Boys 5k Run CC Inv Seeded
Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC Inv Seeded
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Sean Keveren 09 Brentwood HS, Brent 5:15.7 16:20.6 1
2 Robert Wetzel 07 Archbishop Spald, S 5:20.8 16:36.7 2
3 Peter Dorrell 09 Blacksburg HS, Blac 5:25.5 16:51.1 3
4 Gordy Dooley 09 St. Henry HS, Erlan 5:30.4 17:06.4 4
5 Paul Norton 07 Amherst Reg HS, Amh 5:30.6 17:07.0 5
6 Andrew Johnson 07 Coventry HS, Covent 5:31.4 17:09.6
7 Matt Sonnenfeldt 10 Knoxville West H, K 5:33.7 17:16.7 6
8 John Reilly 07 Monsignor McClan, E 5:35.4 17:21.8 7
9 Brad Meyer 07 Archbishop Moell, C 5:36.2 17:24.5 8
10 Kyle Miller 07 Timber Creek HS, Or 5:37.6 17:28.6
11 Stuart Chandler 07 Knoxville West H, K 5:38.7 17:32.1 9
12 David Hamm 10 duPont Manual HS, L 5:39.4 17:34.4 10
13 Angel Ortega 09 Monsignor McClan, E 5:40.4 17:37.5 11
14 Matt Rivers 09 Peachtree Ridge, Su 5:41.6 17:41.2 12
15 Lee Gilmer 09 St. Paul's Episc, M 5:42.8 17:44.9 13
16 Austin Duckworth 09 Vestavia Hills H, V 5:43.1 17:45.9 14
17 Marshall Dalessandro 09 Vestavia Hills H, V 5:44.3 17:49.6 15
18 Trevor Keen 09 Archbishop Spald, S 5:44.5 17:50.1 16
19 Brach Barham 10 Northeast Lauder, M 5:45.4 17:52.9
20 Shyam Deshpande 07 University Schoo, N 5:46.6 17:56.7 17
21 Taylor Knapp 07 Centerville HS, Cen 5:47.4 17:59.2 18
22 Michael Whitehead 10 St. Henry HS, Erlan 5:47.8 18:00.3 19
23 Alessio Assaro 07 Monsignor McClan, E 5:48.0 18:01.1 20
24 Michael Robinson 09 St. Henry HS, Erlan 5:49.4 18:05.3 21
25 Mike Brocks 07 FD Roosevelt HS, Hy 5:50.3 18:08.1
26 Gabe Stanek 07 Amherst Reg HS, Amh 5:50.6 18:09.2 22
27 Mike Wojciechowski 07 Bishop Eustace P, P 5:50.7 18:09.6 23
28 Kevin Gullickson 07 Centerville HS, Cen 5:50.9 18:10.1 24
29 Kurt DeRussy 09 Centerville HS, Cen 5:51.1 18:10.6 25
30 Lott Brigham 07 St. Paul's Episc, M 5:51.2 18:11.0 26
31 Robert Fenesterer 10 Peachtree Ridge, Su 5:51.3 18:11.2 27
32 Gihan Amarasiriwardena 07 Amherst Reg HS, Amh 5:51.4 18:11.7 28
33 Ian Trupin 10 University Schoo, N 5:52.1 18:13.9 29
34 Hunter Hall 07 Brentwood HS, Brent 5:52.4 18:14.6 30
35 Nathan Bright 09 Knoxville West H, K 5:52.6 18:15.3 31
36 Matt Montavon 10 Centerville HS, Cen 5:52.7 18:15.6 32
37 Pete Slutzker 09 Knoxville West H, K 5:52.8 18:16.1 33
37 Patrick Platzer 09 St. Paul's Episc, M 5:52.8 18:16.1 34
39 Patrick Harrington 07 Peachtree Ridge, Su 5:52.9 18:16.4 35
40 Wes Brown 10 Brentwood HS, Brent 5:53.2 18:17.1 36
41 Jeff Kopczynski 07 Triton Regional, Ru 5:53.3 18:17.5 37
42 Brad Williams 09 Centerville HS, Cen 5:54.3 18:20.5 38
43 Skyler Moots 07 University Schoo, N 5:54.6 18:21.5 39
44 Richard Murray 10 Mountain Brook H, B 5:56.0 18:26.0 40
45 Holden Marsh 09 Archbishop Moell, C 5:56.3 18:26.8 41
46 Christian Viehland 09 Blacksburg HS, Blac 5:56.6 18:27.9 42
47 Conner Chesser 10 Blessed Trinity, Ro 5:57.1 18:29.4 43
48 Jeremy Bancroft-Brown 07 Amherst Reg HS, Amh 5:57.3 18:30.0 44
49 Charles Mitchell 07 Triton Regional, Ru 5:57.4 18:30.3 45
50 Chase Watson 07 Pearl HS, Pearl, MS 5:57.5 18:30.6 46
51 Ryan Griesenauer 08 Madison Central, Ma 5:58.5 18:33.7 47
52 Slade Utley 07 University Schoo, N 5:59.4 18:36.4 48
....Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC Inv Seeded
53 Matt McCormick 09 Archbishop Moell, C 5:59.6 18:37.2 49
54 John Gilmer 09 St. Paul's Episc, M 6:00.1 18:38.6 50
55 Ray Dannenhauer 10 Amherst Reg HS, Amh 6:01.1 18:41.9 51
56 Taylor Harris 07 Mauldin HS, Mauldin 6:01.8 18:43.9 52
57 Parker Keyes 09 duPont Manual HS, L 6:02.0 18:44.7 53
58 Rafael Arcieri 09 Peachtree Ridge, Su 6:02.2 18:45.2 54
59 Jack Morgan 99 Mountain Brook H, B 6:02.6 18:46.3 55
60 Jacob Cherry 09 St. Henry HS, Erlan 6:03.1 18:47.9 56
61 Matt Taylor 07 Gloucester Catho, G 6:03.4 18:49.0
62 Brian Rice 07 Triton Regional, Ru 6:03.6 18:49.4 57
63 Mark Lascara 09 Charlotte Cathol, C 6:03.6 18:49.5 58
64 Brandon Fox 09 Triton Regional, Ru 6:03.7 18:49.7 59
65 David Whitfield 09 Peachtree Ridge, Su 6:03.7 18:49.8 60
66 Sam Shanine 07 Peachtree Ridge, Su 6:03.8 x18:50.2 61
67 Jeff St. John 07 Charlotte Cathol, C 6:04.1 18:51.0 62
68 Miller Callaway 07 St. Paul's Episc, M 6:04.9 18:53.6 63
69 Dean Iwaoka 10 Charlotte Cathol, C 6:05.6 18:55.7 64
70 Eric Dwyer 07 St. Henry HS, Erlan 6:05.7 18:56.0 65
71 Tim Halinksi 09 Blessed Trinity, Ro 6:06.2 18:57.5 66
72 Chase O'Conner 07 Pearl HS, Pearl, MS 6:06.3 18:58.0 67
73 Jared Crasto 07 Centerville HS, Cen 6:06.4 x18:58.3 68
74 Michael Ortiz 07 Monsignor McClan, E 6:06.8 18:59.6 69
75 Morris Kersh 10 Pearl HS, Pearl, MS 6:08.2 19:03.7 70
76 Zachary Sullivan 10 Archbishop Spald, S 6:08.4 19:04.5 71
77 Pat Jagielski 07 Blessed Trinity, Ro 6:08.7 19:05.3 72
78 Matt Tooley 09 Blessed Trinity, Ro 6:09.1 19:06.6 73
79 Brett Plunkett 07 Blessed Trinity, Ro 6:09.3 19:07.3 74
80 Eric Jeter 10 duPont Manual HS, L 6:09.6 19:08.2 75
81 Jake Lewis 09 Charlotte Cathol, C 6:09.7 19:08.5 76
82 Ben Gomez 09 Cullman HS, Cullman 6:10.2 19:10.0 77
83 J.R. Spencer 10 Archbishop Spald, S 6:10.5 19:11.0 78
84 David Griffith 09 Archbishop Moell, C 6:10.7 19:11.6 79
85 Conrad Taylor 09 Mountain Brook H, B 6:11.1 19:12.8 80
86 Eddie Kirk 07 Archbishop Spald, S 6:11.3 19:13.4 81
87 Adam Ruhl 08 Madison Central, Ma 6:11.4 19:13.9 82
88 Andrew McMahon 09 Charlotte Cathol, C 6:11.8 19:14.9 83
89 Kevin Kulik 07 Mauldin HS, Mauldin 6:12.6 19:17.6 84
90 Robert Warrington 07 Archbishop Spald, S 6:12.9 x19:18.5 85
91 Ted Borny 07 Blacksburg HS, Blac 6:13.2 19:19.2 86
92 Ben Bessler 08 St. Henry HS, Erlan 6:13.4 x19:19.9 87
93 Matt Howard 08 Blacksburg HS, Blac 6:13.5 19:20.4 88
94 Brad Black 07 Brentwood HS, Brent 6:13.9 19:21.4 89
95 William Anthony 10 Mountain Brook H, B 6:14.1 19:22.0 90
96 Ian Jones 09 Charlotte Cathol, C 6:14.3 x19:22.8 91
97 Alex Fink 07 Triton Regional, Ru 6:15.2 19:25.5 92
98 Patrick Roberts 07 Amherst Reg HS, Amh 6:15.7 x19:27.2 93
99 Camden Holmes 07 Cullman HS, Cullman 6:15.8 19:27.4 94
100 Derek Ball 09 duPont Manual HS, L 6:16.2 19:28.6 95
101 Arthur Matuszewski 07 Monsignor McClan, E 6:16.4 19:29.4 96
102 Jared Porter 07 Mauldin HS, Mauldin 6:16.7 19:30.1 97
103 Sam Buescher 07 Archbishop Moell, C 6:16.7 19:30.2 98
104 Chris Holland 07 Cullman HS, Cullman 6:17.1 19:31.5 99
105 Joey Gilligan 07 Charlotte Cathol, C 6:17.2 x19:31.9 100
106 Jarred Brookins 09 Vestavia Hills H, V 6:17.4 19:32.5 101
107 Wilkerson Given 10 Mountain Brook H, B 6:17.8 19:33.6 102
....Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC Inv Seeded
108 Chris Del Grosso 07 Bishop Eustace P, P 6:17.9 19:34.1 103
109 Ethan Reed 10 Knoxville West H, K 6:18.4 19:35.4 104
110 Brian Hencke 10 Blacksburg HS, Blac 6:18.4 19:35.6 105
111 Tyler Shaffo 07 duPont Manual HS, L 6:18.6 19:36.1 106
112 Pat Kelly 07 Bishop Eustace P, P 6:18.9 19:37.2 107
113 Layton Dorsett 08 Mountain Brook H, B 6:19.4 x19:38.5 108
114 Devin Gray 07 Pearl HS, Pearl, MS 6:19.6 19:39.1 109
115 Alex Hoele 07 Vestavia Hills H, V 6:20.3 19:41.3 110
116 Ryan LaGanke 10 Cullman HS, Cullman 6:20.5 19:42.1 112
116 Stuart Graham 99 St. Paul's Episc, M 6:20.5 x19:42.1 111
118 Dan Hall 07 Madison Central, Ma 6:20.6 19:42.2 113
119 Dan Perme 07 Blessed Trinity, Ro 6:21.0 x19:43.7 114
120 George Salomon 09 Pearl HS, Pearl, MS 6:21.4 19:44.8 115
121 Chris Irving 07 Triton Regional, Ru 6:21.6 x19:45.6 116
122 A.J. Hannon 07 Archbishop Spald, S 6:22.9 x19:49.6 117
123 Nick Hood 07 University Schoo, N 6:23.0 19:49.9 118
124 Brad Griesenauer 09 Madison Central, Ma 6:23.7 19:52.1 119
125 Eric Lawson 10 Mauldin HS, Mauldin 6:24.1 19:53.3 120
126 Tyler Welsh 07 Blacksburg HS, Blac 6:24.4 x19:54.3 121
127 Austin Bocchicchio 07 Bishop Eustace P, P 6:25.6 19:57.9 122
128 Brad Schmitt 10 Blacksburg HS, Blac 6:25.8 x19:58.5 123
129 Lee Moseley 99 Madison Central, Ma 6:26.0 19:59.0 124
130 Sean Thompson 07 Blessed Trinity, Ro 6:27.5 x20:03.9 125
131 Mike Boyle 07 Brentwood HS, Brent 6:27.7 20:04.5 126
132 Robert Stuhr 07 University Schoo, N 6:30.3 x20:12.4 127
133 Youssef El Ghorfi 07 Amherst Reg HS, Amh 6:30.4 x20:12.7 128
134 Luis Ingram 07 Bishop Eustace P, P 6:30.8 20:14.0 129
135 Chad Holt 07 Mauldin HS, Mauldin 6:31.0 20:14.8 130
136 Dan Kaim 07 Bishop Eustace P, P 6:31.4 x20:16.0 131
137 Scott Baun 09 Peachtree Ridge, Su 6:31.6 x20:16.5 132
138 Jon Erickson 07 duPont Manual HS, L 6:33.7 x20:22.9 133
139 Will Rubino 09 University Schoo, N 6:33.8 x20:23.3 134
140 Andrew Boerger 09 Archbishop Moell, C 6:38.3 x20:37.2 135
141 Brian Laskowski 09 Bishop Eustace P, P 6:39.7 x20:41.8 136
142 Matthew Cooper 09 Brentwood HS, Brent 6:40.5 x20:44.1 137
143 Kruger DeKlerk 07 Mauldin HS, Mauldin 6:41.2 x20:46.5 138
144 Joseph Bell 07 Mauldin HS, Mauldin 6:42.6 x20:50.8 139
145 Trey Lester 07 St. Paul's Episc, M 6:43.4 x20:53.1 140
146 Garrett Steece 10 Madison Central, Ma 6:43.6 x20:53.8 141
147 Weeks Nick 10 Pearl HS, Pearl, MS 6:44.0 x20:55.2 142
148 Joseph Jackson 10 Vestavia Hills H, V 6:45.3 20:59.1 143
149 Frank Hutton 08 Pearl HS, Pearl, MS 6:49.0 x21:10.6 144
150 Cam Sarrett 07 Brentwood HS, Brent 6:49.7 x21:12.8 145
151 Charlie Clayton 07 Cullman HS, Cullman 6:51.7 21:18.9 146
152 Madden Becker 99 Madison Central, Ma 6:53.3 x21:23.9 147
153 Brian Kerr 09 Knoxville West H, K 6:53.7 x21:25.3 148
154 Will Bullock 09 Knoxville West H, K 6:54.3 x21:27.2 149
155 Shaun Haughey 07 Triton Regional, Ru 7:00.0 x21:44.7 150
156 Michael Addison Cullman HS 7:03.6 x21:56.0 151
157 Carlo Falcon 09 Northeast Lauder, M 7:17.4 22:38.7
158 Russell Waddell 07 Knoxville West H, K 7:17.5 x22:39.1
159 Hendrick Jefferson 07 Northeast Lauder, M 7:18.8 22:43.3
160 Dallas Malone 09 Cullman HS, Cullman 7:20.5 x22:48.6 152
161 Brad Fieldhouse 10 duPont Manual HS, L 7:21.3 x22:51.0 153
162 Preston Smith 08 Northeast Lauder, M 8:42.4 27:02.8
....Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC Inv Seeded
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Centerville HS, Centervil 137 18 24 25 32 38 68
Total Time: 1:30:56.00
Average: 18:11.20
2 Amherst Reg HS, Amherst, 150 5 22 28 44 51 93 128
Total Time: 1:30:39.80
Average: 18:07.96
3 St. Henry HS, Erlanger, K 165 4 19 21 56 65 87
Total Time: 1:30:55.90
Average: 18:11.18
4 Knoxville West HS, Knoxvi 183 6 9 31 33 104 148 149
Total Time: 1:30:55.60
Average: 18:11.12
5 St. Paul's Episcopal Scho 186 13 26 34 50 63 111 140
Total Time: 1:31:44.20
Average: 18:20.84
6 Peachtree Ridge HS, Suwan 188 12 27 35 54 60 61 132
Total Time: 1:31:43.80
Average: 18:20.76
7 Monsignor McClancy HS, Ea 203 7 11 20 69 96
Total Time: 1:31:29.40
Average: 18:17.88
8 Archbishop Spalding HS, S 248 2 16 71 78 81 85 117
Total Time: 1:31:55.70
Average: 18:23.14
9 University School of Nash 251 17 29 39 48 118 127 134
Total Time: 1:32:58.40
Average: 18:35.68
10 Archbishop Moeller HS, Ci 275 8 41 49 79 98 135
Total Time: 1:33:10.30
Average: 18:38.06
11 Brentwood HS, Brentwood, 282 1 30 36 89 126 137 145
Total Time: 1:32:18.20
Average: 18:27.64
12 Triton Regional HS, Runne 290 37 45 57 59 92 116 150
Total Time: 1:33:52.40
Average: 18:46.48
13 Blacksburg HS, Blacksburg 324 3 42 86 88 105 121 123
Total Time: 1:33:34.20
Average: 18:42.84
14 Blessed Trinity Catholic 328 43 66 72 73 74 114 125
Total Time: 1:34:46.10
Average: 18:57.22
....Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC Inv Seeded
15 duPont Manual HS, Louisvi 339 10 53 75 95 106 133 153
Total Time: 1:34:32.00
Average: 18:54.40
16 Charlotte Catholic HS, Ch 343 58 62 64 76 83 91 100
Total Time: 1:34:59.60
Average: 18:59.92
17 Mountain Brook HS, Birmin 367 40 55 80 90 102 108
Total Time: 1:35:20.70
Average: 19:04.14
18 Vestavia Hills HS, Vestav 383 14 15 101 110 143
Total Time: 1:35:48.40
Average: 19:09.68
19 Pearl HS, Pearl, MS 407 46 67 70 109 115 142 144
Total Time: 1:35:56.20
Average: 19:11.24
20 Mauldin HS, Mauldin, SC 483 52 84 97 120 130 138 139
Total Time: 1:37:39.70
Average: 19:31.94
21 Bishop Eustace Prep, Penn 484 23 103 107 122 129 131 136
Total Time: 1:37:32.80
Average: 19:30.56
22 Madison Central HS, Madis 485 47 82 113 119 124 141 147
Total Time: 1:37:20.90
Average: 19:28.18
23 Cullman HS, Cullman, AL 528 77 94 99 112 146 151 152
Total Time: 1:39:09.90
Average: 19:49.98