Girls 5k Run CC Inv White
Event 17 Girls 5k Run CC Inv White
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Katie Huston 06 Sparkman HS, Huntsv 6:28.9 20:08.2
2 Elisabeth Molen 07 Altamont School, Bi 6:37.8 20:35.8
3 Adriana Poole 06 Sparkman HS, Huntsv 6:41.7 20:48.0
4 Jill Yandle 07 Providence Day S, C 6:46.3 21:02.2 1
5 Kat Gimborys 99 North Hardin HS, Ra 6:50.2 21:14.2 2
6 Sarah Orendorff 07 Luella HS, Locust G 6:52.1 21:20.3
7 Megan Hirschi 07 Milton HS, Alpharet 6:53.2 21:23.6 3
8 Gillian Giffen 09 Karns HS, Knoxville 6:57.7 21:37.5 4
9 Caroline Wood 08 Woodward Academy, C 6:58.4 21:39.9 5
10 Powers Gatlin 09 Providence Day S, C 7:05.6 22:02.3 6
11 Kelsey Spinks 09 Eagle's Landing, Mc 7:09.7 22:14.9 7
12 Kayla Bryan 10 Karns HS, Knoxville 7:09.9 22:15.5 8
13 Alex Leggett 07 Woodward Academy, C 7:12.2 22:22.8 9
14 Sarah Foreman 07 Milton HS, Alpharet 7:12.7 22:24.3 10
15 Olivia Beeson 10 Maryville HS, Maryv 7:14.1 22:28.7
16 Brittney Valenzuela 08 North Hardin HS, Ra 7:16.7 22:36.7 11
17 Kelsey Girone 09 Brentwood Academ, B 7:19.7 22:46.0 12
18 Megan Barnes 07 Eagle's Landing, Mc 7:19.8 22:46.4 13
19 Jamie Chandler 10 Milton HS, Alpharet 7:19.9 22:46.7 14
20 Brenna Lakeson 09 Providence Day S, C 7:25.8 23:04.9 15
21 Courtney Bishop 10 Brentwood Academ, B 7:26.9 23:08.3 16
22 Allie Adams 08 Brentwood Academ, B 7:27.9 23:11.4 17
23 Colleen Boyle 10 Brentwood Academ, B 7:28.7 23:14.0 18
24 Miriam Cho 10 North Hardin HS, Ra 7:29.5 23:16.5 19
25 Samantha Wilson 08 Brentwood Academ, B 7:29.9 23:17.7 20
25 Caley Whittemore 07 Cullman HS, Cullman 7:29.9 23:17.7
27 Stephanie Butzer 08 Milton HS, Alpharet 7:34.0 23:30.5 21
28 Susannah Hardy 09 Milton HS, Alpharet 7:35.8 23:35.9 22
29 Mallery Aiken 08 Woodward Academy, C 7:36.5 23:38.0 23
30 Maddie Cook 09 Milton HS, Alpharet 7:36.7 x23:38.7 24
31 Joanna Parkman 08 Woodward Academy, C 7:38.0 23:42.7 25
32 Laura Randall 07 Milton HS, Alpharet 7:38.2 x23:43.5 26
33 Kimmie Garner 07 Providence Day S, C 7:39.5 23:47.4 27
34 Ruth Levy 07 Central Gwinnett, L 7:39.8 23:48.4
35 Dacey Fisher 10 Independence HS, Th 7:39.9 23:48.7
36 Aubri Snyder 99 North Hardin HS, Ra 7:39.9 23:48.8 28
37 Mary Beirne Taylor 07 Woodward Academy, C 7:40.4 23:50.3 29
38 Katherine Murray 09 Altamont School, Bi 7:41.5 23:53.8
39 Lacy Lovell 10 Brentwood Academ, B 7:44.9 x24:04.4 30
40 Whitney Ward 07 Northeast Lauder, M 7:45.8 24:07.2 31
41 Whitney Davis 09 Woodward Academy, C 7:45.9 x24:07.4 32
42 Mindy Didier 08 Scottsboro HS, Scot 7:49.5 24:18.4 33
43 Amber Jones 07 Eagle's Landing, Mc 7:50.2 24:20.6 34
44 Jennifer Rubel 08 Woodward Academy, C 7:50.6 x24:21.9 35
45 Ally Colvin 07 Maryville HS, Maryv 7:51.4 24:24.6
46 Maggie Gigler 08 Providence Day S, C 7:52.1 24:26.5 36
47 Caroline Meintzer 08 Paul W. Bryant H, C 7:52.4 24:27.4 37
48 Taylor Frye 09 Central Gwinnett, L 7:52.7 24:28.4
49 Taji Johnson 10 North Hardin HS, Ra 7:52.9 24:29.2 38
50 Lisa Waters 07 Maryville HS, Maryv 7:57.5 24:43.3
51 Camille Crumpton 07 Maryville HS, Maryv 7:57.6 24:43.8
52 Amie Lemley 99 Paul W. Bryant H, C 8:06.5 25:11.3 39
....Event 17 Girls 5k Run CC Inv White
53 Megan Heineman 09 Newton HS, Covingto 8:08.5 25:17.5 40
54 Lauren Long 08 Scottsboro HS, Scot 8:08.6 25:17.9 41
55 Melissa Payne 07 Paul W. Bryant H, C 8:12.9 25:31.4 42
56 Miranda Esguerra 07 Newton HS, Covingto 8:15.7 25:39.9 43
57 Ela Sehic 09 Central Gwinnett, L 8:17.7 25:46.1
58 Alicia Adlerz 07 Brentwood Academ, B 8:20.0 x25:53.2 44
59 Rachel Wayne 07 Karns HS, Knoxville 8:21.5 25:58.0 45
60 Emily Ager 07 Altamont School, Bi 8:24.6 26:07.6
61 Katy MacIndoe 08 Karns HS, Knoxville 8:27.9 26:17.7 46
62 Haley Bogue 99 Scottsboro HS, Scot 8:31.9 26:30.2 47
63 Bridget Maruscsak 09 Central Gwinnett, L 8:32.3 26:31.5
64 Nicolette Fononesca 08 Independence HS, Th 8:40.4 26:56.7
65 Audra Cochran 07 Eagle's Landing, Mc 8:42.2 27:02.2 48
66 Shawna Curtis 08 Scottsboro HS, Scot 8:43.0 27:04.7 49
67 Summer Crane-Whittington 07 Newton HS, Covingto 8:44.1 27:08.3 50
68 Jennifer Skeen 07 Karns HS, Knoxville 8:44.7 27:09.9 51
69 Jill Pitts 08 Northeast Lauder, M 8:48.8 27:22.9 52
70 Arianna Lozada 99 North Hardin HS, Ra 8:50.8 x27:29.1 53
71 Carlisha Barfield 09 Northeast Lauder, M 8:53.6 27:37.7 54
72 Kelli Pritchett 07 Newton HS, Covingto 8:58.4 27:52.7 55
73 Sarah Conrad 10 Eagle's Landing, Mc 9:02.0 28:03.9 56
74 Kinsley Huxhold 10 Newton HS, Covingto 9:05.0 28:13.2 57
75 Emily Leornard 07 Cullman HS, Cullman 9:17.1 28:50.7
76 Victoria Acocella 08 Cullman HS, Cullman 9:26.9 29:21.0
77 Jessie Perkins 10 North Hardin HS, Ra 9:26.9 x29:21.1 58
78 Alycia Adams 07 Newton HS, Covingto 9:34.2 x29:43.9 59
79 Chloe Ledet 08 Paul W. Bryant H, C 9:37.7 29:54.6 60
80 Monica Gilmartin 07 Karns HS, Knoxville 9:43.4 x30:12.3 61
81 Tracey Tangney 10 Independence HS, Th 9:43.9 30:13.9
82 Cassandra Hobson 09 Paul W. Bryant H, C 9:44.5 30:15.9 62
83 Bianca McDonald 10 Northeast Lauder, M 9:54.2 30:45.9 63
84 Lauren Hill 09 Scottsboro HS, Scot 9:55.3 30:49.4 64
85 Phylicia Adams 07 Newton HS, Covingto 9:57.6 x30:56.6 65
86 Shalonda Truman 07 Northeast Lauder, M 10:06.1 31:22.9 66
87 Nina Heilman 08 Sparkman HS, Huntsv 10:27.7 32:30.1
88 Vi Hyunh 07 Cullman HS, Cullman 10:32.6 32:45.4
89 Andrea Hampton 07 Northeast Lauder, M 10:51.6 x33:44.2 67
90 Amber Moore 09 Paul W. Bryant H, C 12:08.2 x37:42.4 68
91 Jessica Nettles 07 Sparkman HS, Huntsv 12:43.2 39:31.0
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Milton HS, Alpharetta, GA 70 3 10 14 21 22 24 26
Total Time: 1:53:41.00
Average: 22:44.20
....Event 17 Girls 5k Run CC Inv White
2 Brentwood Academy-Girls, 83 12 16 17 18 20 30 44
Total Time: 1:55:37.40
Average: 23:07.48
3 Providence Day School, Ch 85 1 6 15 27 36
Total Time: 1:54:23.30
Average: 22:52.66
4 Woodward Academy, College 91 5 9 23 25 29 32 35
Total Time: 1:55:13.70
Average: 23:02.74
5 North Hardin HS, Radcliff 98 2 11 19 28 38 53 58
Total Time: 1:55:25.40
Average: 23:05.08
6 Karns HS, Knoxville, TN 154 4 8 45 46 51 61
Total Time: 2:03:18.60
Average: 24:39.72
7 Eagle's Landing HS, McDon 158 7 13 34 48 56
Total Time: 2:04:28.00
Average: 24:53.60
8 Scottsboro HS, Scottsboro 234 33 41 47 49 64
Total Time: 2:14:00.60
Average: 26:48.12
9 Paul W. Bryant HS, Cotton 240 37 39 42 60 62 68
Total Time: 2:15:20.60
Average: 27:04.12
10 Newton HS, Covington, GA 245 40 43 50 55 57 59 65
Total Time: 2:14:11.61
Average: 26:50.32
11 Northeast Lauderdale HS, 266 31 52 54 63 66 67
Total Time: 2:21:16.60
Average: 28:15.32