Col 6:10.8 30:43.10 40
48 James Watters 07 Birmingham-South 6:11.4 30:45.80 41
49 Beytagh Logan 09 Belmont Abbey Co 6:11.6 30:47.20 42
50 Chad Hannah 07 Webber Internati 6:12.8 30:52.90 43
51 Russell Jones 07 Columbus State U. 6:13.9 30:58.20 44
52 Mohamed Balde 08 Chattahoochee Te 6:16.2 31:10.10
....Event 4 Men 8k Run CC Seeded Univ
53 Ryan Burke 08 Daemen College 6:16.3 31:10.60 45
54 Andrew Rodriguez 07 Shorter College 6:17.0 31:14.00 46
55 David Beall 09 North Georgia Co 6:17.3 31:15.50 47
56 Stephen Byxbe 09 Mercer U. 6:17.5 31:16.10 48
57 Zach Olsen 08 Auburn U. 6:18.0 31:18.90 49
58 Nick Olson 07 Birmingham-South 6:18.5 31:21.20 50
59 Marc Burgess 09 Shorter College 6:19.0 31:23.90 51
60 Justin Hunter 07 Wofford College 6:19.3 31:25.50 52
61 Brandon Roth 08 Belmont Abbey Co 6:20.1 31:29.40 53
62 Mathew Saxton 08 Daemen College 6:20.3 31:30.50 54
63 Cory Washburn 10 Mississippi College 6:21.2 31:34.50
64 Patrick Boerjes 07 Belmont Abbey Co 6:21.9 31:38.40 55
65 Chris Rivera 07 Warner Southern 6:22.9 x31:43.00 56
66 Jayson Newell 07 Mississippi College 6:23.8 31:47.70
67 Josh Kerzie 08 North Georgia Co 6:24.4 31:50.50 57
68 Robert Shafer 09 Daemen College 6:25.1 31:54.20 58
69 Josh Shumaker 08 Wofford College 6:26.0 31:58.70 59
70 Ross Parrish 08 Spring Hill College 6:27.2 32:04.70 60
71 Winston Dangler 07 Young Harris Col 6:27.9 32:07.80 61
72 Therron Smith 07 Shorter College 6:28.8 32:12.30 62
73 Jimmy Newman 08 Spring Hill College 6:28.9 32:13.10 63
74 John Horton 10 Mississippi College 6:29.2 32:14.40
75 Ben Patrick 07 Shorter College 6:29.5 x32:15.90 64
76 Dustin Mozley 09 Columbus State U. 6:30.4 x32:20.60 65
77 Kyle Chapman 07 Shorter College 6:31.3 x32:24.80 66
78 Robert Murray 10 North Georgia Co 6:31.7 32:26.70 67
79 Peter Sulzona 07 Webber Internati 6:32.0 x32:28.40 68
80 Thomas Weeks 07 Webber Internati 6:32.1 x32:28.90 69
81 James Fry 08 Mercer U. 6:32.4 32:30.60 70
82 Elliot Sumner 08 Mercer U. 6:34.8 x32:42.50 71
83 Tyler Jordan 07 North Georgia Co 6:35.5 32:45.80 72
84 Brad Bergan 10 Spring Hill College 6:37.5 32:55.60 73
85 William Pertet 07 Young Harris Col 6:40.4 33:10.30 74
86 Tommy Weber 08 Wofford College 6:42.0 33:18.10 75
87 Benjamin Lauber 08 Spring Hill College 6:43.1 x33:23.60 76
88 Aeriel Ventrano 07 Alabama State U. 6:44.9 33:32.60 77
89 Alex Perwich 07 Belmont Abbey Co 6:47.5 33:45.60 78
90 Julio Vazquez 07 Young Harris Col 6:49.1 33:53.20 79
91 Kyler Smith 07 Shorter College 6:49.5 x33:55.20
92 Michael Feldman 08 Daemen College 6:50.7 34:01.50 80
93 Chris Williams 10 Wofford College 6:51.3 34:04.50 81
94 Joshua Bridges 07 Alabama State U. 7:02.9 35:01.80 82
95 Bernie Richardson 09 North Georgia Co 7:03.6 x35:05.50 83
96 Brian Smith 08 Wofford College 7:05.3 x35:13.80 84
97 Mark Kirkikis 07 Spring Hill College 7:07.4 x35:24.30 85
98 Shane Lamay 08 Daemen College 7:09.2 35:33.30 86
99 Adam Derose 10 Daemen College 7:13.4 x35:54.00 87
100 Caleb Henderson 07 Alabama State U. 7:15.5 x36:04.50 88
101 Tyler Pearson 08 Young Harris Col 7:17.3 36:13.40 89
102 Philip Fair 09 Birmingham-South 7:18.4 36:19.30 90
103 Cory Geisler 07 Belmont Abbey Co 7:22.2 36:38.20 91
104 Russell Hartley 09 North Georgia Co 7:40.5 x38:09.00 92
105 Clayton Franklin 07 Young Harris Col 7:45.9 x38:36.00 93
106 Dusty Brogdon 07 Shorter College 7:46.1 x38:36.80
107 Joseph Jarrell 08 Alabama State U. 8:20.9 x41:29.90 94
....Event 4 Men 8k Run CC Seeded Univ
108 Chizibu Ogu 08 Chattahoochee Te 8:31.7 42:23.40
109 Chris Cone 10 Belmont Abbey Co 8:47.4 x43:41.40 95
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Emory University 37 4 6 7 8 12 13 16
Total Time: 2:21:50.30
Average: 28:22.06
2 Warner Southern College 90 1 5 17 30 37 39 56
Total Time: 2:24:27.40
Average: 28:53.48
3 Columbus State U. 104 3 15 20 22 44 65
Total Time: 2:26:41.00
Average: 29:20.20
4 Auburn U. 129 11 19 24 26 49
Total Time: 2:28:16.40
Average: 29:39.28
5 Webber International U. 130 9 18 28 32 43 68 69
Total Time: 2:28:09.90
Average: 29:37.98
6 Shorter College 202 14 29 46 51 62 64 66
Total Time: 2:33:31.90
Average: 30:42.38
7 Mercer U. 205 23 31 33 48 70 71
Total Time: 2:33:21.00
Average: 30:40.20
8 Alabama State U. 207 2 21 25 77 82 88 94
Total Time: 2:35:30.11
Average: 31:06.02
9 Birmingham-Southern Colle 250 34 35 41 50 90
Total Time: 2:38:57.60
Average: 31:47.52
10 Spring Hill College 261 27 38 60 63 73 76 85
Total Time: 2:37:26.80
Average: 31:29.36
11 Wofford College 277 10 52 59 75 81 84
Total Time: 2:39:13.40
Average: 31:50.68
12 North Georgia College & S 279 36 47 57 67 72 83 92
Total Time: 2:38:37.50
Average: 31:43.50
13 Belmont Abbey College 319 42 53 55 78 91 95
Total Time: 2:44:18.80
Average: 32:51.76
14 Daemen College 323 45 54 58 80 86 87
Total Time: 2:44:10.10
Average: 32:50.02
....Event 4 Men 8k Run CC Seeded Univ
15 Young Harris College 343 40 61 74 79 89 93
Total Time: 2:46:07.81
Average: 33:13.56