NIN Revised Start Lists as of March 14
Licensed to National Scholastic Sports Found.,Inc - Organization License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/14/2009 06:11 AM
2009 Nike Indoor Nationals - 3/13/2009 to 3/15/2009
Reggie Lewis Sports and Athletic Center
Boston, MA
Meet Program
Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Sunday 3/15/2009 - 9:50 AM
National: 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Freshman: 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA
Sophomore: 6.67 2/16/2007 Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO
Junior: 6.64 1/12/2008 Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO
Senior: 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1570 Vieux, Jumoke 09 Rochester, NY
2 1222 Gentle, Johnathan 09 East Hartford, C
3 1183 Houston, Chris 09 Harrisburg, PA
4 2515 Sylve, Bradley 11 Port Sulphur, LA
5 1623 Wilson, David 09 Danville, VA
6 2866 Saint Jean, Anthony 09 Nashua, NH
7 2711 McDougald, Forika 09 Junction City, K
8
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1864 Dutton, Edward 10 Knoxville, TN
2 2904 Brooks, Xavier 10 West Hempstead,
3 1622 Benion Jr., DeVaughn 11 Danville, VA
4 2268 Heriot, Blake 10 Gahanna, OH
5 2085 Lewis, Miles 09 Farmingville, NY
6 2925 Overare, Peter 09 Erie, PA
7 3186 Malone, Chrys 10 Springfield, MA
8 2425 Regan, Timothy 10 Plymouth, MA
Heat 3 Prelims
1 2921 Robinson, William 09 Chadds Ford, PA
2 2021 Dixon, Hassan 10 Germantown, MD
3 1692 Edwards, Jordan 09 Littleton, CO
4 2993 Smith, Devon 09 White Plains, MD
5 2706 Styron, Daishawn 09 New Bern, NC
6 2531 Graham, Maurice 09 Atlanta, GA
7 2065 Mason, Curtis 09 Inkster, MI
8
Heat 4 Prelims
1 1990 Lewis, Treet 09 Philadelphia, PA
2 2989 Blair, Julian 10 La Plata, MD
3 3182 Bailey, Aaron 10 Brownstown, MI
4 1045 McConnell, Christopher 10 andover, MA
5 1317 Byrd, Damiere 11 Sicklerville, NJ
6 2710 Johnson, DeMario 10 Junction City, K
7 2793 Perkins, Christopher 09 Boston, MA
8
Heat 5 Prelims
1 1693 Kisselman, Seth 10 Littleton, CO
2 2149 Linares, Chis 10 Canton, CT
3 1469 Ansley, Ramaan 09 Philladelphia, P
4 2857 Hunt, Torrance 09 Durham, NC
5 2459 Isijola, Ayo 09 Brooklyn, NY
6 2563 Rachiele, Jake 09 Farmingdale, NY
7 2776 Lord, Justin 10 Augusta, GA
8
Heat 6 Prelims
1 2369 Reilly, Connor 09 Niskayuna, NY
2 2069 Rich, Stephen 09 Plymouth, MI
3 2966 Emilio, Daniel 10 Olympia, WA
4 1150 House, Earl 09 Hampton, VA
5 2064 Lynch, Dominique 10 Ypsilanti, MI
6 1376 Royster, Chris 10 Conyers, GA
7 2431 Whitlock, Bryan 10 Rochester, NY
8
Heat 7 Prelims
1 3032 Swope, Tyler 09 waynesboro, PA
2 2282 Goldstone, Rico 10 Allentown, PA
3 1572 Spears, Jamal 09 Louisa, VA
4 1307 Locke, Dentarius 09 Tampa, FL
5 2360 Mayne, Romarr 09 Wernersville, PA
6 1562 Johnson, Dre 10 Rochester, NY
7 1991 Neal, Brandon 09 Philadelphia, PA
8 2173 LeBlanc, Kyle 10 Newburyport, MA
Event 2 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
24 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
Sunday 3/15/2009 - 9:30 AM
National: 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Meet: 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
Freshman: 7.50 1999 Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX
Sophomore: 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
Junior: 7.24 2/10/2007 Victoria Jordan, Dunbar, Ft Worth, TX
Senior: 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1273 Denny, Seanne 10 Woburn, MA
2 2113 Hutchins, Danielle 09 Lamoine, ME
3 1396 Carter, Jasmine 10 Orange, NJ
4 1210 Scott, Aurieyall 10 Greenbelt, MD
5 2899 McClary, Jamiee 09 Rochester, NY
6 1255 Grant, Olivia 10 Andover, MA
7 2078 Castro, Corrie 09 Saline, MI
8 2005 Unachukwu, Adaobi 09 Morganville, NJ
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1584 Tennant, Kiyara 12 Toronto, ON
2 3185 Christian, Jennifer 10 Springfield, MA
3 1586 Waugh, Coneisha 10 Toronto, ON
4 1436 Collier, Ashley 10 Desoto, TX
5 1153 Sharp, Olicia 12 Hampton, VA
6 2645 Sherrod, Aurielle 10 Knoxville, TN
7 2909 McCarthy, Ashley 11 West Hempstead,
8
Heat 3 Prelims
1 2426 Riedel, Emma 09 Plymouth, MA
2 1141 Brangman, Shawnae 11 Paget, PAG
3 1581 Harrison, Shaina 12 Toronto, ON
4 2958 Tyson, Keilah 11 Chesapeake, VA
5 1195 Adenikinju, Abidemi 09 Greenbelt, MD
6 2200 Cappadona, Julianne 09 North Attleboro,
7 2982 Eagan, Lauren 11 Philadelphia, PA
8
Heat 4 Prelims
1 1515 Noyes, Katryna 09 Stratham, NH
2 2376 Razy, Jessica 10 Herkimer, NY
3 2783 Jones, Cessily 12 Plainfield, IL
4 2778 Goodman, Chalonda 09 Newnan, GA
5 1267 Wolf, Katie 10 Potomac, MD
6 1868 Petree, Julia 11 Knoxville, TN
7 2429 Snyder, Jenny 10 Scarborough, ME
8
Heat 5 Prelims
1 2524 White, Catie 10 Barre, VT
2 1873 Barrett, Emily 09 Rehoboth, MA
3 1459 Janeczak, Hannah 10 paxton, MA
4 2707 Weathers, Dominique 11 Charlotte, NC
5 1582 Lewis, Sade 11 Toronto, ON
6 1865 Joiner, Holly 10 Knoxville, TN
7 1512 Donaldson, Kewanna 09 Enfield, CT
8 3193 Watkins, Rachel 12 Montgomery Villa
Heat 6 Prelims
1 2430 Dorsey, Briana 10 Rochester, NY
2 2508 Norman, Amanda 09 Wakefield, RI
3 1627 Longino-Thomas, Candace 11 Bedford, OH
4 1905 Wesh, Marlena 09 Virginia Beach,
5 2658 Jacobs, Myasia 12 Ridgwood, NJ
6 2077 Bradley, Noelle 09 Taylor, MI
7 2408 Hercules, Crystal 09 W. Henrietta, NY
8
Heat 7 Prelims
1 3114 Mitchell, Amber 09 Chesapeake, VA
2 2090 Forte, Melanie 09 Milford, NH
3 2313 Kedra, Courtney 10 Phoenixville, PA
4 1757 Booker, Dominique 10 East Orange, NJ
5 2694 Bryant, Nyosha 09 New Bern, NC
6 2153 McGhee, Morgan 10 McDonough, GA
7 3042 Lee, Kayla 09 West Chester, PA
8
Heat 8 Prelims
1 1090 Granara, Lauryn 09 Reading, MA
2 2155 Mboya, Miriam 11 springfield, MA
3 1695 Gray, Gabrielle 12 Jamestown, NC
4 1023 Johnson, Rayiana 10 Chester, PA
5 2725 Porter, Brittany 09 Ellenwood, GA
6 1099 Jackson, Janiera 09 Joppa, MD
7 2539 Lee, Erika 09 Hempstead, NY
8
Heat 9 Prelims
1 3130 Taylor, Taranisha 12 Chesapeake, VA
2 2728 Allen, Tayla 11 Westwood, MA
3 2630 Wright, Jayee 10 Philadelphia, PA
4 1438 Jones, Veronica 10 Desoto, TX
5 2955 Saunders, Sha'keela 12 Chesapeake, VA
6 1583 Reid, Jameliah 11 Toronto, ON
7 2835 Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin 09 Landover Hills,
8
Heat 10 Prelims
1 1290 Bromfield, Sonnett 10 Rocky Hill, CT
2 2082 Wright, DeJa 10 Canton, MI
3 2907 Hannon, Valencia 12 Elmont, NY
4 2390 Linton, Christienne 09 Inkster, MI
5 2273 Statham, Arielle 09 Burtonsville, MD
6 2400 Barker, LaTrese 10 Clinton, MD
7 1274 Fitzpatrick, Tatiana 10 Woburn, MA
8
Heat 11 Prelims
1 1789 Keehfuss, Alexa 12 Philadelphia, PA
2 1760 Martin, Serenity 10 Teaneck, NJ
3 1709 O'Dea, Molly 10 Hingham, MA
4 2777 Hubbard, Breanna 09 Jonesboro, GA
5 1437 Hall, Richanda 10 Desoto, TX
6 2112 Poggi, Jenna 09 Norton, MA
7 2544 Taussig, Emily 11 Hempstead, NY
8 3190 Scott, Jasmine 10 Montgomery Villa
Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 3/14/2009 - 4:00 PM
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Meet: 21.22 3/13/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC
Freshman: 21.95 2001 Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA
Sophomore: 21.62 1/13/2007 Rynell Parson, Stevens,San Antonio,TX
Junior: 21.02 2001 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX
Senior: 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 2532 Harris, Dorian 10 Atlanta, GA
2 2531 Graham, Maurice 09 Atlanta, GA
3 1989 Brundidge, Eric 10 Philadelphia, PA
4 1987 Allen, Keenan 10 Philadelphia, PA
5 1307 Locke, Dentarius 09 Tampa, FL
6 1689 Demps, Darryl 09 Hendersonville,
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 2346 Burke, Tyler 10 Quakertown, PA
3 1756 Sivila, Joshua 09 Lake in the Hill
4 2512 Brown, Vincent 09 Reston, VA
5 2696 Greene, Fuqauwn 10 New Bern, NC
6 1033 Hill, Jordan 10 Charlottesville,
Heat 3 Prelims
1 1570 Vieux, Jumoke 09 Rochester, NY
2 1347 Brown, Julian 09 Philadelphia, PA
3 3195 O'Brien, Casey 10 Seekonk TC
4 2065 Mason, Curtis 09 Inkster, MI
5 1547 Murray, B.J. 09 Rochester, NY
6 2621 Johnson, Ronald 09 lorton, VA
Heat 4 Prelims
1 2274 Steele, Reginald 10 Burtonsville, MD
2 1651 Jordan, Tyree 10 Virginia Beach,
3 1964 Cruz, Domingo 10 Manchester, NH
4 1343 Rapp, Will 09 Marlton, NJ
5 2268 Heriot, Blake 10 Gahanna, OH
6 1183 Houston, Chris 09 Harrisburg, PA
Heat 5 Prelims
1 1222 Gentle, Johnathan 09 East Hartford, C
2 2930 Cantwell, John 09 Holland, PA
3 2873 Burt, Andrew 09 Forked River, NJ
4 2965 Vaughn, Adrian 10 Vienna, VA
5 3040 Spruill, Tiere 09 Amenia, NY
6 1891 Adams Jr., Jeffrey 09 Elk Grove, CA
Heat 6 Prelims
1 2787 Newcomb, Kaylan 11 Marion, IN
2 1562 Johnson, Dre 10 Rochester, NY
3 1649 Gwynn, Corey 10 Virginia Beach,
4 2072 Curran, Brendan 09 South Lyon, MI
5 1056 Chambers, George 10 Belcamp, MD
6 3182 Bailey, Aaron 10 Brownstown, MI
Heat 7 Prelims
1 1783 Moroz, Ryan 09 Jackson, NJ
2 2431 Whitlock, Bryan 10 Rochester, NY
3 2211 Ryder, Quinn 10 North Dighton, M
4 2241 Kennedy, Eric 10 West Hartford, C
5 1325 Riley, Kamal 10 North Andover, M
6 2378 Jackson, Lamont 09 Winston-Salem, N
Heat 8 Prelims
1 1376 Royster, Chris 10 Conyers, GA
2 2360 Mayne, Romarr 09 Wernersville, PA
3 1601 Gravesande, Clayton 10 Franklin Townshi
4 2765 Dendy, Marquis 11 Middletown, DE
5 2121 Ault, Johnny 09 Birmingham, AL
6 1648 Campbell, Curtis 09 Virginia Beach,
Heat 9 Prelims
1 2866 Saint Jean, Anthony 09 Nashua, NH
2 1910 Thompson, Christopher 09 Suitland, MD
3 2925 Overare, Peter 09 Erie, PA
4 1911 Victorian, Jibri 09 Suitland, MD
5 1206 Long, Denison 09 Greenbelt, MD
6 2776 Lord, Justin 10 Augusta, GA
Heat 10 Prelims
1 1494 Verburg, David 09 Lynchburg, VA
2 1650 Johnson, Terrell 10 Virginia Beach,
3 2533 Lowry, Jason 09 Atlanta, GA
4 1904 Wesh, Darryl 10 Virginia Beach,
5 2464 Thomas, John 10 Brooklyn, NY
6 2021 Dixon, Hassan 10 Germantown, MD
Heat 11 Prelims
1 2069 Rich, Stephen 09 Plymouth, MI
2 1725 Gilreath, Charles 09 Hicksvill, NY
3 1538 Bennett, Taylor 10 Rochester, NY
4 2722 Upshur, Kieth 09 Trenton, NJ
5 2607 Tate, Tavaris 09 Starkville, MS
6 1693 Kisselman, Seth 10 Littleton, CO
Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 3/14/2009 - 3:15 PM
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: 22.97 2/17/2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Meet: 23.78 2001 Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, F
Freshman: 23.97 1/20/2007 Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA
Sophomore: 23.43 3/16/2008 Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA
Junior: 23.26 2/18/2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Senior: 22.97 2/17/2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1546 Long, Camaria 12 Rochester, NY
2 2628 Mack, Vanessa 10 Philadelphia, PA
3 2980 Daniels, Elizabeth 12 Philadelphia, PA
4 2783 Jones, Cessily 12 Plainfield, IL
5 2943 Ellis, Lauren 11 Florence, SC
6 2956 Townsend, Jazmen 10 Chesapeake, VA
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 1873 Barrett, Emily 09 Rehoboth, MA
3 2984 Hughes, Cara 09 Philadelphia, PA
4 1437 Hall, Richanda 10 Desoto, TX
5 1905 Wesh, Marlena 09 Virginia Beach,
6 1757 Booker, Dominique 10 East Orange, NJ
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2 1208 Phillips, Jasmin 09 Greenbelt, MD
3 2045 Robinson, Jasmine 11 Baltimore, MD
4 1627 Longino-Thomas, Candace 11 Bedford, OH
5 1436 Collier, Ashley 10 Desoto, TX
6 2777 Hubbard, Breanna 09 Jonesboro, GA
Heat 4 Prelims
1 2404 Moses, Licia 09 Clinton, MD
2 1290 Bromfield, Sonnett 10 Rocky Hill, CT
3 2841 Wade, Jennell 09 Waldorf, MD
4 1587 YapChung, Tashuana 12 Toronto, ON
5 1267 Wolf, Katie 10 Potomac, MD
6 1865 Joiner, Holly 10 Knoxville, TN
Heat 5 Prelims
1
2 2077 Bradley, Noelle 09 Taylor, MI
3 2153 McGhee, Morgan 10 McDonough, GA
4 2899 McClary, Jamiee 09 Rochester, NY
5 2955 Saunders, Sha'keela 12 Chesapeake, VA
6 2645 Sherrod, Aurielle 10 Knoxville, TN
Heat 6 Prelims
1 2982 Eagan, Lauren 11 Philadelphia, PA
2 1276 Wheaton, Alley 10 Woburn, MA
3 1868 Petree, Julia 11 Knoxville, TN
4 2273 Statham, Arielle 09 Burtonsville, MD
5 2626 Bailey, Shanae 10 Philadelphia, PA
6 2022 Ekpone, Olivia 11 Germantown, MD
Heat 7 Prelims
1 1988 Booth, Randi 10 Philadelphia, PA
2 2748 Mc Nulty, Chris 09 Los Angeles, CA
3 1459 Janeczak, Hannah 10 paxton, MA
4 1737 Marrow, Jasmine 09 Providence, RI
5 2944 Nelson, Briana 10 Greenville, SC
6 1432 Miller, Cearha 09 Oxon Hill, MD
Heat 8 Prelims
1 3190 Scott, Jasmine 10 Montgomery Villa
2 2529 Brown, Felicia 12 Atlanta, GA
3 2220 Downing, Tiffanie 09 Raleigh, NC
4 1146 Burrell, Rachel 09 Hampton, VA
5 1541 Cromartie, Brianna 09 Rochester, NY
6 1438 Jones, Veronica 10 Desoto, TX
Heat 9 Prelims
1
2 2313 Kedra, Courtney 10 Phoenixville, PA
3 2981 Daniels, Shannon 10 Philadelphia, PA
4 2707 Weathers, Dominique 11 Charlotte, NC
5 2778 Goodman, Chalonda 09 Newnan, GA
6 2694 Bryant, Nyosha 09 New Bern, NC
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 3/14/2009 - 2:30 PM
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Meet: 47.12 3/11/2007 Sean Holston, Lee, Springfield, VA
Freshman: 48.76 1985 William Reed, Central, Philadelphia,PA
Sophomore: 46.84 2/22/1986 William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA
Junior: 47.37 3/13/2005 Bryant Mc Combs, Old Bridge, NJ
Senior: 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1079 Davis, Justin 10 Ashland, MA
2 2534 Williams, Joshua 10 Atlanta, GA
3 1802 Bozzini, Michael 09 Napa, CA
4 2787 Newcomb, Kaylan 11 Marion, IN
5 2873 Burt, Andrew 09 Forked River, NJ
6 2621 Johnson, Ronald 09 lorton, VA
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 1691 Neale, Brandon 09 Hendersonville,
3 2274 Steele, Reginald 10 Burtonsville, MD
4 1479 King, Bradley 09 Connelly Springs
5 2957 Sykes, Taylor 10 Chesapeake, VA
6 1756 Sivila, Joshua 09 Lake in the Hill
Heat 3 Prelims
1 1016 Huttman, Ryan 10 Wilmington, DE
2 2423 Duran, Bronson 10 Albuquerque, NM
3 2905 Brown, Noel 09 West Hempstead,
4 1369 Rose, Chris 10 Hartford, CT
5 1899 Fisher, Rich 09 West Berlin, NJ
6 1547 Murray, B.J. 09 Rochester, NY
Heat 4 Prelims
1
2 2017 Jackson, Austin 09 Monroe, NC
3 1911 Victorian, Jibri 09 Suitland, MD
4 1262 Guerrier, Jimm 09 Brockton, MA
5 2268 Heriot, Blake 10 Gahanna, OH
6 2072 Curran, Brendan 09 South Lyon, MI
Heat 5 Prelims
1 2839 Machulcz, Sam 09 Stevensville, MD
2 1129 Shapiro, Alex 10 Beacon, NY
3 1405 Roberts, Dana James 10 Orange, NJ
4 2688 Desaulniers, Evan 10 Toms River, NJ
5 2070 Thompson, Johnte 10 ypsilanti, MI
6 1494 Verburg, David 09 Lynchburg, VA
Heat 6 Prelims
1 2533 Lowry, Jason 09 Atlanta, GA
2 2710 Johnson, DeMario 10 Junction City, K
3 1558 Harley, Quinton 09 Rochester, NY
4 2837 Davenport, Jr., John 09 Owings Mills, MD
5 2121 Ault, Johnny 09 Birmingham, AL
6 1039 Escanciano, Manuel 09 Culter Bay, FL
Heat 7 Prelims
1
2 2018 Jackson, Garrett 09 Monroe, NC
3 2279 Hurd, Wesley 09 richmond, VA
4 3176 Bencheikh, Ryad 09 Woburn, MA
5 1056 Chambers, George 10 Belcamp, MD
6 1891 Adams Jr., Jeffrey 09 Elk Grove, CA
Heat 8 Prelims
1 1087 Keefer, Jake 11 Bellingham, MA
2 1798 Cinnante, John 09 Huntington, NY
3 2970 Melton, Chris 09 Dresher, PA
4 1722 Barney, Tyrek 09 Hicksvill, NY
5 2378 Jackson, Lamont 09 Winston-Salem, N
6 2099 Connor, Paul 09 Weymouth, MA
Heat 9 Prelims
1
2 2115 Gilson, Aeron 10 Flemington, NJ
3 2703 Nunley, Malcolm 10 Garner, NC
4 2100 Opara, Maxwell 09 Weymouth, MA
5 2869 Parros, Clayton 09 Bloomfield, NJ
6 2965 Vaughn, Adrian 10 Vienna, VA
Heat 10 Prelims
1 1395 Bell, Kharique 09 Orange, NJ
2 1470 Crosby, Chris 10 Marblehead, MA
3 1480 Curnow, Ethan 09 Winston-Salem, N
4 2084 Haney, Ian 09 selden, NY
5 1648 Campbell, Curtis 09 Virginia Beach,
6 3040 Spruill, Tiere 09 Amenia, NY
Heat 11 Prelims
1 2244 Carton, Bryan 09 Norwell, MA
2 1640 Woodyard, Marquis 10 Frederick, MD
3 2906 Grant, Daquan 10 West Hempstead,
4 1842 Mount, Timothy 10 Saratoga Springs
5 1565 Santana, Jonathan 09 Rochester, NY
6 1261 Sinclair, Ben 10 Brewer, ME
Heat 12 Prelims
1 2815 Costa, Kyle 09 Somerset, MA
2 1910 Thompson, Christopher 09 Suitland, MD
3 2606 Gaines, Lionell 09 Washington, DC
4 1472 Kadich, Jared 10 Marblehead, MA
5 1684 Akers, Hansel 10 Lancaster, PA
6 1996 Quercia, Michael 10 Skaneateles, NY
Heat 13 Prelims
1 1694 Pellman, Dakota 09 Lynchburg, VA
2 1184 McKee, Tyler 10 Harrisburg, PA
3 2061 Budzyn, John 09 Wyandotte, MI
4 3118 Nix, Daniel 09 Chesapeake, VA
5 3022 Baisden, Rob 09 Pataskala, OH
6 2595 Glass, Najee 12 Jersey City, NJ
Heat 14 Prelims
1
2 1260 Massingale, Hunter 09 Brevard, NC
3 1962 Berube, Craig 09 Manchester, NH
4 3128 Sparrow, Javanti 09 Chesapeake, VA
5 2607 Tate, Tavaris 09 Starkville, MS
6 3056 Olivieri, Kenny 09 West Greenwich,
Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 3/14/2009 - 1:45 PM
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Meet: 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Freshman: 54.06 2/19/2005 Elan Hilaire, Park, Baltimore, MD
Sophomore: 53.45 2/22/1985 Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY
Junior: 52.19 3/14/2004 Nicole Leach, W Catholic, Phila, PA
Senior: 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1573 Banks, Precious 10 Fork Union, VA
2 2801 McFayden, Melyssa 09 Ipswich, MA
3 1012 Cooper, Tyra 12 Wilmington, DE
4 1969 Blocker, Jasmine 10 Hempstead, NY
5 2022 Ekpone, Olivia 11 Germantown, MD
6 2096 Kott, Britney 09 Millville, NJ
Heat 2 Prelims
1 2701 Johnson, Allie 10 Raleigh, NC
2 1909 Redfield, Cierra 09 Suitland, MD
3 1011 Cooper, Tia 12 Wilmington, DE
4 1482 Jones, Amanda 09 Winston-Salem, N
5 1352 Harris, Tiffany 09 Portsmouth, VA
6 2943 Ellis, Lauren 11 Florence, SC
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2 1204 Hickson, Christian 09 Greenbelt, MD
3 2366 Mills, Caitlyn 09 Niskayuna, NY
4 1272 Brathwaite, Monet 11 Woburn, MA
5 1196 Anyanwu, Doris 09 Greenbelt, MD
6 1430 King, Deseree 10 Oxon Hill, MD
Heat 4 Prelims
1
2 2792 Wade, Alee 09 Bolton, MA
3 1585 Walters, Gayle 09 Toronto, ON
4 1908 Plummer, Sharon 09 Suitland, MD
5 2944 Nelson, Briana 10 Greenville, SC
6 1647 Haith, Briana 12 Stem, NC
Heat 5 Prelims
1
2 2078 Castro, Corrie 09 Saline, MI
3 2802 Baldwin, Courtney 09 Lowell, MA
4 3046 Grooters, Ellie 10 West Fargo, ND
5 1201 Charles, Afia 10 Greenbelt, MD
6 2658 Jacobs, Myasia 12 Ridgwood, NJ
Heat 6 Prelims
1
2 2605 West, Morgan 09 Jersey City, NJ
3 2841 Wade, Jennell 09 Waldorf, MD
4 1579 Forbes, Bianca 09 Toronto, ON
5 1541 Cromartie, Brianna 09 Rochester, NY
6 1267 Wolf, Katie 10 Potomac, MD
Heat 7 Prelims
1 2218 Bygrave, Roshel 10 Raleigh, NC
2 2632 Dibernardo, Christina 11 N. Bellmore, NY
3 1102 Smith, Tonney 09 Joppa, MD
4 2529 Brown, Felicia 12 Atlanta, GA
5 1786 Stewart, Thandi 10 union city, CA
6 1254 Brooks, Meiaha 10 Andover, MA
Heat 8 Prelims
1
2 3159 Sanders, Marissa 09 Willimantic, CT
3 2962 Carnett, Shawnee 09 Marion, VA
4 2767 Carstarphen, Takaunia 09 Delray Beach, FL
5 1027 Plante, Kyle 12 Albany, NY
6 1465 Faulcon, Aalayah 12 Durham, NC
Heat 9 Prelims
1 1767 Donahue, Alyssa 09 Wilmington, DE
2 1385 Harbour, Amirah 10 Mentor, OH
3 2908 King, Cherrelle 10 Elmont, NY
4 2405 Price, Indya 09 Temple Hill, MD
5 2714 Allen, Amber 10 Paterson, NJ
6 2435 Brown, Michelle 10 Marlton, NJ
Heat 10 Prelims
1
2 1098 Gaither, Arielle 09 Joppa, MD
3 2076 Bellino, Margaret 09 Monroe, MI
4 1868 Petree, Julia 11 Knoxville, TN
5 1149 Fraenk, Emmy 10 Hampton, VA
6 1742 Alexander, Julie 09 Mercerville, NJ
Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/15/2009 - 8:15 AM
Sunday: Sections 1 through 7 at 8:15am; Sections 8,9 at 2:16pm
National: 1:50.55 3/12/1995 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Meet: 1:51.63 3/11/2007 Alex Mostrag, Fork Union M.A., VA
Freshman: 1:55.45 2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI
Sophomore: 1:51.11 1994 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Junior: 1:50.55 3/12/1995 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Senior: 1:51.26 1987 George Kersh, Pearl, MS
Senior: 1:50.70 1981 John Marshall, Plainfield, NJ
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 2619 Allen, Brian 09 lorton, VA
2 1993 White, Dereck 09 Philadelphia, PA
3 1674 McGough, Nathaniel 10 South Hamilton,
4 2759 Carrasco, Edgar 09 Durham, CT
5 1038 Allen, Mark 09 Culter Bay, FL
6 2986 Gladysz, Jimmy 09 Wading River, NY
7 3180 Bryant, Arthur 09 Woodberry Forest
8 2787 Newcomb, Kaylan 11 Marion, IN
9 1131 Cain, Michael 11 Pittsburgh, PA
10 1511 Brown, Jeffrey 10 Medfield, MA
11 2514 Wells, Cameron 10 Charlotte, NC
12 1509 Gibbons, Will 09 Lexington, MA
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 2631 Healy, Ryan 10 Syosset, NY
2 2510 Stadnick, Shawn 09 Wakefield, RI
3 1326 Foy, Scott 11 Charlotte, NC
4 3140 Bloom, James 10 weston, CT
5 1284 Fitzgerald, Barry 09 Tonawanda, NY
6 1289 Magna, Brian 10 Canton, CT
7 3068 DiGangi, John 11 Westerly, RI
8 2910 Melendez, Angelo 11 West Hempstead,
9 2797 Lewis, Tyler 09 Foxboro, MA
10 1039 Escanciano, Manuel 09 Culter Bay, FL
11 2503 Hashmall, Patrick 09 Yorktown Hts., N
12 2504 Soares, Isaac 09 Somerset, MA
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 1179 Sakovits, Alex 09 Warwick, RI
2 2818 Horowitz, Coby 10 Stow, MA
3 2382 Duarte, Andrew 09 Rocky Hill, CT
4 2083 Dixon, Michael 09 Selden, NY
5 1471 Hanlon, Sean 09 Marblehead, MA
6 2659 Robinson, DaVon 09 Ridgwood, NJ
7 2212 Wallek, Adam 09 North Dighton, M
8 2860 Lavis, Adam 09 Pfafftown, NC
9 2895 Day, Sean 09 Pittsford, NY
10 1484 Teeter, John 09 Winston-Salem, N
11 1178 Riordan, Ross 10 Warwick, RI
12 2643 Panebianco, Matt 09 Congers, NY
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 3134 Werner, Christopher 09 Chesapeake, VA
2 2858 Wolfe, John 10 Lynn, NC
3 2693 Barnes, Ronald (Banks) 09 New Bern, NC
4 1594 Haney, Caleb 09 Fork Union, VA
5 1954 Ricker, Will 10 Old Lyme, CT
6 3178 Anderson, Max 10 Woodberry Forest
7 2640 Kane, Danny 09 Congers, NY
8 2183 Long, Alex 09 Newton, MA
9 3044 Lotti, Steven 09 New Hyde Park, N
10 2859 Jones, Austin 09 Pfafftown, NC
11 2975 Lacks, Devin 09 richmond, VA
12
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 3188 Gregorski, Chris 09 Montgomery Villa
2 3112 Matais, George 10 Chesapeake, VA
3 1992 Rogers, Jaleel 09 Phila, PA
4 1126 Vietri, Robert 09 Nesconset, NY
5 2932 Brandstetter, Christian 09 McMurray, PA
6 2927 Lancaster, Anthony 09 Fort Washington,
7 1202 Edwards, Jovon 09 Greenbelt, MD
8 2067 Pogue, Chonsey 09 Detroit, MI
9 2074 Schneider, Brandon 09 South Lyon, MI
10 1730 Nelson, Gehrig 10 Columbia, TN
11 2091 Rodimom, Jarrod 09 Milford, NH
12
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 1797 Ashley, Jordan 09 Bellmore, NY
2 1965 Duchemin, Corey 09 Manchester, NH
3 1605 Milic-Strkalj, Ivo 09 Narberth, PA
4 2822 Cumberlander, Tyler 09 Westfield, MA
5 2668 Gonzalez, Matthew 09 Princeton, NJ
6 2669 Harwood, Robby 10 Princeton, NJ
7 1451 Kaczka, Greg 09 Glen Allen, VA
8 2020 McCuiston, David 09 Monroe, NC
9 1646 Tsembelis, Evan 09 Grand Island, NY
10 2602 Hillenbrand, Matt 10 Louisville, KY
11 2230 Scharold, Robbie 10 Crestview Hills,
12
Section 7 Timed Finals
1 2066 Peruski, Tayler 09 West Bloomfield,
2 2794 Brown, Dave 09 Chelmsford, MA
3 1189 Hencke, Brian 09 Blacksburg, VA
4 2888 Tobias, Alney 10 Lansingburgh, NY
5 1863 Chaney, Jordan 09 Knoxville, TN
6 1656 McCauley, Mark 10 Cumberland, ME
7 2073 Hall, Spencer 10 South Lyon, MI
8 2604 Spencer, Geoff 09 Louisville, KY
9 1686 Hull, Kevin 09 Lancaster, PA
10 1380 Slight, Ethan 09 Cody, WY
11 1899 Fisher, Rich 09 West Berlin, NJ
12
Section 8 Timed Finals
1 1644 Gunnerson, David 10 Yorktown, VA
2 2812 Wade, Nick 09 North Attleboro,
3 2817 Vance, Luke 09 South Hamilton,
4 2140 Doyle, Joe 09 Lancaster, MA
5 1824 Bell, Ford 10 Brentwood, TN
6 2972 Reilly, Paul 09 Dresher, PA
7 2289 Schilkowsky, John 10 Morganton, NC
8 1259 Dixon, Breon 09 Brentwood, TN
9 2836 Bartholomew, Wayne 09 North Potomac, M
10
11
12
Section 9 Timed Finals
1 2265 Brinn, Tommy 09 Otsego, MI
2 1526 Weinheimer, Alex 09 Boulder, CO
3 3153 Loxsom, Cas 09 New Haven, CT
4 1655 Livingston, Terrance 09 Great Neck, NY
5 2971 Palmisano, Michael 09 Dresher, PA
6 2960 Ledder, Bill 10 Falls Church, VA
7 1997 Stogsdill, Chris 09 Skaneateles, NY
8 1304 Mallon, Tom 10 Chalfont, PA
9
10
11
12
Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/15/2009 - 8:00 AM
Sunday: Sections 1 through 4 at 8:00am; Sections 5, 6 at 2:02pm
National: 2:01.80 2/17/1974 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Meet: 2:07.43 3/11/2007 Chanelle Price, Easton, PA
Freshman: 2:06.48 3/14/2004 Devon Williams, Towson Catholic, MD
Sophomore: 2:02.40 2/17/1974 Mary Decker, Orange, Ca
Junior: 2:06.60 1979 Joetta Clark, Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
Senior: 2:04.90 1996 Tamieka Grizzle, George Washington, NYC
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 2736 Matthews, Sarah 09 Westwood, MA
2 2735 Martin, Kathryn 09 Westwood, MA
3 2180 Fineman, Melanie 10 Newton, MA
4 2767 Carstarphen, Takaunia 09 Delray Beach, FL
5 1514 James, Darcy 09 Exeter, NH
6 2392 Williams, Kanaya 09 Inkster, MI
7 3005 Murphy, Colleen 09 Stony Brook, NY
8 1704 Lussier, Mackenzie 09 Hingham, MA
9 2410 Brillante, Frankie 10 North Haven, CT
10 2424 Conena, Caroline 09 Plymouth, MA
11 1866 Lowery, Patavia 10 Knoxville, TN
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 1625 Wilson, Lora 12 South Boston, VA
2 2698 Henderson, Ryanna 09 Jacksonville, NC
3 1653 Smith, Amanda 11 Chesapeake, VA
4 2726 Godwin, Lea Anna 09 Erwin, NC
5 2081 Weschler, Megan 10 wyandotte, MI
6 2791 Czerwonka, Gosia 10 Bedford, MA
7 2049 Rudder, Emily 11 Sudbury, MA
8 2080 Stassen, Anna 12 Dearborn, MI
9 2307 O'Brien, April 09 Merrimac, MA
10 1898 Byrne, Rachel 09 Cinnaminson, NJ
11 1034 Hopkins, Rachel 09 Crozet, VA
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 1628 Simko, Bekka 10 Mentor, OH
2 1292 Maurer, Ashley 09 Stormville, NY
3 1799 Sivilli, Mary-Kate 10 Huntington, NY
4 2890 Johnston, Jennifer 10 Middle Island, N
5 1609 Keen, Jocelyn 10 Fuquay Varina, N
6 2823 McGilpin, Julie 09 Westfield, MA
7 2197 Nicholas, Jackie 11 Woodbury, CT
8 2845 Chamberlain, Whitney 09 Scarborough, ME
9 1021 Simmons, Carly 10 Hockessin, DE
10 2304 Weidman, Jillian 09 Henrietta, NY
11 1058 Vanderhout, Kristina 11 Scottsdale, AZ
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 2389 Groce, Melissa 09 Inkster, MI
2 2618 Goldmann, Christy 09 Pearl River, NY
3 2786 Vogel, Verena 09 Indianapolis, IN
4 3162 Henry, Asia 09 rochester, NY
5 1194 Stevens, Kathleen 10 blacksburg, VA
6 1030 Barclay, Elizabeth 09 Crozet, VA
7 1353 Robinson, Cydney 10 Portsmouth, VA
8 2097 Kott, Brooke 09 Millville, NJ
9 2287 Woodford, Natalie 09 Blacksburg, VA
10 1831 Borroughs, Amanda 11 Gansevoort, NY
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 2939 Barry, Sarah 10 Barrington, RI
2 2256 Lodato, Chelsea 10 West Long Branch
3 1140 Schulz, Mckinzie 10 Naperville, IL
4 1659 Bumpas, Taylor 09 Philadelphia, PA
5 2496 Hartnett, Caitlin 10 Solon, OH
6 1620 Rotondo, Michelle 11 Garden City, NY
7 3023 Pinnick, Shakeia 09 Aurora, IL
8 1328 Wightman, Leah 09 Chatham, NY
9 2416 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn 09 York, ME
10
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 1423 Wheeler, Eryn 09 Warwick, RI
2 2781 Brown, Stephanie 09 Bloomington, IL
3 1682 Rodriguez, Grace 09 Norwich, VT
4 1765 Sinkovitz, Julie 10 Teaneck, NJ
5 1528 Roesler, Laura 10 Fargo, ND
6 2393 Neutts, Ariann 09 Succasunna, NJ
7 2545 Williams, Olicia 12 Hempstead, NY
8 1205 Johnson, Amirah 11 Greenbelt, MD
9
10
Event 9 Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/14/2009 - 10:00 AM
National: 4:15.43 1/10/2009 Lukas Verzbicas, Lincoln Way,New Lenox,IL
Meet: 4:22.62 3/10/2002 Jeff See, Middletown, OH
Freshman: 4:21.20 2/12/2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI
Sophomore: 4:09.82 1997 Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA
Junior: 4:07.34 1998 Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA
Senior: 3:59.86 1/20/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 2795 Weeresinghe, Tharindu 12 Chestnut Hill, M
2 2394 Scott, Brent 12 naples, FL
3 1456 Joffe, Sam 12 Mooresville, NC
4 1443 Moore, Thomas 12 Brookfield, CT
5 1264 Sisay, Chernet 12 Brookline, MA
6 2409 Kozyra, Nate 12 Rush, NY
7 1032 Deal, Ben 12 Crozet, VA
8 1287 Mercer, Mark 12 Tonawanda, NY
9 2440 Castagnaro, Joey 12 Melbourne, FL
10 2806 Hubbard, Joel 12 Marshfield, MA
11 2807 Thomas, Kevin 12 Marshfield, MA
12 2050 Busby, Chris 12 Merrimack, NH
13 2373 Williams, Niall 12 Niskayuna, NY
14
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 2887 Burke, Colby 12 Henrietta, NY
2 1658 Lane, Austin 12 Greenwich, NY
3 1158 Carpinello, Luke 12 Delmar, NY
4 2051 Conlin, John 12 Merrimack, NH
5 2961 Brown, William 12 Hampton, VA
6 2760 Rog, Connor 12 Fairfield, CT
7 1057 Ozarowski, Dave 12 Belcamp, MD
8 2471 Hance, Freddie 12 Rensselaer, NY
9 2326 Sorensen, Tyler 12 Lafayette, CA
10 2816 Beck, Drew 12 South Easton, MA
11 1351 Wilson, Dustin 12 Philadelphia, PA
12 1848 Allen, Christopher 12 Norfolk, MA
13 1382 Newton, Scott 12 Richmond, VA
14
Event 10 Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/14/2009 - 10:15 AM
National: 4:40.10 1973 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Meet: 4:49.37 3/15/2008 Chelsey Sveinsson, Greenhills,. Dallas, TX
Freshman: 4:40.10 1973 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Sophomore: 4:46.13 3/14/2004 Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY
Junior: 4:38.50 3/17/1972 Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA
Senior: 4:39.00 1978 Lynn Jennings, Bromfield, Harvard, MA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 2221 George, Samantha 12 Raleigh, NC
2 1291 Maher, Sophie 12 Patterson, NY
3 1876 Papazian, Emily 12 Cumberland, RI
4 2809 Halligan, Kelli 12 Melrose, MA
5 1875 Keating, Molly 12 Cumberland, RI
6 1847 Treichel, Katie 12 Saratoga Springs
7 2010 Hubbard, Jocelyn 12 Norwell, MA
8 3198 Aguilera, Marina 12 Monroe Tc-Mi
9 2297 Mantilla, Leila 12 Henrietta, NY
10 2813 Gould, Audrey 12 Pelham, MA
11 2007 Weinberger, Rachel 12 Freehold, NJ
12 3105 Justice, Alex 12 Chesapeake, VA
13 1185 Brown, Hannah 12 Blacksburg, VA
14 2879 Smyth, Kelly 12 Toms River, NJ
Event 11 Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/15/2009 - 11:40 AM
Sunday: Sections 1 and 2 at 11:40am; Sections 3 and 4 at 1:00pm
National: 3:59.86 1/20/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Meet: 4:07.87 3/2000 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Freshman: 4:21.20 2/12/2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI
Sophomore: 4:09.82 1997 Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA
Junior: 4:07.34 1998 Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA
Senior: 3:59.86 1/20/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 2831 Wunsch, Chris 09 Columbia, MD
2 2252 Hix, Peter 10 Centerville, OH
3 2427 Hathaway, Nate Scarborough, ME
4 1424 Allen, Robert 11 Warwick, RI
5 1165 Arnold, Andrew 09 Mantua, NJ
6 2752 Vilhauer, Justin 11 Visalia, CA
7 2878 Lachman, Nicholas 10 Robbinsville, NJ
8 3197 Sterling, Henry 09 Una-ME-S Freepor
9 3067 Jones, Byron 10 westborough, MA
10 2769 Wallace, Michael 10 Jacksonville, FL
11
12
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 3187 Escobar, Nicolas 10 Montgomery Villa
2 1632 Pajor, Ryan 11 Glastonbury, CT
3 1605 Milic-Strkalj, Ivo 09 Narberth, PA
4 3070 O'Loughlin, Tim 09 Westerly, RI
5 2870 Schuchinsky, Daniel 09 Branchburg, NJ
6 1038 Allen, Mark 09 Culter Bay, FL
7 1181 Barker, Colin 10 Atlantic Beach,
8 1463 Morgan, Craig 09 Dayton, MD
9 1604 DeSabato, Patrick 09 Narberth, PA
10 2799 Taft, Patrick 09 Hanson, MA
11
12
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 2388 Efurd, Cameron 09 Rogers, AR
2 2862 Hunt, Mitchell 09 Fremont, NE
3 2876 Schellberg, Pat 10 Morristown, NJ
4 1795 Revord, Connor 09 Tampa, FL
5 2814 Gregorek, Johnny 10 Seekonk, MA
6 1134 Hobart, T.J. 09 Pittsburgh, PA
7 2479 Leuchanka, Aliaksandr 09 Rensselaer, NY
8 1473 Masse, Mike 09 Marblehead, MA
9 3131 Theroux, Blake 10 Chesapeake, VA
10 2267 Hoyt, Ricky 09 Lee, NH
11 2828 Palmer, Andrew 10 Bethesda, MD
12
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 2333 Bertolotti, Marco 10 Port Washington,
2 2749 Fleet, Mac 09 San Diego, CA
3 1974 Hatz, Alex 10 Manlius, NY
4 2744 McGregor, Pat 09 Hoover, AL
5 3081 Stutzman, Tyler 09 Charlottesville,
6 1286 Hamm, Jordan 09 Java Center, NY
7 3073 Springer, Andrew 09 Westerly, RI
8 2877 Johnson, Brett 09 Ocean City, NJ
9 2370 Serafini, Louis 09 Niskayuna, NY
10 2919 Mathabane, Nathan 09 Portland, OR
11 1322 Abdi, Omar 09 North Andover, M
12
Event 12 Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/15/2009 - 11:30 PM
Sunday: Section 1 at 11:30am; Sections 2, 3 at 12:40pm
National: 4:38.50 3/17/1972 Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA
Meet: 4:45.18 3/11/2007 Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge, El Dor Hls,CA
Freshman: 4:40.10 1973 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Sophomore: 4:46.13 3/14/2004 Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY
Junior: 4:38.50 3/17/1972 Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA
Senior: 4:39.00 1978 Lynn Jennings, Bromfield, Harvard, MA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 1159 Adler, Monica 10 Manchester, MA
2 1921 Orr, Catilyn 10 Mt. Laurel, NJ
3 1706 McNiff, Shauna 09 Hingham, MA
4 1435 Neer, Waverly 11 Culver, IN
5 2535 Perkins, Amanda 09 Ormond Beach, FL
6 2308 Poretta, Alanna 10 Merrimac, MA
7 2846 Leptich, Alexandra 10 Ann Arbor, MI
8 1068 McMahon, Hayley 11 Clinton Corners,
9 3002 Anselmini, Mary Kate 11 Stony Brook, NY
10 1009 Buenaga, Kaitlin 09 Greenville, DE
11 1190 Homer, Allison 09 Blacksburg, VA
12
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 1854 Reilly, Trish 09 Plainsboro, NJ
2 1327 Madsen, Hayley 09 Chatham, NY
3 2871 Ginez, Sophia 10 Dayton, NJ
4 1764 Pagano, Sarah 09 Teaneck, NJ
5 2681 Chace, Samantha 11 Exeter, RI
6 1030 Barclay, Elizabeth 09 Crozet, VA
7 2635 Ngu, Rachel 11 N. Bellmore, NY
8 1140 Schulz, Mckinzie 10 Naperville, IL
9 2310 Coogan, Katrina 11 Exeter, NH
10 1058 Vanderhout, Kristina 11 Scottsdale, AZ
11
12
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 2398 McNamara, Molly 11 Little Silver, N
2 2415 Brink, Emma 11 Louisville, KY
3 2855 McGee, Cory 10 Pass Christian,
4 2417 Schneider, Rachel 09 Sanford, ME
5 2087 Johnston, Paige 09 Midlothian, VA
6 1008 Bottorff, Juliet 09 Newark, DE
7 1753 Thompson, Melanie 09 High Bridge, NJ
8 1973 Chapman, Courtney 11 Fayetteville, NY
9 1193 Stevens, Joanna 10 blacksburg, VA
10 2886 Lipari, Emily 10 Greenvale, NY
11 1595 Murphy, Camille 09 Framingham, MA
12
Event 13 Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/15/2009 - 7:30 AM
Sunday: Sections 1,2, 3 at 7:30am; Section 4 at 2:50pm
National: 8:40.00 2/15/1964 Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA
Meet: 8:45.19 3/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Freshman: 9:16.65 2005 Sintayehu Taye, Portland, OR
Sophomore: 8:55.80 1974 Rudy Chapa, Hammond, IN
Junior: 8:52.94 2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI
Senior: 8:40.00 2/15/1964 Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 1895 Ames, Tyler 09 Cortland, OH
2 1182 Beveridge, Joe 09 Harrisburg, PA
3 1106 Griffin, Sid 09 Barrington, RI
4 1173 Doyle, Brian 10 Warwick, RI
5 2442 Kilgore, David 11 Melbourne, FL
6 1732 Camacho, Dionis 09 Providence, RI
7 1181 Barker, Colin 10 Atlantic Beach,
8 2290 Freyer, Brandon 10 Pawling, NY
9 2601 Carnes, Jackson 10 Louisville, KY
10 1446 Russell, Kevin 09 Brookfield, CT
11 3104 Jacobs, Kyle 10 Chesapeake, VA
12 2893 Yang, Michael 09 Oceanside, NY
13 2948 Sharpe, John 10 Oak Ridge, TN
14
15
16
17
18
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 2752 Vilhauer, Justin 11 Visalia, CA
2 1447 Schaefer, Tucker 09 Brookfield, CT
3 2260 Bollinger, Steven 09 Charlotte, NC
4 1604 DeSabato, Patrick 09 Narberth, PA
5 2790 Gault, Jonathan 09 Bedford, MA
6 2245 McGuire, Ryan 09 Orange, CT
7 2192 Mullarkey, Patrick 09 Mendon, MA
8 1180 Sienko, Jake 10 Warwick, RI
9 2232 Smith, Ryan 10 Crestview Hills,
10 2756 Nicolls, Danny 10 Parker, CO
11 2938 Hurley, David 09 Ashaway, RI
12 1323 Ali, Ahmed 09 North Andover, M
13 1001 Abushouk, Mohamed 10 Cary, NC
14
15
16
17
18
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 3177 Bendtsen, Chris 10 Wolcott, CT
2 1907 Mercurio, Connor 09 East Providence,
3 2769 Wallace, Michael 10 Jacksonville, FL
4 1614 Tibaduiza, Bryan 09 Reno, NV
5 1354 Veilleux, Ben 09 Boyce, VA
6 2789 Taylor, Antony 10 Arlington, MA
7 1836 Goutos, Demetri 09 Saratoga Springs
8 2830 Lynch, Michael 09 Columbia, MD
9 1867 McKelvey, Clint 10 Knoxville, TN
10 2473 Harris, Dan 10 Rensselaer, NY
11 2862 Hunt, Mitchell 09 Fremont, NE
12 3079 Satterwhite, Kyle 09 Charlottesville,
13
14
15
16
17
18
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 2772 Mizereck, Matthew 10 Tallahassee, FL
2 2985 Andrews, Bobby 09 Wading River, NY
3 2755 Rickman, Wes 09 Falcon, CO
4 2110 Pohorence, Sean 09 Rockaway, NJ
5 1803 Peavey, Bobby 09 Virginia Beach,
6 2743 Matthews, Bill 09 Birmingham, AL
7 2754 Johnson, Kevin 09 Falcon, CO
8 2914 Wills, Zach 11 Mason, OH
9 1870 Sonnenfeldt, Matthew 09 Knoxville, TN
10 3073 Springer, Andrew 09 Westerly, RI
11 2782 Verzbicas, Lukas 12 New Lenox, IL
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Event 14 Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/15/2009 - 7:15 AM
Sunday: Section 1,2 at 7:15am; Section 3 at 2:30pm
National: 9:55.92 3/10/1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO
Meet: 10:23.63 3/2000 Carol Henry, Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
Freshman: 10:23.46 1998 Michelle Dela Vina, Andrean, Merillville I
Sophomore: 10:25.07 1999 Sara Bei, MontgomerySantaRosa, CA
Junior: 10:13.16 1982 Laura Craven, Beechcroft,Columbus, OH
Senior: 9:55.92 3/10/1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 1024 Anson, Mikala 09 Albany, NY
2 2444 Stern, Juliana 09 Melbourne, FL
3 2947 Kulesz, Melanie 09 Oak Ridge, TN
4 2217 Spano, Kimberly 09 Charlotte, NC
5 1832 Carr, Madison 13 Saratoga Springs
6 1013 Fehr, Kallie 10 elkton, MD
7 2775 Lucena, Mariana 09 Weston, FL
8 1109 Cooper, Callie 09 St. Johns, FL
9 1871 Zimmerman, Amber 10 Knoxville, TN
10 3093 De La Rosa, Kathryn 09 Chesapeake, VA
11
12
13
14
15
16
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 2566 Carey, Anne 11 West Babylon, NY
2 2796 Veit, Kristen 09 Easthampton, MA
3 2371 Trant, Chelsea 10 Niskayuna, NY
4 1840 King, Sydney 11 Saratoga Springs
5 1020 Pierce, Haley 12 Wilmington, DE
6 2768 Iselborn, Kaitlyn 09 Jacksonville, FL
7 1657 Henningson, Roxanne 10 Saratoga Springs
8 1838 Hollowood, Keelin 13 Saratoga Springs
9 1160 Chapman, Millie 10 Beverly, MA
10 1721 Keogh, Rosie 09 Holliston, MA
11 2132 Davis, Kaitlyn 10 Stafford, VA
12
13
14
15
16
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 2774 Brasovan, Ashley 09 Wellington, FL
2 1893 Flanagan, Lindsay 09 Roselle, IL
3 2891 Hartung, Genna 09 Morrisonville, N
4 2800 Jones, Emily 09 Harvard, MA
5 2902 Greany, Shelby 09 Suffern, NY
6 2101 Hasay, Jordan 09 Arroyo Grande, C
7 2182 Karys, Kelsey 09 Newton, MA
8 3006 O'Hea, Caroline 12 Stony Brook, NY
9 2441 Hale, Kayla 09 Melbourne, FL
10 2929 Hewitt, Abby 09 Greensburg, PA
11 2156 Jenkins, Jordan 09 McSherrystown, P
12
13
14
15
16
Event 15 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Sunday 3/15/2009 - 9:00 AM
National: 7.62 3/28/1997 Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA
National: 7.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
National: 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Meet: 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Freshman: 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH
Sophomore: 7.83 2007 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC
Junior: 7.62 3/16/2008 Wayne Davis, Southeast,Raleigh,NC
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1479 King, Bradley 09 Connelly Springs
2 1640 Woodyard, Marquis 10 Frederick, MD
3 3109 Lewis, Jeffrey 10 Chesapeake, VA
4 2454 Bradshaw, Darryl 09 Brooklyn, NY
5 2718 Braithwaite, Rolston 09 trenton, NJ
6 2063 Joseph, Vanier 09 redford, MI
7 2928 Lewis, Stephen 10 Freemansburg, PA
8 1503 Lathan, Harold 09 Egg Harbor Towns
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1687 Meshaw, Kori 09 Lancaster, PA
2 1270 Robertson, Will 09 Burlington, VT
3 1818 Lewis, Tim 09 Virginia Beach,
4 3084 Artis, Jeffrey 09 Chesapeake, VA
5 2848 Danna, Tyler 09 Clinton Twp, MI
6 1819 Smith, Dominique 09 Virginia Beach,
7 2362 Brandt, Tommy 09 Millis, MA
8 2532 Harris, Dorian 10 Atlanta, GA
Heat 3 Prelims
1 2320 Murray, Jacob 09 Pine Grove, PA
2 2258 Souza, Rodrigo 10 Ivoryton, CT
3 2922 Morris, Manny 09 Coatesville, PA
4 1391 Hill, Tashaun 09 Denver, CO
5 1253 Thomas, Corey 09 Brookline, MA
6 2178 Cho, Yong-Hyun 09 Newton, MA
7 2703 Nunley, Malcolm 10 Garner, NC
8
Heat 4 Prelims
1 2198 Smith, Jeronimo 13 Chesapeake, VA
2 1892 Wise, Neamen 09 Altamonte Spring
3 2530 Forbes, Damar 09 Atlanta, GA
4 2522 Davis, Wayne 09 Raleigh, NC
5 2068 Powell, Renaldo 09 Wayne, MI
6 1450 Carnahan, Brad 10 Glen Allen, VA
7 1943 Obiem, Baffour 10 Seaford, NY
8
Heat 5 Prelims
1 1631 Johnson, Trevor 10 Glastonbury, CT
2 3033 Young, Cory 09 Waynesboro, PA
3 2840 Taylor, John 09 Stevensville, MD
4 2512 Brown, Vincent 09 Reston, VA
5 2523 Johnson, Travon 09 Southfield, MI
6 1392 Tasker, Michael 09 Centennial, CO
7 3166 Snyder, Connor 09 Fleetwood, PA
8 2562 Pardo, Elijah 10 West Islip, NY
Heat 6 Prelims
1 2071 White, Derrick 09 Romulus, MI
2 2513 Harrell, Michael 09 Reston, VA
3 1559 Harrington, Brett 09 Rochester, NY
4 2709 LaCour, Cameron 09 Humble, TX
5 2450 Ahadzi, Richmond 11 Brooklyn, NY
6 1560 Hlywa, Joseph 09 Rochester, NY
7 3020 Wittenhagen, Thomas N. Billerica, MA
8
Event 16 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Sunday 3/15/2009 - 8:30 AM
National: 8.16 2/16/2008 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Meet: 8.28 3/11/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Freshman: 8.44 2/21/2009 Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's, Berkeley, CA
Sophomore: 8.38 2/23/2008 Jasmine Stowers, Pendleton, SC
Junior: 8.17 2/17/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Senior: 8.16 2/16/2008 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 3014 Jones, Kasey 11 Boone, NC
2 2229 Hunter, Ashley 09 Northampton, PA
3 3141 Collins, Samantha 09 Mesa, AZ
4 2390 Linton, Christienne 09 Inkster, MI
5 1906 Wheaton, Taylor 09 Virginia Beach,
6 2243 Ventrella, Lauren 09 Norwalk, CT
7 3139 Baird, Madeline 09 Westfield, MA
8 2761 Bonham, Natalie 09 Glastonbury, CT
Heat 2 Prelims
1 2391 Vesey, Sharonda 09 Inkster, MI
2 1027 Plante, Kyle 12 Albany, NY
3 1743 Hughes, Shayne 10 Mercerville, NJ
4 2946 Sorenson, Nevada 09 Sioux Falls, SD
5 2953 Amy, Olivia 09 Mesquite, TX
6 3117 Myrick, Keisha 09 Chesapeake, VA
7 2536 Abbate, Olivia 10 Hempstead, NY
8 2402 Burns, Seneman 09 Clinton, MD
Heat 3 Prelims
1 2565 Adams, Helena 09 West Babylon, NY
2 1336 Howell, Brittney 10 Wyncote, PA
3 2826 Ryding, Cassandra 09 Westford, MA
4 2352 Stowers, Jasmin 10 Liberty, SC
5 1861 Bridenbaugh, Ashley 09 Knoxville, TN
6 1759 Evangelou, Tiffany 10 Teaneck, NJ
7 1518 Aldridge, Jordan 10 Proctorville, OH
8
Heat 4 Prelims
1 1427 Butler, Taylor 10 Fort Washington,
2 1082 Edge, Dara 09 Bellingham, MA
3 2199 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA
4 1454 Owens-Mitchell, Bridgette 10 Oak Park, MI
5 1207 McCammon, Jenea 09 Greenbelt, MD
6 2521 Davis, Dannielle 11 Raleigh, NC
7 2811 Deininger, Christy 10 North Attleboro,
8 2916 Pachol, Nicole 09 Warren, OH
Heat 5 Prelims
1 2684 McKenna, Kelsey 10 Exeter, RI
2 2223 Cuthbertson, Teaunna 12 Salisbury, NC
3 1580 Green, Anika 10 Toronto, ON
4 2951 Flemings, Donique' 09 Fort Worth, TX
5 2803 Ferreira, Meghan 09 Mansfield, MA
6 3161 Greggs, Natasha 09 rochester, NY
7 1379 Brus, Cate 09 Cody, WY
8
Heat 6 Prelims
1 2429 Snyder, Jenny 10 Scarborough, ME
2 3012 Adams, Porscha 09 Warrington, PA
3 1860 Williams, Ryan 10 Plainsboro, NJ
4 1329 Baltimore, Ashtynn 09 Walnut, CA
5 1152 Pannell, Courtni 10 Hampton, VA
6 1624 Goods, Camesha 10 South Boston, VA
7 1536 Lowe, Marissa 10 Groton, CT
8 1790 Mack, Rachel 09 Philadelphia, PA
Heat 7 Prelims
1 2627 Ballard, Anthonia 09 Philadelphia, PA
2 1334 Davis, Adrianna 09 Newton, MA
3 2712 McDougald, Kasha 11 Junction City, K
4 1845 Smith, Madalayne 10 Saratoga Springs
5 1388 Smith, Amber 10 Mentor, OH
6 2120 Rockwell, Danae 09 Mount Vernon, OH
7 1736 Jefferies, Stephanie 09 Providence, RI
8
Heat 8 Prelims
1 1294 Crum, Rachel 09 Roanoke, VA
2 3098 Gray, Desmonae 11 Chesapeake, VA
3 2112 Poggi, Jenna 09 Norton, MA
4 2036 Brown, Kristen 10 Columbia, MD
5 1467 Walker, Sherice 09 Burlington, NC
6 1862 Butler, Marjorie 12 Knoxville, TN
7 1384 Busbee, Erin 10 Mentor, OH
8 3168 Bonsaint, Caroline 10 Exeter, NH
Event 17 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/14/2009 - 10:55 AM
National: 1:26.09 3/13/2005 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 1:28.90 3/14/2004 Glenville, Cleveland, OH
Meet: 1:28.90 3/15/2006 Westlake, Waldorf, MD
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2
3 Solvay TC
1) 2497 Grim, Tyler 09 2) 2498 Halton, Conor 09
3) 2500 Parker, Jeremy 10 4) 2501 Salvagno, Richard 09
5) 2499 Hoffman, Christopher 10 6)
4 Chestnut Hill Academy
1) 1349 Logue, Alex 09 2) 1348 Campbell, Ibrahim 10
3) 1350 Thomas, Phil 09 4) 1347 Brown, Julian 09
5 Khp TC
1) 1823 Struble, Robbie 09 2) 1820 Pinnetti, Michael 09
3) 1821 Rousseau, Korey 09 4) 1822 Smith, Darius 09
6 Western Albemarle HS
1) 3078 Myers, Aaron 10 2) 3075 Dettmann, Ryan 09
3) 3077 Howard-Smith, James 09 4) 3074 Brown, Lucas 09
5) 3080 Sitler, Adrian 09 6)
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 St. Peter's Prep HS
1) 2599 Royster, Sheldon 11 2) 2596 Huggins, Savon 11
3) 2594 Davis, Corey 10 4) 2597 Kohles, Greg 09
5) 2595 Glass, Najee 12 6)
3 MarshVegas
1) 2015 Edwards, Brian 12 2) 2013 Benson, Erik 10
3) 2016 Isleb, Sam 10 4) 2014 Burba, Josh 09
4 Quakertown Community High
1) 2346 Burke, Tyler 10 2) 2350 Zapf, Aaron 09
3) 2349 Todd, Andrew 09 4) 2348 Rotenberger, Luke 09
5 Bishop Hendricken TC
1) 1171 Bean, Andy 09 2) 1174 Guadagno, Mike 10
3) 1176 Marzilli, Evan 09 4) 1177 Racca, Matt 09
6 Charger TC
1) 1318 Henry, Derrick 10 2) 1320 King, Ashton 09
3) 1321 Starkey, Saliym 09 4) 1317 Byrd, Damiere 11
5) 1319 Jackson, Allen 09 6)
Section 3 Timed Finals
1
2 Fluvanna County TC
1) 1575 Edgell, Danny 09 2) 1574 Bruce, Kedarius 10
3) 1577 White, Jonathon 10 4) 1576 Spears, Jamal 09
3 Flower City AQ
1) 1547 Murray, B.J. 09 2) 1550 Smith, Dwayne 09
3) 1538 Bennett, Taylor 10 4) 1542 Denk, Matt 11
5) 1545 Howe, Joe 10 6)
4 Adrenaline TC
1) 1014 Foremny, Jon 09 2) 1016 Huttman, Ryan 10
3) 1017 Muro, Princely 11 4) 1018 Nabinett, Diamere 11
5) 1022 Tate, Tyler 11 6)
5 St. Joseph by-the-Sea
1) 2589 Murphy, Chris 11 2) 2586 Favale, Alec 11
3) 2591 Setteducato, George 11 4) 2588 LeFosse, Mike 11
5) 2585 Coladonato, Vito 10 6)
6 Western Branch HS 'B'
1) 3135 White, Malcolm 09 2) 3115 Moody, Rovonte 10
3) 3089 Cherry, Devante 12 4) 3097 Foster, Antonio 12
5) 3129 Sparrow, Keenan 09 6)
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Northwest Catholic HS
1) 2240 Jasper, Alden 10 2) 2239 Jackson, Trenton 10
3) 2242 Siegel, Ryan 10 4) 2241 Kennedy, Eric 10
2 New Britain TC
1) 2150 Phomalinh, Tommy 09 2) 2151 Strumilowski, Artur 10
3) 2147 cintreith, markeith 09 4) 2149 Linares, Chis 10
5) 2146 Boima, Kauiway 09 6)
3 Barrington TC
1) 1104 DeSisto, Marc 10 2) 1103 Braz, Michael 09
3) 1107 Read, Michael 10 4) 1105 Gower, Ryan 10
4 Burlington HS
1) 1268 Chu, Kevin 09 2) 1271 Said, Abdi 10
3) 1269 Lu, Minh-John 09 4) 1270 Robertson, Will 09
5 Trenton Central HS
1) 2722 Upshur, Kieth 09 2) 2719 Jones, Joshua 09
3) 2716 Bennett, Herbert 10 4) 2718 Braithwaite, Rolston 09
5) 2717 Benson, Willam 09 6)
6 Parham Road Tigers
1) 2279 Hurd, Wesley 09 2) 2277 Bishop, Kyle 10
3) 2276 Bennett, Jacob 10 4) 2278 Ford, Ross 11
5) 2281 Tat, Thuan 09 6)
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Ulimate Athlete
1) 2737 Mattocks, Bradley 10 2) 2741 Revenalas, Andrew 09
3) 2730 Gemba, Wes 09 4) 2734 Kutana, Alex 09
5) 2740 Peng, Chris 09 6)
2 Randolph TC
1) 2355 Crawford, Devlin 10 2) 2357 Mbengam, Godfred 11
3) 2356 Jean, Emanuel 09 4) 2359 Miranda, Michael 10
5) 2358 Mbengam, John 11 6)
3 Hamilton TC
1) 1675 Nichols, Jake 09 2) 1673 Martyn, Christian 09
3) 1672 MacDonald, Jackson 10 4) 1671 Kirlis, Eric 10
4 Flower City TC
1) 1565 Santana, Jonathan 09 2) 1558 Harley, Quinton 09
3) 1559 Harrington, Brett 09 4) 1555 Crossman-Chavez, Alfredo 0
5) 1553 Canady, Mark 10 6)
5 Grassfield HS
1) 1648 Campbell, Curtis 09 2) 1650 Johnson, Terrell 10
3) 1651 Jordan, Tyree 10 4) 1649 Gwynn, Corey 10
5) 1652 Lawton, Micheal 11 6)
6 Cherokee TC
1) 1337 Brill, Tim 09 2) 1343 Rapp, Will 09
3) 1344 Scott, Jon 10 4) 1345 Ungerleider, Josh 09
5) 1339 Donovan, Chris 09 6)
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Columbia HS
1) 1395 Bell, Kharique 09 2) 1407 Wiggins, Stephen 09
3) 1400 Jeantus, McNisky 09 4) 1405 Roberts, Dana James 10
5) 3212 Bennett, Eric 10 6)
2 New Rochelle Tc-Boys
1) 2159 Day, Shawn 09 2) 2163 Manigault, Isaiah 09
3) 2165 Ried, Jarrett 10 4) 2166 Rones, Chris 09
5) 2164 Monatalvo, Andres 10 6)
3 Booker T. Washington Hs-B
1) 1236 Harris, Tony 10 2) 1234 Colston, Jermond 10
3) 1235 Edwards, Dionte 10 4) 1233 Charity, Lamonti 11
5) 1237 Marsh, Dominique 11 6)
4 Holy Trinity HS
1) 1722 Barney, Tyrek 09 2) 1724 Cory, Allen 09
3) 1725 Gilreath, Charles 09 4) 1727 Prevost, Jonathan 10
5) 1726 Joseph, Djvonny 10 6)
5 Andover TC
1) 1045 McConnell, Christopher 10 2) 1042 Crawford, Brendan 09
3) 1053 Vetere, Mark 10 4) 1051 Stevens, Kerrick 10
6 Mount Olive TC
1) 2116 Judd, Michael 09 2) 2117 Merritt, Codi 09
3) 2118 Persson, Kevin 09 4) 2115 Gilson, Aeron 10
5) 2114 Bonanno, Peter 09 6)
Section 7 Timed Finals
1 Blazin Raiders
1) 1206 Long, Denison 09 2) 1213 Youngblood, Tristan 09
3) 1202 Edwards, Jovon 09 4) 1212 Williams, Derrick 10
2 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Boys
1) 2563 Rachiele, Jake 09 2) 2554 DuPlessis, Michael 10
3) 2548 Boyce, Azeem 10 4) 2558 Locher, Dennis 09
5) 2550 Burrell, Hunter 11 6)
3 Waldorf TC
1) 2993 Smith, Devon 09 2) 2989 Blair, Julian 10
3) 2991 Jarvis, Courtney 10 4) 2990 Harper, Jonathan 09
5) 2992 Robinson, DeAndre 09 6)
4 Western Branch HS
1) 3084 Artis, Jeffrey 09 2) 3118 Nix, Daniel 09
3) 3109 Lewis, Jeffrey 10 4) 3121 Roberts, Darren 09
5) 3090 Cipcic, Cameron 11 6)
5 Track Eastern Carolina
1) 2696 Greene, Fuqauwn 10 2) 2706 Styron, Daishawn 09
3) 2700 Hendrix, Anthony 10 4) 2699 Hendrix, Andrew 10
5) 2704 Price, Mike 09 6)
6 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys
1) 2459 Isijola, Ayo 09 2) 2464 Thomas, John 10
3) 2454 Bradshaw, Darryl 09 4) 2451 Alexander, Naquan 10
5) 2462 Minto, Kemar 10 6)
Event 18 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/14/2009 - 10:30 AM
National: 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 1:39.52 3/12/2006 Bethel, Hampton, VA
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 Ulimate Athlete
1) 2733 Jaboin, Jennifer 10 2) 2732 Henry, Camille 10
3) 2731 Gildersleeve, Sara 11 4) 2739 Norvaisa, Audra 09
5) 2738 Nere, Claudia 10 6)
3 Marshfield TC
1) 2008 Brown, Cammie 11 2) 2009 Entwistle, Shayla 09
3) 2011 Landry, Meghan 11 4) 2012 McCauley, Julie 10
4 South Kingstown HS
1) 2506 Molly, Reilly 10 2) 2507 Natasha, Miller 10
3) 2508 Norman, Amanda 09 4) 2509 Perry, Steffany 09
5) 2511 Whitney, Washburn 10 6)
5 Willimantic TC
1) 3155 Adamson, Kelsey 11 2) 3157 Person, Samantha 09
3) 3158 Richardson, Cherish 09 4) 3159 Sanders, Marissa 09
5) 3156 Bernard, Ariel 11 6)
6 Baltimore PolyTechnic Ins
1) 1099 Jackson, Janiera 09 2) 1100 Macklin, Bria 11
3) 1101 Smith, Jasmine 10 4) 1097 Dorsey, Dia 09
5) 1098 Gaither, Arielle 09 6)
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 Gwynedd Mercy Academy
1) 1659 Bumpas, Taylor 09 2) 1660 Knowles, Maura 12
3) 1661 Rosenberger, Olivia 12 4) 1662 Sable, Alex 09
3 Jenkintown RC
1) 1792 Walker, Brigid 10 2) 1789 Keehfuss, Alexa 12
3) 1791 Vanore, Gina 11 4) 1794 Wilson, Regina 11
5) 1793 Wilson, LeighAnn 09 6)
4 Smithfield TC
1) 2494 Palumbo, Katie 09 2) 2493 Krol, Michelle 09
3) 2495 Valerio, Rachel 10 4) 2492 Ezeama, Kim 10
5 Western Branch HS 'C'
1) 3087 Calhoun, Alana 12 2) 3107 Lee, Javette 12
3) 3106 Lassiter, Shamia 12 4) 3120 Richard, Jimesha 12
5) 3092 Davis, Jessica 10 6)
6 West Springfield HS
1) 3047 Abrahamson, Alex 10 2) 3049 Clayton, Amalya 09
3) 3051 Fish, Melanie 09 4) 3054 Lewis, Kara 09
5) 3050 Ellis, Emily 10 6)
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Zadok TC
1) 3193 Watkins, Rachel 12 2) 3194 Young, Adriyah 09
3) 3191 Sonko, Mayo 09 4) 3190 Scott, Jasmine 10
2 Adrenaline TC
1) 1011 Cooper, Tia 12 2) 1012 Cooper, Tyra 12
3) 1015 Huttman, Emma 12 4) 1019 Napper, Kahlilah 11
5) 1021 Simmons, Carly 10 6)
3 Spring-Ford TC
1) 2525 Hannan, Lauren 09 2) 2526 Muhammad, Amber 11
3) 2527 Slack, Kristen 09 4) 2528 White, Mikaila 12
4 Flower City AQ
1) 1541 Cromartie, Brianna 09 2) 1544 Hochheimer, Mandi 10
3) 1546 Long, Camaria 12 4) 1540 Connors, Carol 10
5) 1549 Place, Elyssa 10 6)
5 Hingham TC
1) 1703 Dellot, Amanda 10 2) 1708 Nielsen, Julie 10
3) 1707 Mirochnick, Julia 09 4) 1709 O'Dea, Molly 10
6 Newton Centre Athletics
1) 2174 Banks, Ezra 10 2) 2181 Frieze, Madeline 11
3) 2175 Braver, Andrea 11 4) 2187 Pensack, Dani 09
5) 2189 Sandson, Katie 10 6)
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Western Branch HS 'B'
1) 3125 Smith, Celina 09 2) 3095 Dickens, Logan 09
3) 3085 Atkins, Amber 12 4) 3136 Whitties, Venus 10
5) 3101 Harris, Kelia 11 6)
2 Flower City TC
1) 1557 Graham, Crystal 09 2) 1564 King, Danielle 09
3) 1567 Snead, Toni 09 4) 1552 Brooks, Ashley 11
5) 1563 Kelly, Sametra 09 6)
3 Manhasset Tc-Girls
1) 1969 Blocker, Jasmine 10 2) 1968 Amato, Olivia 09
3) 1970 Easton, Emily 11 4) 1971 Kucharczyk, Nina 09
5) 1972 McNish, Patrica 09 6)
4 St. Anthony's HS
1) 2539 Lee, Erika 09 2) 2543 Palumbo, Stephanie 11
3) 2541 Murphy, Kelly Anne 09 4) 2544 Taussig, Emily 11
5 Boston Latin TC
1) 1255 Grant, Olivia 10 2) 1256 Reid, Tamika 10
3) 1257 Williams, Alezandra 10 4) 1254 Brooks, Meiaha 10
6 Classical Magnet
1) 1370 Thomas, Tina 09 2) 1371 Wolliston, Sarah 09
3) 1368 Rease, Janel 10 4) 1367 Odems, Atalya 10
5) 1366 Barton, Kimone 12 6)
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Western Branch HS
1) 3137 Williams, Shakia 11 2) 3114 Mitchell, Amber 09
3) 3098 Gray, Desmonae 11 4) 3130 Taylor, Taranisha 12
5) 3138 Young, Tanitra 10 6)
2 Phoenixville TC
1) 2313 Kedra, Courtney 10 2) 2312 Heverly, Rebekah 09
3) 2318 Terstappen, Lauren 10 4) 2315 Payton, Lisa 12
3 Running Patriots
1) 2400 Barker, LaTrese 10 2) 2401 Biggs, Vernetta 10
3) 2402 Burns, Seneman 09 4) 2405 Price, Indya 09
5) 2404 Moses, Licia 09 6)
4 Attleboro TC
1) 1083 Gulino, Marie 10 2) 1088 Ouellette, Emilie 10
3) 1086 Johnston, Janelle 09 4) 1082 Edge, Dara 09
5) 1084 Hathaway, Meghan 09 6)
5 Columbia HS
1) 1404 Richards, Kayann 11 2) 1396 Carter, Jasmine 10
3) 1399 Jackson, Kelsey 10 4) 1406 Smith, Ayaana 12
5) 1402 Johnson, TyVonna 10 6)
6 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Girls
1) 2572 Lundin, Victoria 11 2) 2568 Cutolo, Michelle 09
3) 2574 Siemer, Courtney 09 4) 2576 Woolley, Ryan 10
5) 2565 Adams, Helena 09 6)
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Hope HS
1) 1739 Quiah, Angie 10 2) 1733 Cheatham, Royal 12
3) 1734 DaCruz, Lakisha 11 4) 1737 Marrow, Jasmine 09
5) 1740 Sherrill, Mariah 09 6)
2 McDonogh School
1) 2036 Brown, Kristen 10 2) 2042 Kimbers, Amanda 09
3) 2039 Glaser, Jordyn 10 4) 2045 Robinson, Jasmine 11
5) 2043 Munroe, Taylor 12 6)
3 Paint Branch HS
1) 2270 Duval, Korine 09 2) 2272 Jules, Vanessa 09
3) 2271 Jones, Jasmine 10 4) 2273 Statham, Arielle 09
5) 2269 Diao, Medina 10 6)
4 Booker T. Washington Hs-G
1) 1244 Henry, LeTeea 10 2) 1248 Miles, Tylesia 09
3) 1249 Wilson, Raven 09 4) 1245 Hines, Wanda 11
5) 1242 Fuller, Chelsey 11 6)
5 Flying Angels TC
1) 1587 YapChung, Tashuana 12 2) 1586 Waugh, Coneisha 10
3) 1579 Forbes, Bianca 09 4) 1582 Lewis, Sade 11
5) 1585 Walters, Gayle 09 6)
6 W-Koz Elite
1) 2984 Hughes, Cara 09 2) 2983 Gillen, Alison 10
3) 2982 Eagan, Lauren 11 4) 2981 Daniels, Shannon 10
5) 2980 Daniels, Elizabeth 12 6)
Section 7 Timed Finals
1 Collinwood HS
1) 1390 Willis, Shannon 09 2) 1384 Busbee, Erin 10
3) 1388 Smith, Amber 10 4) 1383 Brown, Brittini 11
5) 1385 Harbour, Amirah 10 6)
2 Lady Panthers
1) 1884 Johnson, Assante 09 2) 1881 Clark, Victoria 10
3) 1882 Gainey, Shaquanda 09 4) 1885 Jones, Jamie 09
5) 1880 Clark, Eleanor 12 6)
3 Thtc
1) 2626 Bailey, Shanae 10 2) 2628 Mack, Vanessa 10
3) 2630 Wright, Jayee 10 4) 2627 Ballard, Anthonia 09
4 Bethel HS
1) 1146 Burrell, Rachel 09 2) 1148 Cuffee, Anise 12
3) 1153 Sharp, Olicia 12 4) 1149 Fraenk, Emmy 10
5) 1152 Pannell, Courtni 10 6)
5 Blazin Raiders
1) 1195 Adenikinju, Abidemi 09 2) 1196 Anyanwu, Doris 09
3) 1210 Scott, Aurieyall 10 4) 1201 Charles, Afia 10
5) 1207 McCammon, Jenea 09 6)
6 Cruzin Clippers
1) 1427 Butler, Taylor 10 2) 1432 Miller, Cearha 09
3) 1430 King, Deseree 10 4) 1433 Mitchell, Cameron 10
5) 1434 Slaughter, Evann 10 6)
Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/15/2009 - 12:10 PM
Sunday: Sections 1 and 2 at 12:10pm; Sections 3 and 4 at 4:00pm
National: 3:13.06 2/6/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
Fuqn Greene,Miles Sparks,Anth Hendrix, And Hendrix
Meet: 3:17.26 3/2001 Camden, Camden, NJ
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 New Britain TC
1) 2145 Baclawski, Adrian 09 2) 2148 Kozikowski, Adrian 10
3) 2151 Strumilowski, Artur 10 4) 2152 White, Robert 10
5) 2146 Boima, Kauiway 09 6)
3 Webster Schroeder TC
1) 3037 Stewart, Daniel 09 2) 3034 Brett, Alex 09
3) 3038 Uppal, Pardeep 09 4) 3035 Kneut, Dustin 09
5) 3039 Vanzo, Ryan 09 6)
4 Bishop Hendricken TC
1) 1171 Bean, Andy 09 2) 1174 Guadagno, Mike 10
3) 1177 Racca, Matt 09 4) 1178 Riordan, Ross 10
5 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Boys
1) 2554 DuPlessis, Michael 10 2) 2550 Burrell, Hunter 11
3) 2548 Boyce, Azeem 10 4) 2558 Locher, Dennis 09
5) 2549 Brennan, Mike 09 6)
6 Shenendehowa
1) 2467 Campoli, Brian 10 2) 2468 Charbonneau, Stuart 10
3) 2474 Hildenbrandt, Zach 10 4) 2476 Jacobs, Adam 10
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 Mount Olive TC
1) 2118 Persson, Kevin 09 2) 2117 Merritt, Codi 09
3) 2114 Bonanno, Peter 09 4) 2115 Gilson, Aeron 10
5) 2116 Judd, Michael 09 6)
3 Flower City AQ
1) 1547 Murray, B.J. 09 2) 1538 Bennett, Taylor 10
3) 1542 Denk, Matt 11 4) 1539 Case, Alex 11
5) 1537 Alfano, Joe 09 6)
4 Summers & GeorgiaRee TC
1) 2620 Allen, Robert 09 2) 2619 Allen, Brian 09
3) 2621 Johnson, Ronald 09 4) 2623 Swindell, Anthony 11
5) 2624 Washington, Andre 09 6)
5 Randolph TC
1) 2356 Jean, Emanuel 09 2) 2355 Crawford, Devlin 10
3) 2357 Mbengam, Godfred 11 4) 2358 Mbengam, John 11
5) 2359 Miranda, Michael 10 6)
6 Hempfield TC
1) 1687 Meshaw, Kori 09 2) 1685 Fuhrman, Justin 09
3) 1686 Hull, Kevin 09 4) 1684 Akers, Hansel 10
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Marvin Ridge HS
1) 2017 Jackson, Austin 09 2) 2020 McCuiston, David 09
3) 2018 Jackson, Garrett 09 4) 2019 Lawrence, Diego 09
2 Trenton Central HS
1) 2716 Bennett, Herbert 10 2) 2718 Braithwaite, Rolston 09
3) 2722 Upshur, Kieth 09 4) 2719 Jones, Joshua 09
5) 2717 Benson, Willam 09 6)
3 Hendo TC
1) 1689 Demps, Darryl 09 2) 1688 Combs, Tyler 09
3) 1690 Hernandez, Eddie 09 4) 1691 Neale, Brandon 09
4 Holy Trinity HS
1) 1722 Barney, Tyrek 09 2) 1725 Gilreath, Charles 09
3) 1724 Cory, Allen 09 4) 1727 Prevost, Jonathan 10
5) 1723 Brown, Kyle 09 6)
5 Andover TC
1) 1053 Vetere, Mark 10 2) 1046 O'Neill, Connor 10
3) 1042 Crawford, Brendan 09 4) 1044 Martin, Robert 09
6 Charger TC
1) 1317 Byrd, Damiere 11 2) 1319 Jackson, Allen 09
3) 1321 Starkey, Saliym 09 4) 1318 Henry, Derrick 10
5) 1320 King, Ashton 09 6)
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Flower City TC
1) 1565 Santana, Jonathan 09 2) 1558 Harley, Quinton 09
3) 1553 Canady, Mark 10 4) 1560 Hlywa, Joseph 09
5) 1569 Steward, Sean 09 6)
2 Blazin Raiders
1) 1213 Youngblood, Tristan 09 2) 1206 Long, Denison 09
3) 1202 Edwards, Jovon 09 4) 1212 Williams, Derrick 10
3 Columbia HS
1) 1395 Bell, Kharique 09 2) 1405 Roberts, Dana James 10
3) 1394 Anderson, Terry 09 4) 1407 Wiggins, Stephen 09
5) 1400 Jeantus, McNisky 09 6)
4 Irish Road TC
1) 1772 Baylis, Curtis 10 2) 1778 Rizzo, J.C. 09
3) 1780 Tait, Connor 10 4) 1775 Mayer, Tom 09
5 Track Eastern Carolina
1) 2700 Hendrix, Anthony 10 2) 2696 Greene, Fuqauwn 10
3) 2705 Sparks, Miles 09 4) 2699 Hendrix, Andrew 10
5) 2702 McAden, Judson 10 6)
6 Western Branch HS
1) 3118 Nix, Daniel 09 2) 3128 Sparrow, Javanti 09
3) 3084 Artis, Jeffrey 09 4) 3090 Cipcic, Cameron 11
5) 3109 Lewis, Jeffrey 10 6)
Event 20 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/15/2009 - 11:50 AM
Sunday: Sections 1 through 4 at 11:50am; Section 5, 6 at 3:48pm
National: 3:38.91 3/14/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 3:45.02 3/11/2007 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 Flower City TC
1) 1557 Graham, Crystal 09 2) 1564 King, Danielle 09
3) 1567 Snead, Toni 09 4) 1552 Brooks, Ashley 11
5) 1561 Holley, Sharon 09 6)
3 Runner's High RC
1) 2396 Gannon, Courtney 09 2) 2395 Fil-Saime, Sophia 10
3) 2399 Tacopino, Adrianna 09 4) 2397 McCahill, Alex 11
5) 2398 McNamara, Molly 11 6)
4 Attleboro TC
1) 1080 Belin, Terryana 11 2) 1084 Hathaway, Meghan 09
3) 1088 Ouellette, Emilie 10 4) 1083 Gulino, Marie 10
5) 1081 Cutler, Meghan 11 6)
5 Running Patriots
1) 2400 Barker, LaTrese 10 2) 2401 Biggs, Vernetta 10
3) 2402 Burns, Seneman 09 4) 2405 Price, Indya 09
5) 2403 Jackson, Romeika 12 6)
6 West Springfield HS
1) 3049 Clayton, Amalya 09 2) 3050 Ellis, Emily 10
3) 3054 Lewis, Kara 09 4) 3051 Fish, Melanie 09
5) 3047 Abrahamson, Alex 10 6)
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Jenkintown RC
1) 1788 Gilmore, Colleen 09 2) 1794 Wilson, Regina 11
3) 1787 Barrett, Elizabeth 10 4) 1793 Wilson, LeighAnn 09
5) 1792 Walker, Brigid 10 6)
2 Garden City TC
1) 1615 Cafaro, Catherine 10 2) 1617 Hennig, Taylor 12
3) 1616 DeAngelo, Jenna 12 4) 1621 Schmelzinger, Taryn 11
5) 1619 Menges, Emily 10 6)
3 Marlboro MA
1) 2002 Pietrosh, Brittany 09 2) 2003 Pietrosh, Lauren 09
3) 2001 Mezzasalma, Elaina 10 4) 2005 Unachukwu, Adaobi 09
5) 2007 Weinberger, Rachel 12 6)
4 Benet Academy
1) 1137 Cesarz, Alison 10 2) 1138 Healy, Kaileen 11
3) 1139 Porada, Katie 10 4) 1140 Schulz, Mckinzie 10
5 Kellenberg Memorial Hs-Girls
1) 1809 Gardner, Kelsey 09 2) 1810 Gibson, Candice 09
3) 1814 Miraval, Laura 10 4) 1817 Wheatley, Lauren 11
5) 1812 MacKay, Kimberly 11 6)
6 The Harvard Striders
1) 2663 Daniells, Lexie 09 2) 2667 West, Kim 11
3) 2666 Narbonne, Mimi 11 4) 2665 Finnegan, Katherine 09
5) 2664 Durand, Sydney 11 6)
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Immaculate Heart Academy
1) 1761 McCourt, Michelle 10 2) 1763 Michella, Taylor 09
3) 1765 Sinkovitz, Julie 10 4) 1764 Pagano, Sarah 09
5) 1762 McCurdy, Kathleen 12 6)
2 Old Bridge HS
1) 2255 Grant, Jillian 11 2) 2257 Veneziale, Nina 10
3) 2256 Lodato, Chelsea 10 4) 2253 Bartelli, Samantha 11
5) 2254 Fuentes, Brittany 10 6)
3 Classical Magnet
1) 1368 Rease, Janel 10 2) 1370 Thomas, Tina 09
3) 1371 Wolliston, Sarah 09 4) 1367 Odems, Atalya 10
5) 1372 Wood, Cameah 11 6)
4 Chelmsford TC
1) 1333 Chea, Deekonte 10 2) 1335 Okpoebo, Stephanie 10
3) 1331 Busby, Alanah 11 4) 1332 Cassidy, Annie 10
5) 1334 Davis, Adrianna 09 6)
5 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Girls
1) 2576 Woolley, Ryan 10 2) 2574 Siemer, Courtney 09
3) 2572 Lundin, Victoria 11 4) 2567 Carey, Bridget 11
5) 2575 Westby, Catherine 10 6)
6 Andover TC
1) 1050 Singleton, Vannessa 10 2) 1043 Knapp, Melissa 09
3) 1047 Salley, Jess 11 4) 1048 Shannon, Colleen 09
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 South Kingstown HS
1) 2506 Molly, Reilly 10 2) 2508 Norman, Amanda 09
3) 2509 Perry, Steffany 09 4) 2511 Whitney, Washburn 10
2 Mansfield Tc-Girls
1) 1983 Broyles, Emily 11 2) 1984 Ferreira, Meghan 09
3) 1985 Jenkins, Katie 09 4) 1986 Jenssen, Michelle 09
3 Hope HS
1) 1740 Sherrill, Mariah 09 2) 1739 Quiah, Angie 10
3) 1734 DaCruz, Lakisha 11 4) 1737 Marrow, Jasmine 09
5) 1733 Cheatham, Royal 12 6)
4 Western Branch HS
1) 3137 Williams, Shakia 11 2) 3119 Pinnock, Marressa 10
3) 3083 Andrews, Blake 10 4) 3096 Epps, Simone 11
5) 3126 Smith, Imani 12 6)
5 Blazin Raiders 'B'
1) 1200 Calhoun, Danielle 10 2) 1205 Johnson, Amirah 11
3) 1204 Hickson, Christian 09 4) 1208 Phillips, Jasmin 09
6 Bloomfield TC
1) 1216 Harrison, Tiffany 11 2) 1215 Deer, Chantelle 11
3) 1218 May, Dezarell 11 4) 1217 Lascelles, Tobiann 10
5) 1219 Sharp, Saige 11 6)
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Mountain Brook XC Club
1) 2131 Newton, Lucy 09 2) 2123 Deithelm, Catherine 11
3) 2124 Demedicis, Marie 11 4) 2122 Darnall, Grier 09
2 Columbia HS
1) 1399 Jackson, Kelsey 10 2) 1402 Johnson, TyVonna 10
3) 1404 Richards, Kayann 11 4) 1398 Jackson, Brittney 10
5) 1406 Smith, Ayaana 12 6)
3 Flower City AQ
1) 1544 Hochheimer, Mandi 10 2) 1540 Connors, Carol 10
3) 1548 Nelson, Tyler 09 4) 1541 Cromartie, Brianna 09
5) 1543 Guy, Olivia 09 6)
4 Romulus TC
1) 2389 Groce, Melissa 09 2) 2390 Linton, Christienne 09
3) 2391 Vesey, Sharonda 09 4) 2392 Williams, Kanaya 09
5 Wilson HS
1) 3160 Broady, Doriean 10 2) 3161 Greggs, Natasha 09
3) 3162 Henry, Asia 09 4) 3164 Murphy, Tara 10
5) 3163 Hlywa, Jade 11 6)
6 Fairport HS
1) 1520 Burke, Lauren 11 2) 1519 Barnum, Michelle 10
3) 1523 Ryck, Angela 09 4) 1522 Roessel, Rosie 09
5) 1525 Springer, Jennifer 09 6)
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Booker T. Washington Hs-G
1) 1246 Howard, April 10 2) 1240 Arrington, Ritina 11
3) 1242 Fuller, Chelsey 11 4) 1243 Gradney, Katrina 10
2 Lady Panthers
1) 1882 Gainey, Shaquanda 09 2) 1881 Clark, Victoria 10
3) 1884 Johnson, Assante 09 4) 1885 Jones, Jamie 09
5) 1886 Mickey, Terista 11 6)
3 Collinwood HS
1) 1386 Hibbitt, Kimberly 09 2) 1389 Walls, Jermyra 10
3) 1387 Royal, Tiera 09 4) 1388 Smith, Amber 10
5) 1385 Harbour, Amirah 10 6)
4 Cruzin Clippers
1) 1426 Brown, Imani 11 2) 1428 Deal, Shanel 10
3) 1431 Martinez, Kiana 09 4) 1433 Mitchell, Cameron 10
5) 1434 Slaughter, Evann 10 6)
5 Blazin Raiders
1) 1207 McCammon, Jenea 09 2) 1196 Anyanwu, Doris 09
3) 1210 Scott, Aurieyall 10 4) 1201 Charles, Afia 10
6 Bethel HS
1) 1147 Combs, Rashaun 11 2) 1155 Williams, Asia 09
3) 1146 Burrell, Rachel 09 4) 1149 Fraenk, Emmy 10
5) 1151 Moore, Maya 12 6)
Event 21 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/15/2009 - 10:53 AM
Sunday: Sections 1 and 2 at 10:53am; Section 3 at 3:36pm
National: 7:42.22 2/5/2005 Syosset, Syosset, NY
Meet: 7:50.25 3/16/2003 West Springfield, Springfield, VA
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Pleasantville TC
1) 2327 Bordley, Lamont 09 2) 2328 Davenport, Michael 09
3) 2329 Johnson, Mark 09 4) 2330 Ramirez, Larry 10
2 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys
1) 2455 Dunn, Marcus 09 2) 2465 Thrower, Avonte 09
3) 2453 Bennet, Joshua 10 4) 2461 Medford, Adam 09
5) 2449 Adams, Keyvin 10 6)
3 Boardman HS
1) 1229 Westfall, Ryan 09 2) 1230 Westfall, Seth 09
3) 1223 Adu-Poku, Edmond 11 4) 1224 Deskin, Sam 10
5) 1228 Pasvanis, Brandon 10 6)
4 Grafton HS
1) 1645 King, Kyle 11 2) 1643 Graves, Eric 09
3) 1642 Gorwitz, Brian 10 4) 1644 Gunnerson, David 10
5 Concord Hs-Nh
1) 1415 D'Addio, Phil 09 2) 1417 Ndisabiye, Steven 10
3) 1416 Gisore, Antoine 10 4) 1418 Nehme, James 09
5) 1414 Black-Ingersoll, Myles 09 6)
6 Liverpool Hs-Boys
1) 1928 Clemons, Christoper 10 2) 1929 Johnson, Franklin 09
3) 1930 Savage, Colin 10 4) 1931 Wilke, Alex 10
7 St. Xavier HS
1) 2600 Brezosky, Justin 09 2) 2601 Carnes, Jackson 10
3) 2602 Hillenbrand, Matt 10 4) 2604 Spencer, Geoff 09
5) 2603 Morris, Matt 09 6)
8 Gloucester
1) 1634 Brown, Gilbert 11 2) 1635 Hurd, Kevin 11
3) 1636 Hurd, Kyle 11 4) 1638 Ryan, Andrew 10
9 Lowell TC
1) 1950 Estrella, Christopher 09 2) 1951 Gentles, Anthony 09
3) 1952 Giardina, Michael 11 4) 1949 Cabreja, Walter 09
10 Newton Centre Athletics
1) 2183 Long, Alex 09 2) 2191 Wakimoto, Yuji 10
3) 2177 Cha, Will 09 4) 2190 Uruci, Xhulio 10
5) 2176 Burbar, Igal 09 6)
11 Hudson Track
1) 1746 Delaney, Kevin 11 2) 1747 Doherty Munro, Luke 09
3) 1748 Grogan, Conor 09 4) 1750 Vinciullo, Brian 09
12
13
14
15
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Boys
1) 2557 Hannigan, Brian 09 2) 2556 Hall, James 09
3) 2555 Grell, Kyle 10 4) 2561 Micheels, Joe 10
5) 2550 Burrell, Hunter 11 6)
2 Noblesville HS
1) 2193 Dircksen, Blake 09 2) 2194 Marowski, Cody 10
3) 2195 Snyder, Josh 09 4) 2196 Waterman, Jake 09
3 Conor O'Brien TC
1) 1422 Stillman, Andy 09 2) 1421 Fisher, John 09
3) 1420 Dolan, Peter 09 4) 1419 Bleday, John 10
4 Track Eastern Carolina
1) 2693 Barnes, Ronald (Banks) 09 2) 2702 McAden, Judson 10
3) 2697 Harpe, Steven 10 4) 2708 Wheatley, John 11
5) 2695 Eubanks, Thomas 10 6)
5 Arnold TC
1) 1077 Link, Eric 09 2) 1075 Gilbert, Connor 10
3) 1076 Gilman, Luke 12 4) 1078 Skord, Guy 10
6 Western Branch HS
1) 3112 Matais, George 10 2) 3104 Jacobs, Kyle 10
3) 3134 Werner, Christopher 09 4) 3131 Theroux, Blake 10
5) 3102 Hawkins, Travis 11 6)
7 Phoenixville TC
1) 2311 Flott, Joel 09 2) 2314 Nwosu, Emeka 09
3) 2316 Stanton, Duane 09 4) 2317 Stokley, Travis 09
8 Varina
1) 2974 Johnson, Khris 09 2) 2973 Gaskins, Nyler 09
3) 2975 Lacks, Devin 09 4) 2976 Nolte, Matthew 09
9 Winston Churchill TC
1) 3174 King, Sean 09 2) 3173 Harris, Darren 09
3) 3175 Masuoka, Sei 10 4) 3172 Draffin, Cyril 09
10
11
12
13
14
15
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Albemarle 5 Guys
1) 1031 Bradley, Garrett 09 2) 1037 Vrhovac, Zach 09
3) 1036 Noble, Luke 09 4) 1035 Kostelac, Anthony 10
2 Chalfont-Warrington TC
1) 1303 Dickson, Jeff 09 2) 1305 Manion, Dave 09
3) 1306 Poiesz, Matt 09 4) 1304 Mallon, Tom 10
3 Chaminade Hs-Ny
1) 1314 Kiley, Michael 09 2) 1310 Grieco, Joseph 09
3) 1311 Hayes, Andrew 10 4) 1315 Moore, Bernie 09
5) 1313 Kechejian, Peter 10 6)
4 Morris Hills TC
1) 2106 Chiusano, Vinny 09 2) 2107 Clyne, Lucas 09
3) 2108 Hendrickson, Tyler 09 4) 2111 Tansey, Liam 09
5) 2110 Pohorence, Sean 09 6)
5 Knights TC
1) 1858 Sleeper, Ryan 09 2) 1855 Rosa, Jim 11
3) 1856 Rosa, Joe 11 4) 1852 Corkedale, Tyler 09
6 Danbury TC
1) 1440 Bubniak, Danny 09 2) 1441 Bubniak, Joey 09
3) 1445 Raphael, Cody 09 4) 1448 Wallace, Levi 09
5) 3213 Lima, Thiago 09 6)
7 Beall TC
1) 1131 Cain, Michael 11 2) 1132 Cecala, Matt 10
3) 1133 Crompton, George 10 4) 1134 Hobart, T.J. 09
5) 1135 Logan, Dennis 10 6)
8 St. Joseph by-the-Sea
1) 2584 Baio, Michael 10 2) 2587 Italiano, Nick 10
3) 2590 O'Shaughnessy, Sean 09 4) 2593 Zaccariello, Daniel 10
5) 2592 Simeone, Matthew 09 6)
9 Blacksburg TC
1) 1189 Hencke, Brian 09 2) 1186 Carter, George 11
3) 1191 Howard, Matthew 10 4) 1192 Hull, Quinn 10
10
11
12
13
14
15
Event 22 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/15/2009 - 10:35 AM
Sunday: Sections 1 and 2 at 10:35am; Section 3 at 3:24pm
National: 8:53.67 3/1/2002 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY
Meet: 9:04.80 3/15/2006 Mountain Brook, Mountain Brook, AL
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Liverpool Hs-Girls
1) 1932 Bills, Trina 10 2) 1933 Heenan, Brigid 09
3) 1934 McConnell, Miranda 09 4) 1935 Putman, Rachel 11
2 Notre Dame Hs-Nj
1) 2249 Wismer, Caitlin 09 2) 2246 Langton, Haley 11
3) 2248 Meck, Gabby 11 4) 2247 Langton, Kelsey 11
3 Tappan Zee HS
1) 2642 Loniewski, Emma 11 2) 2641 Kohlbrenner, Caile 11
3) 2639 Connell, Amanda 10 4) 2638 Bondulich, Kellyanne 11
4 Hoffman Estates TC
1) 1716 Duenas, Gaby 09 2) 1717 Goers, Haley 12
3) 1718 Schmidt, Melissa 10 4) 1719 Worman, Hannah 10
5 West Springfield HS
1) 3050 Ellis, Emily 10 2) 3048 Barber, Anna 10
3) 3052 Kvartunas, Paige 10 4) 3053 Lepley, Sara 12
6 Massapequa TC
1) 2030 Marchini, Emily 10 2) 2029 Krug, Caitlyn 11
3) 2032 McAtee, Paige 09 4) 2033 McMillan, Courtney 11
7 Ulimate Athlete
1) 2736 Matthews, Sarah 09 2) 2742 Teehan, Laura 09
3) 2729 Campion, Alison 11 4) 2735 Martin, Kathryn 09
8 Marlboro MA
1) 2006 Vetrano, Jennifer 10 2) 2003 Pietrosh, Lauren 09
3) 2007 Weinberger, Rachel 12 4) 2002 Pietrosh, Brittany 09
9 East Meadow TC
1) 1490 Alpert, Sara 09 2) 1491 Flores, Jen 10
3) 1493 Mattson, Cara 09 4) 1492 Graziano, Alyssa 09
10 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Girls
1) 2566 Carey, Anne 11 2) 2569 Dorney, Alyssa 11
3) 2571 Hamilton, Kerry 09 4) 2573 O'Reilly, Erin 09
11
12
13
14
15
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Achilles TC
1) 1002 Christensen, Jenna 11 2) 1003 Foshee, Deanna 11
3) 1005 Jordan, Sheridan 11 4) 1006 Stephenson, Morgan 11
2 Fairport HS
1) 1520 Burke, Lauren 11 2) 1524 Spitzer, Jennifer 09
3) 1521 Naylon, Jordyn 09 4) 1522 Roessel, Rosie 09
3 Kellenberg Memorial Hs-Girls
1) 1812 MacKay, Kimberly 11 2) 1813 Meenan, Colleen 10
3) 1815 Pearse, Kylie 11 4) 1816 Stordeur, Kaitlin 09
4 Impulse
1) 1767 Donahue, Alyssa 09 2) 1768 Gispert, Emily 10
3) 1769 Lord, Lauren 11 4) 1770 Walker, Sara 09
5 Bay Shore TC
1) 1114 Barnes, Stephanie 09 2) 1118 Eiermann, Darleen 10
3) 1117 Civardi, Olivia 09 4) 1125 Rowe, Danielle 12
6 Seneca TC
1) 2434 Bohi, Mary 10 2) 2436 Horn, Lyndsy 10
3) 2437 Moody, Kayla 09 4) 2438 Powell, Austin 10
7 Tewksbury TC
1) 2649 Toland, Ashley 11 2) 2648 Skotz, Nicole 09
3) 2647 Dooley, Becca 09 4) 2650 Tucker, Leanne 11
8 Columbia HS
1) 1402 Johnson, TyVonna 10 2) 1397 David, Melissa 09
3) 1401 Johnson, Jade 11 4) 1398 Jackson, Brittney 10
9 Conard HS
1) 1409 Harrington, Lily 12 2) 1410 Harrington, Sophia 10
3) 1411 Vossler, Sarah 11 4) 1412 Waggoner, Aubrey 11
10 Albany TC
1) 1025 Choiniere, Katelyn 09 2) 1026 Finnegan, Emily 09
3) 1028 Roberts-Smith, Nayamka 09 4) 1029 Rodriguez, Gabrielle 09
11
12
13
14
15
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Newton Centre Athletics
1) 2188 Ryan-Davis, Juliet 09 2) 2186 O'Keefe, Kathy 11
3) 2180 Fineman, Melanie 10 4) 2179 Dahlberg, Bridget 09
5) 2182 Karys, Kelsey 09 6)
2 Sudbury TC
1) 2614 Arthur, Claire 10 2) 2615 Griffin, Jessica 09
3) 2616 Hylton, Ellie 09 4) 2617 Keklak, Andrea 11
3 Hunterdon Hawks TC
1) 1752 Shoolbraid, Kari 09 2) 1751 Petruzzellis, Katie 10
3) 1754 Whitney, Colette 10 4) 1753 Thompson, Melanie 09
4 Mountain Brook XC Club
1) 2128 Morgan, Madeline 09 2) 2123 Deithelm, Catherine 11
3) 2131 Newton, Lucy 09 4) 2124 Demedicis, Marie 11
5 Hammer Track & Field
1) 1677 Bergin, Kate 09 2) 1679 Horleman, Erin 10
3) 1678 Cox, Chelsea 10 4) 1681 Smith, Jillian 09
6 Arlington
1) 1070 Nasr, Carolyn 09 2) 1071 Ren, Sarah 11
3) 1066 Hanson, Chelsea 09 4) 1074 Sorna, Rachel 10
7 Kinetic RC
1) 1830 Bellon, Brianne 10 2) 1831 Borroughs, Amanda 11
3) 1837 Hollowood, Colleen 10 4) 1835 Goutos, Cassie 10
8 Blacksburg TC
1) 1188 Foreman, Trinity 09 2) 1185 Brown, Hannah 12
3) 1193 Stevens, Joanna 10 4) 1194 Stevens, Kathleen 10
9 Shenendehowa
1) 2466 Burtnick, Alex 11 2) 2477 Janeczko, Cara 10
3) 2480 Lizzie, Predmore 12 4) 2484 Simonson, Danika 10
10 Irish Road TC
1) 1774 Klebe, Marta 10 2) 1777 Ramadane, Dina 11
3) 1779 Shanley, Meghan 09 4) 1776 O'Neil, Kacie 10
11
12
13
14
15
Event 23 Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/14/2009 - 1:05 PM
National: 17:25.98 3/13/2004 Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
Meet: 17:33.28 3/11/2006 Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Beall TC
1) 1131 Cain, Michael 11 2) 1132 Cecala, Matt 10
3) 1133 Crompton, George 10 4) 1135 Logan, Dennis 10
5) 1134 Hobart, T.J. 09 6)
2 The Desperado TC
1) 2651 Favulli, Christopher 10 2) 2652 Frissora, Anthony 09
3) 2653 McAllaster, Liam 09 4) 2654 Murray, John 11
3 Sanderson TC
1) 2421 Hathaway, Philip 11 2) 2418 Cody, Tim 09
3) 2419 Feldman, Mitchell 10 4) 2422 Schick, Matt 10
4 Mountain Brook XC Club
1) 2125 Given, Wilkerson 09 2) 2126 Lloyd, Mitchell 11
3) 2127 Morgan, Jack 11 4) 2130 Murray, Richard 09
5 DirtyMo TC
1) 1455 Cox, Josh 10 2) 1456 Joffe, Sam 12
3) 1457 Koerwitz, Braedon 11 4) 1458 Newman, Joseph 09
6 Portsmouth HS
1) 2339 Corbett, John 11 2) 2338 Corbett, Chris 11
3) 2340 Richmond, Parker 09 4) 2343 Tyler, Nick 12
7 Danbury TC
1) 1444 Pristouris, Chris 09 2) 1446 Russell, Kevin 09
3) 1447 Schaefer, Tucker 09 4) 1448 Wallace, Levi 09
8 Chaminade Hs-Ny
1) 1311 Hayes, Andrew 10 2) 1312 James, Andrew 10
3) 1313 Kechejian, Peter 10 4) 1316 Smith, Stephen 10
5) 1314 Kiley, Michael 09 6)
9 Knights TC
1) 1852 Corkedale, Tyler 09 2) 1858 Sleeper, Ryan 09
3) 1856 Rosa, Joe 11 4) 1855 Rosa, Jim 11
10 Haddonfield Memorial HS
1) 1667 Baker, Colin 10 2) 1670 Vitez, Jonathan 10
3) 1669 Potts, Ben 11 4) 1668 Nussbaum, Matt 11
11 Western Branch HS
1) 3112 Matais, George 10 2) 3104 Jacobs, Kyle 10
3) 3134 Werner, Christopher 09 4) 3131 Theroux, Blake 10
5) 3113 McCarter, Hunter 11 6)
12 Final Boss TC
1) 1529 Kalenkiewicz, Andrew 09 2) 1530 Petro, Nicholas 09
3) 1533 Tyson, Nicholas 10 4) 1534 Whitelaw, Austin 11
13
14
15
16
Event 24 Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/14/2009 - 12:25 PM
National: 19:59.24 3/12/2005 Saratoga, Saratoga, NY
Meet: 19:59.24 3/12/2005 Saratoga, Saratoga, NY
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Newton Centre Athletics
1) 2182 Karys, Kelsey 09 2) 2186 O'Keefe, Kathy 11
3) 2180 Fineman, Melanie 10 4) 2179 Dahlberg, Bridget 09
5) 2188 Ryan-Davis, Juliet 09 6)
2 Highland TC
1) 1701 Rawls, Jenn 09 2) 1699 Prendergast, Gabby 10
3) 1700 Prendergast, Kristin 11 4) 1702 Venables, Megan 11
3 Blacksburg TC
1) 1187 Fitchett, Leah 10 2) 1190 Homer, Allison 09
3) 1193 Stevens, Joanna 10 4) 1194 Stevens, Kathleen 10
5) 1188 Foreman, Trinity 09 6)
4 Shenendehowa
1) 2475 Irving, Nicole 10 2) 2477 Janeczko, Cara 10
3) 2480 Lizzie, Predmore 12 4) 2484 Simonson, Danika 10
5) 2466 Burtnick, Alex 11 6)
5 Hinsdale TC
1) 1711 Harrison, Graylin 10 2) 1712 Hines, Roey 09
3) 1713 Kuckertz, Elaine 09 4) 1714 Stevens, Heather 09
5) 1715 Zumbach, Lauren 09 6)
6 Kinetic RC 'B'
1) 1832 Carr, Madison 13 2) 1835 Goutos, Cassie 10
3) 1837 Hollowood, Colleen 10 4) 1839 Hungerford, Meredith 13
5) 1846 Treichel, Alison 10 6)
7 Bay Shore TC
1) 1113 Arcuri, Lindsay 13 2) 1119 Glynn, Kathryn 11
3) 1122 Moran, Kim 09 4) 1124 O'Donovan, Megan 10
5) 1117 Civardi, Olivia 09 6)
8 Ward Melville TC
1) 3010 Wisekal, Aly 10 2) 3003 Araneo, Brianna 10
3) 3011 Zhang, Wendy 10 4) 3009 Roberts, Kelly 13
5) 3008 Reilly, Sami 11 6)
9 Kinetic RC
1) 1830 Bellon, Brianne 10 2) 1831 Borroughs, Amanda 11
3) 1840 King, Sydney 11 4) 1838 Hollowood, Keelin 13
10 Massapequa TC
1) 2030 Marchini, Emily 10 2) 2029 Krug, Caitlyn 11
3) 2032 McAtee, Paige 09 4) 2034 Schmidt, Amanda 11
5) 2033 McMillan, Courtney 11 6)
11 Adrenaline TC
1) 1008 Bottorff, Juliet 09 2) 1009 Buenaga, Kaitlin 09
3) 1013 Fehr, Kallie 10 4) 1020 Pierce, Haley 12
12 Arlington
1) 1068 McMahon, Hayley 11 2) 1072 Sanford, Victoria 10
3) 1073 Service, Brianna 10 4) 1074 Sorna, Rachel 10
13
Event 25 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/14/2009 - 6:15 PM
National: 3:24.69 3/8/1997 John Muir, Pasadena, CA
Meet: 3:28.38 3/10/2007 New Bern, New Bern, NC
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 Flower City AQ
1) 1539 Case, Alex 11 2) 1537 Alfano, Joe 09
3) 1545 Howe, Joe 10 4) 1542 Denk, Matt 11
5) 1550 Smith, Dwayne 09 6)
3 Penfield HS
1) 2301 Twombly, Kyle 10 2) 2299 Skrtic, Steven 10
3) 2296 Grip, Evan 10 4) 2294 Cauwels, Michael 09
5) 2295 Elliot, Thomas 09 6)
4 Glastonbury TC
1) 1631 Johnson, Trevor 10 2) 1629 Brown, Jordan 09
3) 1630 Goff, Cameron 10 4) 1633 Wilson, Kevin 09
5) 1632 Pajor, Ryan 11 6)
5 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Boys
1) 2552 Colon, Adam 09 2) 2560 Meyer, Joe 09
3) 2564 Seagraves, Joe 09 4) 2550 Burrell, Hunter 11
5) 2546 Baist, Ryan 09 6)
6 Rocky Hill
1) 2382 Duarte, Andrew 09 2) 2383 Hodge, AJ 09
3) 2385 Smith, Brian 09 4) 2384 O'Brien, Conor 09
5) 2381 Donovan, Colby 10 6)
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 Booker T. Washington Hs-B
1) 1233 Charity, Lamonti 11 2) 1234 Colston, Jermond 10
3) 1235 Edwards, Dionte 10 4) 1239 Williams, Julian 10
5) 1238 Tyson, Eric 09 6)
3 Long Island Alliance
1) 1938 Brower, Robert 09 2) 1940 Caraciolo, Joe 12
3) 1947 Wong, Eric 09 4) 1942 King, Billy 09
5) 1937 Asfaq, Nhaim 11 6)
4 Central HS
1) 1296 Amado, Craig 10 2) 1298 N'Tow, Gerorge 09
3) 1299 Nyonton, Wilson 10 4) 1300 Rosario, Jervis 09
5) 1297 Askie, Napoleon 12 6)
5 Deep Run HS
1) 1452 Malcolm, Wayne 09 2) 1449 Brown, Andrew 11
3) 1450 Carnahan, Brad 10 4) 1451 Kaczka, Greg 09
6 Zadok TC
1) 3188 Gregorski, Chris 09 2) 3189 Ha, Steven 09
3) 3192 Ukwuani, Tim 09 4) 3187 Escobar, Nicolas 10
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Adrenaline TC
1) 1014 Foremny, Jon 09 2) 1016 Huttman, Ryan 10
3) 1018 Nabinett, Diamere 11 4) 1022 Tate, Tyler 11
5) 1017 Muro, Princely 11 6)
2 Western Branch HS
1) 3086 Bolton, Nick 09 2) 3100 Grymes, Zachary 11
3) 3113 McCarter, Hunter 11 4) 3124 Sierra, Christian 10
5) 3082 Almeter, Joshua 10 6)
3 Track Eastern Carolina 'B'
1) 2706 Styron, Daishawn 09 2) 2695 Eubanks, Thomas 10
3) 2708 Wheatley, John 11 4) 2702 McAden, Judson 10
5) 2693 Barnes, Ronald (Banks) 09 6)
4 Merrimack HS
1) 2053 Jiminez, Jonathan 11 2) 2055 Reagan, Ryan 11
3) 2054 Martin, Devin 12 4) 2052 Harshman, Steve 10
5 Summers & GeorgiaRee TC
1) 2624 Washington, Andre 09 2) 2620 Allen, Robert 09
3) 2623 Swindell, Anthony 11 4) 2619 Allen, Brian 09
5) 2621 Johnson, Ronald 09 6)
6 Portsmouth HS
1) 2337 Burghouwt, Tyler 09 2) 2344 Wilkie, Roger 11
3) 2341 Torres, Kyle 11 4) 2342 Tyler, Arthur 09
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 The Edge
1) 2657 Giachinta, Matt 11 2) 2660 Schneider, Justin 09
3) 2656 Carter, Keegan 10 4) 2659 Robinson, DaVon 09
5) 2655 Brown, Javon 10 6)
2 Flower City TC
1) 1568 Sneed, Robert 10 2) 1555 Crossman-Chavez, Alfredo 0
3) 1560 Hlywa, Joseph 09 4) 1565 Santana, Jonathan 09
5) 1554 Chavez, Justin 09 6)
3 St. Joseph by-the-Sea
1) 2590 O'Shaughnessy, Sean 09 2) 2586 Favale, Alec 11
3) 2587 Italiano, Nick 10 4) 2593 Zaccariello, Daniel 10
5) 2589 Murphy, Chris 11 6)
4 Hope HS
1) 1731 Akindolie, Isaiah 10 2) 1735 Fidel, Wright 10
3) 1738 McCants, Tyrece 09 4) 1732 Camacho, Dionis 09
5) 1741 Togbah, Aloysius 09 6)
5 Weymouth Ytc
1) 3150 Sollowin, Steven 11 2) 3142 Bean, David 09
3) 3148 Gurney, Malcolm 09 4) 3146 Dooley, Chris 10
5) 3147 Galligan, Sean 09 6)
6 Shore AC
1) 2485 Gray, Patrick 09 2) 2487 Sheehan, Bryan 10
3) 2488 Wiley, Daryl 09 4) 2486 Purcell, Karon 10
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys
1) 2457 Fyffe, Paul 10 2) 2452 Allen, Akeam 10
3) 2460 Jones, Dwight 09 4) 2455 Dunn, Marcus 09
5) 2463 Russel, Charles 10 6)
2 North Attleboro TC
1) 2204 Smith, Matthew 10 2) 2203 Shorey, Brady 11
3) 2201 Doherty, Ryan 09 4) 2205 Wade, Nick 09
3 Eagles TC
1) 1470 Crosby, Chris 10 2) 1474 Mostone, Alex 09
3) 1472 Kadich, Jared 10 4) 1473 Masse, Mike 09
5) 1471 Hanlon, Sean 09 6)
4 St. Peter's Prep HS
1) 2595 Glass, Najee 12 2) 2596 Huggins, Savon 11
3) 2597 Kohles, Greg 09 4) 2598 Murduca, James 09
5) 2599 Royster, Sheldon 11 6)
5 Blazin Raiders
1) 1206 Long, Denison 09 2) 1198 Bangura, Abdulai 10
3) 1202 Edwards, Jovon 09 4) 1213 Youngblood, Tristan 09
6 Andover TC
1) 1045 McConnell, Christopher 10 2) 1042 Crawford, Brendan 09
3) 1044 Martin, Robert 09 4) 1052 Vetere, Adam 10
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Irish Road TC
1) 1772 Baylis, Curtis 10 2) 1780 Tait, Connor 10
3) 1775 Mayer, Tom 09 4) 1778 Rizzo, J.C. 09
2 Manchester Memorial HS
1) 1963 Cao, Trung 09 2) 1964 Cruz, Domingo 10
3) 1962 Berube, Craig 09 4) 1965 Duchemin, Corey 09
3 Charlestown TC
1) 1323 Ali, Ahmed 09 2) 1325 Riley, Kamal 10
3) 1324 Jondoh, Yaovi 09 4) 1322 Abdi, Omar 09
4 Track Eastern Carolina
1) 2696 Greene, Fuqauwn 10 2) 2705 Sparks, Miles 09
3) 2699 Hendrix, Andrew 10 4) 2700 Hendrix, Anthony 10
5) 2706 Styron, Daishawn 09 6)
5 Marcellus TC
1) 1994 Daily, Kevin 10 2) 1995 Garn, Jesse 11
3) 1996 Quercia, Michael 10 4) 1997 Stogsdill, Chris 09
6 New Rochelle Tc-Boys
1) 2157 Bajulaiye, Aki 09 2) 2158 Barajas, Ruben 09
3) 2166 Rones, Chris 09 4) 2159 Day, Shawn 09
5) 2163 Manigault, Isaiah 09 6)
Event 26 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/14/2009 - 5:45 PM
National: 3:53.17 3/9/2001 Wilson, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 3:56.46 3/10/2007 Easton, Easton, PA
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 Massapequa TC
1) 2027 Henry, Liz 09 2) 2028 Kappelman, Lauren 10
3) 2031 Marks, Keri 09 4) 2033 McMillan, Courtney 11
5) 2024 Burke, Kelly 10 6)
3 Bay Shore TC
1) 1114 Barnes, Stephanie 09 2) 1118 Eiermann, Darleen 10
3) 1125 Rowe, Danielle 12 4) 1117 Civardi, Olivia 09
5) 1119 Glynn, Kathryn 11 6)
4 Flower City AQ
1) 1548 Nelson, Tyler 09 2) 1540 Connors, Carol 10
3) 1546 Long, Camaria 12 4) 1543 Guy, Olivia 09
5) 1544 Hochheimer, Mandi 10 6)
5 Western Branch HS
1) 3099 Gresham, Casey 09 2) 3122 Sanders, Mary Katherine 10
3) 3103 Hymon, Lauren 10 4) 3108 Lewellyn, Kayleigh 09
5) 3110 Lichty, Marlene 10 6)
6 Sacred Heart Academy-CT
1) 2410 Brillante, Frankie 10 2) 2411 Fiallos, Alessandra 09
3) 2414 Young, Mia 09 4) 2413 Quagliaro, Danielle 09
5) 2412 Marguis, Deanna 10 6)
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 Booker T. Washington Hs-G
1) 1248 Miles, Tylesia 09 2) 1249 Wilson, Raven 09
3) 1241 Bell, Champagne 09 4) 1247 Legg, Thireyona 11
5) 1244 Henry, LeTeea 10 6)
3 Red Gremlin AC
1) 2365 Clark, Joanna 09 2) 2368 Pevzner, Sonya 10
3) 2366 Mills, Caitlyn 09 4) 2372 Valero, Kerri 11
5) 2371 Trant, Chelsea 10 6)
4 Runner's High RC
1) 2396 Gannon, Courtney 09 2) 2395 Fil-Saime, Sophia 10
3) 2397 McCahill, Alex 11 4) 2398 McNamara, Molly 11
5) 2399 Tacopino, Adrianna 09 6)
5 Marlboro MA
1) 2000 Darpino, Melissa 12 2) 1999 Darpino, Alexa 12
3) 2004 Scivoletto, Nicole 10 4) 2001 Mezzasalma, Elaina 10
5) 2006 Vetrano, Jennifer 10 6)
6 Bloomfield TC
1) 1215 Deer, Chantelle 11 2) 1216 Harrison, Tiffany 11
3) 1217 Lascelles, Tobiann 10 4) 1218 May, Dezarell 11
5) 1221 Washington, Samantha 11 6)
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Adrenaline TC
1) 1015 Huttman, Emma 12 2) 1019 Napper, Kahlilah 11
3) 1021 Simmons, Carly 10 4) 1012 Cooper, Tyra 12
5) 1010 Calvarese, Allison 11 6)
2 Garden City TC
1) 1615 Cafaro, Catherine 10 2) 1621 Schmelzinger, Taryn 11
3) 1617 Hennig, Taylor 12 4) 1620 Rotondo, Michelle 11
5) 1619 Menges, Emily 10 6)
3 Toll Gate
1) 2682 Cranston, Lauren 11 2) 2680 Candon, Rylee 12
3) 2683 Gray, Jordan 12 4) 2681 Chace, Samantha 11
5) 3201 Lang, Li Lian 12 6)
4 Kellenberg Memorial Hs-Girls
1) 1809 Gardner, Kelsey 09 2) 1810 Gibson, Candice 09
3) 1811 Keenan, Mary 11 4) 1812 MacKay, Kimberly 11
5) 1817 Wheatley, Lauren 11 6)
5 Millville TC
1) 2096 Kott, Britney 09 2) 2095 Ford, Javona 10
3) 2098 Newman, Nyrae 10 4) 2097 Kott, Brooke 09
5) 3209 Thornton, Meagan 6)
6 Wilson HS
1) 3160 Broady, Doriean 10 2) 3163 Hlywa, Jade 11
3) 3161 Greggs, Natasha 09 4) 3162 Henry, Asia 09
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Irish Road TC
1) 1781 Van Ocker, Dana 09 2) 1773 Kennedy, Shonte' 10
3) 1774 Klebe, Marta 10 4) 1776 O'Neil, Kacie 10
5) 1777 Ramadane, Dina 11 6)
2 Jenkintown RC
1) 1792 Walker, Brigid 10 2) 1791 Vanore, Gina 11
3) 1788 Gilmore, Colleen 09 4) 1787 Barrett, Elizabeth 10
5) 1794 Wilson, Regina 11 6)
3 Andover TC
1) 1043 Knapp, Melissa 09 2) 1049 Shields, Emily 11
3) 1050 Singleton, Vannessa 10 4) 1048 Shannon, Colleen 09
4 Lady Panthers
1) 1884 Johnson, Assante 09 2) 1885 Jones, Jamie 09
3) 1881 Clark, Victoria 10 4) 1882 Gainey, Shaquanda 09
5) 1880 Clark, Eleanor 12 6)
5 North Raleigh TC
1) 2218 Bygrave, Roshel 10 2) 2220 Downing, Tiffanie 09
3) 2221 George, Samantha 12 4) 2222 Townsend, Alyssa 11
5) 2219 Crosslin, Alex 10 6)
6 Shamrock TC
1) 2448 Thomas, Jen 10 2) 2447 Schmidt, Trenna 09
3) 2445 Martin, Elaine 10 4) 2446 McNeil, Janelle 09
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Cruzin Clippers
1) 1426 Brown, Imani 11 2) 1428 Deal, Shanel 10
3) 1429 Jones, Callister 09 4) 1432 Miller, Cearha 09
5) 1433 Mitchell, Cameron 10 6)
2 Old Bridge HS
1) 2255 Grant, Jillian 11 2) 2253 Bartelli, Samantha 11
3) 2257 Veneziale, Nina 10 4) 2256 Lodato, Chelsea 10
5) 2254 Fuentes, Brittany 10 6)
3 Columbia HS
1) 1399 Jackson, Kelsey 10 2) 1404 Richards, Kayann 11
3) 1402 Johnson, TyVonna 10 4) 1398 Jackson, Brittney 10
5) 1403 Padmore, Brittany 12 6)
4 Bethel HS
1) 1153 Sharp, Olicia 12 2) 1148 Cuffee, Anise 12
3) 1151 Moore, Maya 12 4) 1147 Combs, Rashaun 11
5 Blazin Raiders
1) 1195 Adenikinju, Abidemi 09 2) 1196 Anyanwu, Doris 09
3) 1210 Scott, Aurieyall 10 4) 1205 Johnson, Amirah 11
5) 1207 McCammon, Jenea 09 6)
6 Waltham TC
1) 2997 Kaufman, Michele 09 2) 3001 Sanchez, Arianny 09
3) 2999 Ranti, Carolyn 09 4) 2995 Gillis, Margo 11
Event 27 Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/14/2009 - 5:15 PM
National: 9:59.94 3/10/2000 Gloucester, Gloucester, MA
Meet: 10:03.70 3/2001 Atlantic, Delray Beach, FL
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Onteora TC
1) 2262 Deboever, Nathaniel 10 2) 2263 Fano, Elias 09
3) 2264 McLaughlin, Justin 09 4) 2261 Alvarado, Cory 09
2 Woodberry Forest School
1) 3178 Anderson, Max 10 2) 3181 Woods, Nathan 10
3) 3180 Bryant, Arthur 09 4) 3179 Bennert, Kevin 11
3 Penfield HS
1) 2294 Cauwels, Michael 09 2) 2299 Skrtic, Steven 10
3) 2295 Elliot, Thomas 09 4) 2298 Redfield, Gregory 09
5) 2301 Twombly, Kyle 10 6)
4 Waverunners
1) 3026 Cunningham, Connor 09 2) 3029 Maquire, James 10
3) 3028 Kearney, Daniel 10 4) 3031 Schellberg, Pat 10
5 Fuschia 35 TC
1) 1612 Steinbach, Ryan 09 2) 1611 McNicholas, Patrick 09
3) 1610 Brun, John 09 4) 1613 Weinstein, Zach 09
6 Kinetic RC
1) 1833 Coolong, Adam 10 2) 1842 Mount, Timothy 10
3) 1843 Place, Sam 11 4) 1836 Goutos, Demetri 09
5) 1844 Seahorn, Mike 09 6)
7 Toms River East
1) 2687 Cohen, Jesse 09 2) 2688 Desaulniers, Evan 10
3) 2689 Gordan, Ryan 12 4) 2686 Ascough, Jeff 09
8 Friends' Central School
1) 1605 Milic-Strkalj, Ivo 09 2) 1607 Sheltzer, Alex 11
3) 1606 Segall, Dan 11 4) 1604 DeSabato, Patrick 09
5) 1608 Weber, Christian 10 6)
9 Manly Men RC
1) 1976 O'Brien, Vincent 09 2) 1977 Spaulding, Ryan 09
3) 1975 Giuliani, Bobby 09 4) 1978 Yamnicky, Robert 09
10 Long Island Alliance
1) 1939 Buttigieg, Bryan 11 2) 1940 Caraciolo, Joe 12
3) 1941 Deluna, Nick 11 4) 1946 Valenski, Andrew 11
5) 1945 Tim, Callahan 11 6)
11 Mansfield Tc-Boys
1) 1979 Grimes, Patrick 09 2) 1980 Harney, Chris 09
3) 1981 Kilduff, Kyle 10 4) 1982 Meagher, Kevin 09
12 Haddon Heights HS
1) 1665 Brody-Carney, Teague 10 2) 1664 Brody-Carney, Mason 09
3) 1666 Lowe, Korey 09 4) 1663 Black, Josh 09
13 Michigan Accelerators Tc-Dcc
1) 2073 Hall, Spencer 10 2) 2072 Curran, Brendan 09
3) 2074 Schneider, Brandon 09 4) 2075 Toloff, Alex 09
14 Nashoba TC
1) 2140 Doyle, Joe 09 2) 2139 Aylaian, Brendon 10
3) 2141 Horowitz, Coby 10 4) 2142 Megee, Connor 09
15
16
17
18
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Blazin Raiders
1) 1199 Bolinger, Charles 11 2) 1214 Yuan, Paul 11
3) 1203 Faherty, Brian 09 4) 1212 Williams, Derrick 10
2 West Windsor Plainsboro S
1) 3064 Macaluso, Sam 10 2) 3065 Riemann, Jeff 09
3) 3066 Shoepfer, Brian 11 4) 3060 Foy, Kevin 09
3 St. Joseph by-the-Sea
1) 2584 Baio, Michael 10 2) 2583 Aceto, Vincent 11
3) 2585 Coladonato, Vito 10 4) 2592 Simeone, Matthew 09
5) 2586 Favale, Alec 11 6)
4 Hudson Track
1) 1747 Doherty Munro, Luke 09 2) 1749 Tomczyk, Pat 09
3) 1750 Vinciullo, Brian 09 4) 1748 Grogan, Conor 09
5 Canisius Hs-Ny
1) 1284 Fitzgerald, Barry 09 2) 1283 Dodge, Connor 10
3) 1282 Dawli, Elias 10 4) 1286 Hamm, Jordan 09
6 Binghamton TC
1) 1161 Gaetani, Anthony 09 2) 1164 Pratt, Andre 09
3) 1162 Jensen, Paul 12 4) 1163 Papastrat, Vasili 09
5) 3211 Connell, Terrence 09 6)
7 Port Washington TC
1) 2335 Minicucci, Andrew 10 2) 2336 Vasquez, Andrew 10
3) 2334 Bondy, Noah 09 4) 2333 Bertolotti, Marco 10
8 Bishop Eustace Prep
1) 1167 Griswold, Ronald 11 2) 1168 Nguyen, Jimmy 09
3) 1169 Tso, William 11 4) 1165 Arnold, Andrew 09
5) 1166 DiBari, Joseph 10 6)
9 St. Xavier HS
1) 2600 Brezosky, Justin 09 2) 2601 Carnes, Jackson 10
3) 2602 Hillenbrand, Matt 10 4) 2604 Spencer, Geoff 09
5) 2603 Morris, Matt 09 6)
10 DotA
1) 1462 Heydrick, Scott 11 2) 1461 Harsham, Tommy 09
3) 1460 Davis, Adam 09 4) 1463 Morgan, Craig 09
11 Blacksburg TC
1) 1186 Carter, George 11 2) 1189 Hencke, Brian 09
3) 1191 Howard, Matthew 10 4) 1192 Hull, Quinn 10
12 Final Boss TC
1) 1529 Kalenkiewicz, Andrew 09 2) 1530 Petro, Nicholas 09
3) 1533 Tyson, Nicholas 10 4) 1532 Schweinsberg, Jacob 11
13 East Forsyth HS
1) 1483 Kilar, Anthony 09 2) 1480 Curnow, Ethan 09
3) 1484 Teeter, John 09 4) 1481 Gordon, Tyler 09
14
15
16
17
18
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Danbury TC
1) 1440 Bubniak, Danny 09 2) 1441 Bubniak, Joey 09
3) 1442 Melanophy, Brendan 09 4) 1445 Raphael, Cody 09
2 North Easton Tc-Boys
1) 2209 Curreri, Joe 09 2) 2211 Ryder, Quinn 10
3) 2212 Wallek, Adam 09 4) 2210 Moverman, Michael 09
3 Northport Tc-Boys
1) 2233 Anderson, Colin 09 2) 2237 Ronde, DJ 09
3) 2236 Lopizzo, Mike 09 4) 2234 Bloomberg, Evan 09
5) 2235 Fallon, Rob 09 6)
4 Morris Hills TC
1) 2111 Tansey, Liam 09 2) 2107 Clyne, Lucas 09
3) 2106 Chiusano, Vinny 09 4) 2110 Pohorence, Sean 09
5) 2108 Hendrickson, Tyler 09 6)
5 Upper Dublin RC
1) 2969 Lorenzo, Matt 09 2) 2970 Melton, Chris 09
3) 2972 Reilly, Paul 09 4) 2971 Palmisano, Michael 09
6 Westerly HS
1) 3070 O'Loughlin, Tim 09 2) 3072 Sanchez, CJ 09
3) 3068 DiGangi, John 11 4) 3073 Springer, Andrew 09
5) 3071 Phelps, Alex 10 6)
7 Shenendehowa
1) 2467 Campoli, Brian 10 2) 2468 Charbonneau, Stuart 10
3) 2470 Glover, Jamie 09 4) 2479 Leuchanka, Aliaksandr 09
5) 2473 Harris, Dan 10 6)
8 East Greenwich HS
1) 1486 Feigen, Mark 09 2) 1488 Saunders, Harrison 09
3) 1489 Schaefer, Austin 10 4) 1487 Ross, Nick 10
9 Chaminade Hs-Ny
1) 1315 Moore, Bernie 09 2) 1309 Falanga, Joseph 09
3) 1313 Kechejian, Peter 10 4) 1314 Kiley, Michael 09
5) 1310 Grieco, Joseph 09 6)
10 Albemarle 5 Guys
1) 1036 Noble, Luke 09 2) 1031 Bradley, Garrett 09
3) 1037 Vrhovac, Zach 09 4) 1035 Kostelac, Anthony 10
5) 1033 Hill, Jordan 10 6)
11 Western Albemarle HS
1) 3079 Satterwhite, Kyle 09 2) 3077 Howard-Smith, James 09
3) 3080 Sitler, Adrian 09 4) 3081 Stutzman, Tyler 09
12 Knights TC
1) 1856 Rosa, Joe 11 2) 1853 Reed, Sean 10
3) 1852 Corkedale, Tyler 09 4) 1855 Rosa, Jim 11
5) 1858 Sleeper, Ryan 09 6)
13
14
15
16
17
18
Event 28 Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/14/2009 - 4:45 PM
National: 11:35.43 3/13/2004 Mountain View, Orem, UT
Meet: 11:48.68 3/10/2007 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Conard HS
1) 1409 Harrington, Lily 12 2) 1408 Cannon, Lauren 10
3) 1412 Waggoner, Aubrey 11 4) 1410 Harrington, Sophia 10
5) 1411 Vossler, Sarah 11 6)
2 Achilles TC
1) 1002 Christensen, Jenna 11 2) 1003 Foshee, Deanna 11
3) 1004 Foshee, Erin 11 4) 1005 Jordan, Sheridan 11
5) 1006 Stephenson, Morgan 11 6)
3 Patrick Henry - Roanoke
1) 2287 Woodford, Natalie 09 2) 2286 Norbo, Kathryn 09
3) 2283 Beck, Caitlyn 10 4) 2284 Caffrey, Deirdre 10
4 Hingham TC
1) 1704 Lussier, Mackenzie 09 2) 1705 McNiff, Danielle 09
3) 1710 O'Neill, Kathleen 10 4) 1706 McNiff, Shauna 09
5 Kinetic RC 'B'
1) 1841 MacDonald, Margaret 12 2) 1846 Treichel, Alison 10
3) 1838 Hollowood, Keelin 13 4) 1835 Goutos, Cassie 10
6 Syosset Tc-Girls
1) 2632 Dibernardo, Christina 11 2) 2633 Harrison, Keira 09
3) 2634 Lok, Esther 09 4) 2635 Ngu, Rachel 11
7 St. Anthony's HS
1) 2540 Machado, Christina 09 2) 2541 Murphy, Kelly Anne 09
3) 2542 Murphy, Shannon 12 4) 2538 Lavoro, Lauren 12
5) 2545 Williams, Olicia 12 6)
8 Liverpool Hs-Girls
1) 1932 Bills, Trina 10 2) 1933 Heenan, Brigid 09
3) 1934 McConnell, Miranda 09 4) 1935 Putman, Rachel 11
9 Pentucket TC
1) 2307 O'Brien, April 09 2) 2306 Grim, Valerie 10
3) 2305 Babeu, Amy 10 4) 2308 Poretta, Alanna 10
10 Penfield HS
1) 2) 2293 Bradley, Megan 11
3) 2292 Bourcy, Alexandra 11 4) 2304 Weidman, Jillian 09
11 Baldwinsville TC
1) 1091 Balloni, Jaimee 10 2) 1092 Fecco, Nicole 10
3) 1093 Polsin, Danae 09 4) 1095 Sprague, Kristina 10
5) 1094 Shaheen, Ashley 10 6)
12 Fairport HS
1) 1521 Naylon, Jordyn 09 2) 1520 Burke, Lauren 11
3) 1522 Roessel, Rosie 09 4) 1524 Spitzer, Jennifer 09
5) 1525 Springer, Jennifer 09 6)
13
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Bethel HS
1) 1144 Adams, Shanece 10 2) 1145 Betts, Arianna 09
3) 1156 Wright, Jazmine 11 4) 1155 Williams, Asia 09
2 La Salle Academy
1) 1875 Keating, Molly 12 2) 1873 Barrett, Emily 09
3) 1876 Papazian, Emily 12 4) 1874 Christensen, Jean 09
5) 1878 Reilly, Meaghan 09 6)
3 West Windsor Plainsboro S
1) 3062 Kellner, Caroline 12 2) 3059 Calder, Katie 10
3) 3061 Hunter, Gabi 09 4) 3063 Kellner, Katie 09
4 Blazin Raiders
1) 1209 Rivers, Teshika 09 2) 1197 Arrington, Tyreka 09
3) 1200 Calhoun, Danielle 10 4) 1204 Hickson, Christian 09
5 Jenkintown RC
1) 1787 Barrett, Elizabeth 10 2) 1793 Wilson, LeighAnn 09
3) 1794 Wilson, Regina 11 4) 1788 Gilmore, Colleen 09
5) 1792 Walker, Brigid 10 6)
6 Kellenberg Memorial Hs-Girls
1) 1815 Pearse, Kylie 11 2) 1809 Gardner, Kelsey 09
3) 1816 Stordeur, Kaitlin 09 4) 1812 MacKay, Kimberly 11
5) 1813 Meenan, Colleen 10 6)
7 Bartram Trail
1) 1110 Novack, Melanie 09 2) 1112 Swift, Brianna 10
3) 1111 Perez, Alaina 11 4) 1109 Cooper, Callie 09
8 Weymouth Ytc
1) 3144 Connolly, Carolyn 09 2) 3143 Bell, Jennifer 09
3) 3149 Kimball, Melissa 09 4) 3145 Corcoran, Jillian 11
5) 3151 Sullivan, Kayla 09 6)
9 North Easton Tc-Girls
1) 2213 Binney, Julie 09 2) 2216 Sirois, Michelle 09
3) 2215 Frazier, Bethany 09 4) 2214 Davidner, Jenna 10
10 Lenape Elite
1) 1918 Duffey, Katie 09 2) 1920 Livingston, Mikki 09
3) 1917 Delph, Carmen 10 4) 1921 Orr, Catilyn 10
5) 1919 Huelster, Caroline 12 6)
11 St. Johnsbury Academy
1) 2582 Rowe, Hannah 10 2) 2579 Iverson, Carissa 11
3) 2580 Lauren, Brown 11 4) 2578 Gray, Haley 09
5) 2581 McGahie, Allison 09 6)
12 West Springfield HS
1) 3048 Barber, Anna 10 2) 3051 Fish, Melanie 09
3) 3050 Ellis, Emily 10 4) 3052 Kvartunas, Paige 10
5) 3053 Lepley, Sara 12 6)
13
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Ward Melville TC
1) 3002 Anselmini, Mary Kate 11 2) 3004 Lucatuorto, Brittany 10
3) 3005 Murphy, Colleen 09 4) 3006 O'Hea, Caroline 12
5) 3011 Zhang, Wendy 10 6)
2 Kinetic RC
1) 1830 Bellon, Brianne 10 2) 1831 Borroughs, Amanda 11
3) 1837 Hollowood, Colleen 10 4) 1840 King, Sydney 11
5) 1835 Goutos, Cassie 10 6)
3 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Girls
1) 2570 Foster, Krystal 10 2) 2576 Woolley, Ryan 10
3) 2575 Westby, Catherine 10 4) 2566 Carey, Anne 11
5) 2574 Siemer, Courtney 09 6)
4 Knights TC
1) 1857 Scott, Emily 10 2) 1859 Walters, Chelsea 09
3) 1851 Callahan, Kelly 09 4) 1854 Reilly, Trish 09
5) 1860 Williams, Ryan 10 6)
5 Marlboro MA
1) 2007 Weinberger, Rachel 12 2) 2005 Unachukwu, Adaobi 09
3) 2002 Pietrosh, Brittany 09 4) 2003 Pietrosh, Lauren 09
5) 1999 Darpino, Alexa 12 6)
6 Immaculate Heart Academy
1) 1758 Duff, Mary Kaye 09 2) 1761 McCourt, Michelle 10
3) 1765 Sinkovitz, Julie 10 4) 1764 Pagano, Sarah 09
5) 1762 McCurdy, Kathleen 12 6)
7 Shenendehowa
1) 2466 Burtnick, Alex 11 2) 2478 Klein, Kathleen 10
3) 2480 Lizzie, Predmore 12 4) 2484 Simonson, Danika 10
5) 2477 Janeczko, Cara 10 6)
8 Newton Centre Athletics
1) 2186 O'Keefe, Kathy 11 2) 2187 Pensack, Dani 09
3) 2188 Ryan-Davis, Juliet 09 4) 2179 Dahlberg, Bridget 09
5) 2180 Fineman, Melanie 10 6)
9 Hammer Track & Field
1) 1678 Cox, Chelsea 10 2) 1680 Simmons, Michele 12
3) 1679 Horleman, Erin 10 4) 1681 Smith, Jillian 09
5) 1677 Bergin, Kate 09 6)
10 Mountain Brook XC Club
1) 2122 Darnall, Grier 09 2) 2124 Demedicis, Marie 11
3) 2123 Deithelm, Catherine 11 4) 2128 Morgan, Madeline 09
11 Hunterdon Hawks TC
1) 1754 Whitney, Colette 10 2) 1751 Petruzzellis, Katie 10
3) 1752 Shoolbraid, Kari 09 4) 1753 Thompson, Melanie 09
5) 1755 Yeats, Samantha 10 6)
12
13
Event 29 Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/14/2009 - 11:55 AM
National: 29.45 3/13/2004 Westside, Anderson, SC
Meet: 29.45 3/13/2004 Westside, Anderson, SC
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 Stoughton TC
1) 2611 Julien, Rodney 09 2) 2608 Boursiquot, Greg 11
3) 2610 Demko, Travis 11 4) 2609 Davis, Ashanti-Ali 11
3
4 Cherokee TC
1) 1338 Brocco, Mike 09 2) 1340 McCluskey, Darren 11
3) 1341 Mobley, Major 09 4) 1342 Palmieri, Mike 10
5) 1339 Donovan, Chris 09 6)
5
6 Milford Tc-Nh
1) 2088 Albina, Tony 09 2) 2089 Denis, Arnold 09
3) 2093 Von Marshall, arthur 09 4) 2092 St Cyr, Thomas 10
7
8
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Franklin TC
1) 1599 Segear, Thomas 09 2) 1596 Abanda, Sabum 12
3) 1597 Danner, Brian 11 4) 1598 MaCauley, Lionel 10
5) 1600 Tawe, Sabum 12 6)
2
3 Flower City TC
1) 1559 Harrington, Brett 09 2) 1560 Hlywa, Joseph 09
3) 1558 Harley, Quinton 09 4) 1566 Smith, Marcus 09
5) 1571 Washington, Dejon 09 6)
4
5 Red and Blue TC
1) 2362 Brandt, Tommy 09 2) 2363 Moore, Jay 09
3) 2361 Barrett, James 09 4) 2364 Russo, Nick 10
5) 3210 McCummings, Scott 10 6)
6
7 Waverunners
1) 3030 Rivera, Francis 09 2) 3024 Benvenuti, Michael 09
3) 3027 Feeley, Brendan 09 4) 3025 Calotta, Nicholas 09
8
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Boys
1) 2562 Pardo, Elijah 10 2) 2553 Dulovic, Tom 09
3) 2561 Micheels, Joe 10 4) 2547 Balling, Peter 09
5) 2546 Baist, Ryan 09 6)
2
3 New Rochelle Tc-Boys
1) 2166 Rones, Chris 09 2) 2161 Henry, John 10
3) 2162 James, Deon 10 4) 2164 Monatalvo, Andres 10
5) 2159 Day, Shawn 09 6)
4
5 Western Branch HS
1) 3084 Artis, Jeffrey 09 2) 3109 Lewis, Jeffrey 10
3) 3111 Long, Khyiem 09 4) 3090 Cipcic, Cameron 11
5) 3123 Shipp, Andrew 10 6)
6
7 Kellenberg Memorial Hs-Boys
1) 1806 Joachim, Brandon 10 2) 1804 Adams, Ryan 09
3) 1808 Wood, John 09 4) 1805 Clemens, Daniel 09
5) 1807 Mason, George 09 6)
8
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Egg Harbor Township HS
1) 1501 Hill, Eric 09 2) 1502 Johnson, Stefan 11
3) 1505 Thomas, Stephan 11 4) 1503 Lathan, Harold 09
5) 1496 Best, Ian 10 6)
2
3 Fordham Prep
1) 1591 Hemmings, Andrew 09 2) 1588 Allison, Ed 09
3) 1590 Grant, Bruce 10 4) 1592 Seaton, Wayne 09
5) 1589 Arrindell, Rad 09 6)
4
5 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys
1) 2454 Bradshaw, Darryl 09 2) 2451 Alexander, Naquan 10
3) 2450 Ahadzi, Richmond 11 4) 2458 Harris, Lavaughn 09
5) 2456 Farley, Jose 12 6)
6
7 Trenton Central HS
1) 2716 Bennett, Herbert 10 2) 2718 Braithwaite, Rolston 09
3) 2721 Ponton, Daiquan 09 4) 2717 Benson, Willam 09
5) 2720 Peters, Lasalle 10 6)
8
Event 30 Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/14/2009 - 11:25 AM
National: 32.02 3/13/1999 Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL
Meet: 32.02 3/13/1999 Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 Massapequa TC
1) 2025 Dic, Meredith 10 2) 2024 Burke, Kelly 10
3) 2027 Henry, Liz 09 4) 2035 Tamargo, Colleen 10
5) 2026 Gentry, Alex 09 6)
3
4 Eagleville Elite
1) 1476 Dempsey, Betsy 09 2) 1478 Kramer, Haley 11
3) 1477 Galvin, Amy 10 4) 1475 Becattini, Gabby 11
5
6 New Rochelle Tc-Girls
1) 2167 Cooper, Tameekia 09 2) 2168 Egbuta, Amanda 10
3) 2169 Goldberg, Jessica 10 4) 2171 Privott-Yeiser, Amira 11
5) 2172 Savage, Tyeasha 05 6)
7
8
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 Watchung Hills Reg HS
1) 3016 Brown, Davielle 09 2) 3018 Hanson, Stephanie 09
3) 3019 Rissmeyer, Amanda 09 4) 3017 Caffrey, Erin 11
5) 3015 Ballon, Maddie 09 6)
3
4 Lady Panthers
1) 1881 Clark, Victoria 10 2) 1882 Gainey, Shaquanda 09
3) 1887 Miller, Aris 11 4) 1888 Thomas, Tierra 09
5) 1883 Jackson, Charnita 11 6)
5
6 Waltham TC
1) 3000 Ren, Amy 11 2) 2994 Denn, Emily 10
3) 2998 Liu, Jen 10 4) 2997 Kaufman, Michele 09
7
8
Section 3 Timed Finals
1
2 Attleboro TC
1) 1085 Jennings, Sarah 10 2) 1080 Belin, Terryana 11
3) 1089 Rogers, Jena 10 4) 1082 Edge, Dara 09
5) 1084 Hathaway, Meghan 09 6)
3
4 Hopewell Valley
1) 1742 Alexander, Julie 09 2) 1743 Hughes, Shayne 10
3) 1744 Kianka, Emily 10 4) 1745 Pagano, Katelyn 09
5
6 Western Branch HS
1) 3098 Gray, Desmonae 11 2) 3132 Thomas, Camille 10
3) 3117 Myrick, Keisha 09 4) 3116 Morgan, Erika 09
5) 3101 Harris, Kelia 11 6)
7
8
Section 4 Timed Finals
1
2 Egg Harbor Township HS
1) 1498 Champion, Molly 10 2) 1499 Giannetta, Gabriella 10
3) 1500 Gregory, Madison 10 4) 1504 Lindacher, Katie 10
5) 1497 Champion, Katie 12 6)
3
4 Millville TC
1) 2096 Kott, Britney 09 2) 2097 Kott, Brooke 09
3) 2098 Newman, Nyrae 10 4) 2095 Ford, Javona 10
5
6 Thtc
1) 2627 Ballard, Anthonia 09 2) 2629 Neou, Khristy 09
3) 2628 Mack, Vanessa 10 4) 2626 Bailey, Shanae 10
7
8 McDonogh School
1) 2040 Goodenough, Victoria 10 2) 2037 Caldwell, Jessica 12
3) 2038 Franklin, Autumne 12 4) 2036 Brown, Kristen 10
5) 2044 Munroe, Tiffany 12 6)
Event 31 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/15/2009 - 2:30 PM
Opening 6-2.25, then 6-4.25, 6-6.25, 6-8.25, 6-10.25, 7-0.25,
7-2.25, 7-4.25, 7-5.75
National: 7-05.25 3/14/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Meet: 7-05.25 3/14/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Freshman: 6-08 1998 Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Media, PA
Sophomore: 7-02 1/11/2003 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Junior: 7-05.25 3/14/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Senior: 7-05 3/11/1978 Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL
Senior: 7-05 2/12/2005 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 3208 Kilgore, Jonathon 09 Milford Tc-Nh
2 3076 Elliston, Logan 09 Elon, NC
3 2577 Brown, Stephen 09 Capital Heights,
4 1350 Thomas, Phil 09 Philadelphia, PA
5 1723 Brown, Kyle 09 Hicksvill, NY
6 1172 Capista, Scott 09 Warwick, RI
7 2751 Steed, Harrison 10 Rancho Santa Mar
8 2625 Baltzell, Trent 09 Sutton, MA
9 2842 Hill, Jonathan 09 Walkersville, MD
10 2911 Kynard, Erik 09 Holland, OH
11 3196 Ntumba, Jerry 09 Greece-Olympia T
12 2872 Smith, Alex 09 Fair Haven, NJ
13 3183 Penso, Chris 09 Woonsocket, RI
14 1258 Higgins, Brandon 10 Wareham, MA
15 1676 MacDonald, Jackson 10 Wenham, MA
16 1464 Livengood, Patrick 10 Sleepy Hollow, I
17 2319 Williams, Kyriq 09 Phoenixville, PA
18 2933 Witmyer, Shane 10 Sinking Spring,
19 1253 Thomas, Corey 09 Brookline, MA
20 2387 Perry, Steven 09 Newport, RI
21 2520 Bell, Steven 10 Garner, NC
22 1800 Larson, Thomas 10 granger, IA
23 2917 Golbek, Dwayne 10 Claremore, OK
24 2840 Taylor, John 09 Stevensville, MD
25 1890 Reilly, Sean 09 LaGrangeville, N
26 1231 Matthews, Caleb 09 Boardman, OH
27 2513 Harrell, Michael 09 Reston, VA
28 2228 Fear, Samuel 09 Bath, ME
29 2912 Leon, Jakob 09 Leetonia, OH
30 2834 Butler, Thomas 10 Keymar, MD
31 2900 Yanker, Maxwell 09 Rye, NY
32 1280 Hartsough, Aaron 10 Canfield, OH
33 2198 Smith, Jeronimo 13 Chesapeake, VA
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
Event 32 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/14/2009 - 3:30 PM
Opening 5-0.5, then 5-2.5, 5-4.25, 5-6.5, 5-8.5, 5-10.5, 6-0,
6-2, 6-4
National: 6-03 2/18/1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID
Meet: 6-00 3/2002 Sheena Gordon, Mc Dowell, Erie, PA
Freshman: 5-10 2004 Patience Coleman, Southern, Durham, NC
Freshman: 5-10 1989 Karla Newman, White Creek, TN
Sophomore: 6-00.75 1981 Mary Moore, Issaquah, WA
Junior: 6-01 1987 Alison Smith, Clarence, NY
Senior: 6-03 2/18/1994 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2134 Colby, Gail 11 Topsham, ME
2 2825 Hanly, Ailish 09 Westford, MA
3 2259 Weeks, Laura 09 Souh Easton, MA
4 2820 McGrath, Molly 09 Wakefield, MA
5 1755 Yeats, Samantha 10 Glen Gardner, NJ
6 2996 Hutchinson, Emily 11 Waltham, MA
7 2897 Wheeler, Morgan 09 Poestenkill, NY
8 2023 Shuman, Lacey 10 Nottingham, MD
9 1894 Rafidia, Amanda 10 Bloomingdale, IL
10 1903 Weaver, Alisha 10 Dimondale, MI
11 2505 Meehan, Shannon 09 Wakefield, RI
12 2724 Roseman, Destiny 10 Grand Prairie, T
13 3116 Morgan, Erika 09 Chesapeake, VA
14 2129 Morgan, Zan 09 Birmingham, AL
15 2931 Morgan, Taylor 12 Maple Glen, PA
16 2832 Donaldson, Eryn 10 Ellicott City, M
17 2827 Hurkett, Molly 09 Woburn, MA
18 1379 Brus, Cate 09 Cody, WY
19 3041 Day, Alison 09 West Chester, PA
20 2208 Parr, Shannon 12 Rossville, KS
21 2853 Herald, Rachel 10 Rockford, MI
22 1925 Lefebvre, Ariana 11 Cranston, RI
23 1476 Dempsey, Betsy 09 Collegeville, PA
24 2864 Morris, Kylie 09 Bedford, NH
25 2613 Filla, Caitylnn 10 Waynesboro, VA
26 2272 Jules, Vanessa 09 Silver Spring, M
27 1626 Smith, Amina 10 Takoma Park, MD
28 1513 Melville, Amber 11 Hampstead, MD
29 2612 Bosserman, Natashia 10 Stuarts Draft, V
30 2637 Theophille, Michelle 09 Cambridge, ON
31 1334 Davis, Adrianna 09 Newton, MA
32 2432 Broz, Alexis 12 Saratoga Springs
33 1398 Jackson, Brittney 10 Orange, NJ
34 1744 Kianka, Emily 10 Mercerville, NJ
35
36
37
38
39
40
Event 33 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/14/2009 - 12:00 PM
Unseeded section (flight 1 at noon on Saturday) 15-0 or less;
Seeded section (flight 2 at 3pm on Saturday) 15-2 or higher
Opening 13-8.5, 14-2.5, 14-8.25, 15-2.25, 15-8.25, 16-0,
16-3.25, 16-6.5, 16-9.5, 17-0.25, 17-3, 17-5.75
National: 17-06.50 3/8/1986 Pat Manson, Aurora, CO
Meet: 17-05 3/13/2007 Maston Wallace, Houston, TX
Freshman: 15-06.25 3/4/2006 Corey Shank, Canterbury, IN
Sophomore: 16-09 1994 Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX
Junior: 17-03.50 1/14/2006 Spencer Mc Corkel, Bryant, AR
Senior: 17-06.50 3/8/1986 Pat Manson, Aurora, CO
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2321 Auger, Seth 09 Central Village,
2 1938 Brower, Robert 09 Seaford, NY
3 1053 Vetere, Mark 10 Andover, MA
4 3167 Campbell, Tyler 09 Abington, CT
5 1265 Epperson, Andrew 09 Forest, VA
6 1900 Mattix, Codi 09 Saranac, MI
7 1453 Armentrout, Matthew 09 Glen Allen, VA
8 1508 Ferguson, Landon 09 Saint Hedwig, TX
9 3165 Dodds, Chris 09 Fleetwood, PA
10 2861 Leonard, Keith 09 Salisbury, NC
11 2691 Kelley, Greg 09 Toms River, NJ
12 2185 McDonald, Ross Waban, MA
13 3206 Jackson, Kevin 10 Una-IN-Greentown
14 2469 Cozzens, Chris 09 Rensselaer, NY
15 1593 Brennan, John 09 Quantico, VA
16 1250 Rice, Scott 09 Middletown, MD
17 2380 Sandling, Evan 09 Reidsville, NC
18 1535 Calamari, Cory 09 Groton, CT
19 1378 Blanchard, Landon 09 Cody, WY
20 2854 Grob, Tyler 09 Whitmore Lake, M
21 2485 Gray, Patrick 09 Burlington, NJ
22 2690 Wyckoff, Chris 09 Toms River, NJ
23 1924 Calhoun, Kevin 09 Lexington, NC
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
Flight 2 Finals
1 1485 Zakula, Aaron 09 Winston-Salem, N
2 2771 Metzger, Wyatt 09 Orlando, FL
3 2918 Hippler, Jared 09 Oregon City, OR
4 1157 Platel, Jake 09 Delmar, NY
5 2354 Juilfs, JJ 11 Eugene, OR
6 1062 Reese, Daniel 09 Norman, AR
7 1849 Kelly, Allen 09 Suffolk, VA
8 2745 Hsu, Alec Phoenix, AZ
9 1507 Cunningham, Logan 09 Saint Hedwig, TX
10 1059 Ewing, Sam 10 Glenwood, AR
11 1060 Kotch, Ryan 09 Norman, AR
12 2753 Cooper, Chase 09 Centennial, CO
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
Event 34 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/15/2009 - 10:00 AM
Unseeded section (fight 1 at 10am, Sunday) 12-4 or less;
Seeded section (flight 2 at 1pm Sunday)12-6 or better
Opening 10-8.75, 11-2.5, 11-8.5, 12-2.5, 12-6.25, 12-10.25,
13-2.25, 13-6.25, 13-10, 14-0.5, 14-2.75
National: 14-02.50 2/10/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA
Meet: 14-02 3/13/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
Freshman: 12-07.50 1999 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA
Sophomore: 13-06 1/20/2007 Shade Weygandt, Forney, TX
Junior: 14-00 1/28/2006 Katie Veith, Homestead,Ft Wayne,IN
Senior: 14-02.50 2/10/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2750 Ross, Kortney 10 San Diego, CA
2 2670 Hadfield, Linda 10 Yorkville, NY
3 1055 Favre, Michelle 09 Saddle Brook, NJ
4 2375 Benfey, Kelly 10 Herkimer, NY
5 1872 Impellizzeri, Amanda 09 Kentwood, MI
6 1902 Watson, Christina 09 Perry, MI
7 2945 Taylor, Chelsea 09 Salem, SC
8 2747 Simpson, Shaylah 10 Phoenix, AZ
9 2483 Quimby, Michelle 09 Rensselaer, NY
10 1377 Bales, Anna 11 Cody, WY
11 2144 Collins, Katherine 09 Lovingston, VA
12 2788 Allin, Leigh 09 Lexington, KY
13 1061 Rea, McKinley 09 Conway, AR
14 1263 McGlade, Colleen 09 Stafford, VA
15 1373 Urciuoli, Emily 10 Clifton, NJ
16 1381 Whisonant, Betsey 09 Cody, WY
17 2850 Kimble, Richelle 09 Lowell, MI
18 1901 Powell, Kassie 11 Durand, MI
19 3013 Cook, Taylor 09 Boone, NC
20 2288 DeCarteret, Jillena 09 East Templeton,
21 2935 Hamscher, Brooke 10 Whitehall, PA
22 1998 VanMeter, Merritt 10 New Orleans, LA
23 2881 Ginyard, Camille 10 Apalachin, NY
24 3154 Morrison, Kaleigh 10 Tigard, OR
25 1425 Marshall, Mandissa 09 Mountaintop, PA
26 2863 Patterson, Lindsey 09 Atkinson, NH
27 2978 Vanek, Allison 10 Riegelsville, PA
Flight 2 Finals
1 2105 Beaumont-Courteau, Ariane 09 Montreal, QC
2 2379 Birkmeier, Sarah 10 Belmont, MI
3 1889 Barousse, Kathryn 10 Lafayette, LA
4 1926 Weller, Megan 10 Plainfield, IL
5 2875 Finkel, Chrissy 09 Montville, NJ
6 1293 LeLeux, Morgann 11 New Iberia, LA
7 2977 Pompei, Nicole 09 East Hanover, NJ
8 2979 Worthen, Tory 09 Holland, PA
9 2332 Leroy, Sydnie 09 Port Jervis, NY
10 1374 Weygandt, Shade 09 Mansfield, TX
11 2952 Payne, Demi 10 Haslet, TX
12 2950 Toone, Morgan 09 Belton, TX
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Event 35 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/15/2009 - 10:00 AM
National: 26-06.50 2/18/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb., PA
Meet: 24-09 3/16/2006 Marquise Goodwin, Rowlett, TX
Freshman: 24-05 1996 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
Sophomore: 25-08.25 1997 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
Junior: 25-09.25 1998 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
Senior: 26-06.50 2/18/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb, PA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2512 Brown, Vincent 09 Reston, VA
2 1944 Spurrell, Mike 09 Seaford, NY
3 1277 Farrington, Syteek 10 Lumberton, NJ
4 2021 Dixon, Hassan 10 Germantown, MD
5 1560 Hlywa, Joseph 09 Rochester, NY
6 2062 Byars, Jason 09 Farmington, MI
7 2041 Gross, Justin 10 Owings Mills, MD
8 2930 Cantwell, John 09 Holland, PA
9 2933 Witmyer, Shane 10 Sinking Spring,
10 1350 Thomas, Phil 09 Philadelphia, PA
11 2837 Davenport, Jr., John 09 Owings Mills, MD
12 1652 Lawton, Micheal 11 Virginia Beach,
13 2838 Parker, Duane 09 Randallstown, MD
14 1559 Harrington, Brett 09 Rochester, NY
Flight 2 Finals
1 1439 Baptiste, Daryl 09 Brookfield, CT
2 1547 Murray, B.J. 09 Rochester, NY
3 2921 Robinson, William 09 Chadds Ford, PA
4 1578 Smith, Zach 09 Covington, WA
5 2765 Dendy, Marquis 11 Middletown, DE
6 2923 Lavong, Carlton 10 Collegeville, PA
7 1033 Hill, Jordan 10 Charlottesville,
8 2019 Lawrence, Diego 09 Monroe, NC
9 2530 Forbes, Damar 09 Atlanta, GA
10 2926 Schmude, Alex 09 Erie, PA
11 2842 Hill, Jonathan 09 Walkersville, MD
12 2704 Price, Mike 09 New Bern, NC
13 2713 Toombs, Christopher 09 Junction City, K
Event 36 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/15/2009 - 1:00 PM
National: 21-07.50 1/31/1981 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ
Meet: 20-06.25 3/15/2003 Marshevet Hooker, Southwst,San Antonio,TX
Freshman: 19-07 2003 De Ana Carson, Vista d Lago, Mr Val,CA
Sophomore: 20-00.25 1/30/2008 Jen Clayton, Suffern, NY
Junior: 21-04 1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County,Raeford, NC
Senior: 21-07.50 1/31/1981 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1556 Dunham, Jazmine 09 Rochester, NY
2 2036 Brown, Kristen 10 Columbia, MD
3 1142 Pavy, Riketa 10 Paget, PAG
4 2102 Athill, Shantal 09 Montclair, NJ
5 2981 Daniels, Shannon 10 Philadelphia, PA
6 2763 White, Tanaye 10 Southington, CT
7 1845 Smith, Madalayne 10 Saratoga Springs
8 2632 Dibernardo, Christina 11 N. Bellmore, NY
9 2313 Kedra, Courtney 10 Phoenixville, PA
10 2079 Donaldson, Ciara 10 Belleville, MI
11 2047 Presnar, Leah 10 Erie, PA
12 1543 Guy, Olivia 09 Rochester, NY
13 2959 Ford-Holland, Siobhan 11 Chester, VA
14
Flight 2 Finals
1 1143 Steede, Farah 12 Paget, PAG
2 2086 Wrieden, Sarah 10 Myersville, MD
3 1972 McNish, Patrica 09 Hempstead, NY
4 1141 Brangman, Shawnae 11 Paget, PAG
5 2785 Tolliver, Leigha 09 Indianapolis, IN
6 2390 Linton, Christienne 09 Inkster, MI
7 1336 Howell, Brittney 10 Wyncote, PA
8 2401 Biggs, Vernetta 10 Fort Washington,
9 1384 Busbee, Erin 10 Mentor, OH
10 1295 McDonald, Marissa 09 Hummelstown, PA
11 3169 Briggs, Jocelyn 09 Exeter, NH
12 2724 Roseman, Destiny 10 Grand Prairie, T
13 2712 McDougald, Kasha 11 Junction City, K
14
Flight 3 Finals
1 1330 Dunn, Karynn 09 Walnut, CA
2 1241 Bell, Champagne 09 Chesapeake, VA
3 1352 Harris, Tiffany 09 Portsmouth, VA
4 2956 Townsend, Jazmen 10 Chesapeake, VA
5 1329 Baltimore, Ashtynn 09 Walnut, CA
6 1785 Brewer, Ciarra 11 Union City, CA
7 3141 Collins, Samantha 09 Mesa, AZ
8 2199 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA
9 1468 Wilkins, Brittany 09 Burlington, NC
10 2968 Geubelle, Andrea 09 University Place
11 2725 Porter, Brittany 09 Ellenwood, GA
12 1275 Nathan, Starr 09 Woburn, MA
13
14
Event 37 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/14/2009 - 12:30 PM
National: 52-07.50 3/13/1988 Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA
Meet: 50-10 3/2000 Allen Simms, Roosevelt,Greenbelt, MD
Freshman: 45-11.75 2005 Phelan Jones, McGill-Toolen,Mobile,AL
Sophomore: 49-09.25 1998 Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL
Junior: 51-08.25 1973 Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO
Senior: 52-07.50 3/13/1988 Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 3127 Smith, Kendrick 10 Chesapeake, VA
2 3189 Ha, Steven 09 Montgomery Villa
3 1296 Amado, Craig 10 Providence, RI
4 2275 Willacy, Marcus 09 Burtonsville, MD
5 1869 Short, Jadon 11 Knoxville, TN
6 1120 Hutchinson, Brandon 10 Nesconset, NY
7 1413 King, Travis 09 Wilmington, DE
8 3094 Dean, Marcus 11 Chesapeake, VA
9 1652 Lawton, Micheal 11 Virginia Beach,
10
11
12
13
14
15
Flight 2 Finals
1 2406 Aghayere, Eghosa 10 Rochester, NY
2 2715 Mcdonald, Maurice 09 Paterson, NJ
3 2520 Bell, Steven 10 Garner, NC
4 2765 Dendy, Marquis 11 Middletown, DE
5 2833 Bair, Jay 09 Ellicott city, M
6 1566 Smith, Marcus 09 Rochester, NY
7 1639 Chapman, Brock 09 New Market, MD
8 2856 Anderson, Trevor 10 Charlotte, NC
9 1346 Terry, Matthew 09 Chester Springs,
10
11
12
13
14
15
Flight 3 Finals
1 1955 Jaquite, Ricardo 10 Allston, MA
2 1784 Brewer, Arnaux 09 Union City, CA
3 2718 Braithwaite, Rolston 09 trenton, NJ
4 3036 Ludgood, Sam 09 Webster, NY
5 2041 Gross, Justin 10 Owings Mills, MD
6 1801 Craddock, Omar 09 Killeen, TX
7 1578 Smith, Zach 09 Covington, WA
8 1278 Walls, Wayne 09 Lumberton, NJ
9 2923 Lavong, Carlton 10 Collegeville, PA
10 1623 Wilson, David 09 Danville, VA
11
12
13
14
15
Event 38 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/14/2009 - 5:00 PM
National: 44-06.75 3/11/2006 Ke'Niya RIchardson, Holy Names, Oakland,CA
Meet: 42-02.75 3/10/2007 Jamesha Youngblood, Hercules, CA
Freshman: 40-02.50 2/21/2009 Shakeela Saunders, Gr Bridge, Chesapeake,V
Sophomore: 41-06 2/21/2009 Ciarra Brewer, Jas Logan, Union City,CA
Junior: 42-05.50 1990 Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA
Senior: 44-06.75 3/11/2006 Ke'Niya Richardson, Holy Names, Oakland,CA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2047 Presnar, Leah 10 Erie, PA
2 1154 Sharp, Olivia 11 Hampton, VA
3 1475 Becattini, Gabby 11 Lansdale, PA
4 1466 Johnson, Tristine 10 Durham, NC
5 1828 Tillman, Chloe 11 Brentwood, TN
6 2889 Smith, Alexis 09 Lyons, NY
7 2724 Roseman, Destiny 10 Grand Prairie, T
8 1384 Busbee, Erin 10 Mentor, OH
9 2920 Heddings, Fallon 09 Bloomsburg, PA
10 1142 Pavy, Riketa 10 Paget, PAG
11
12
Flight 2 Finals
1 1468 Wilkins, Brittany 09 Burlington, NC
2 1295 McDonald, Marissa 09 Hummelstown, PA
3 2967 Johnson, Savannah 09 Renton, WA
4 1827 Allen, Emily 09 Brentwood, TN
5 2983 Gillen, Alison 10 Philadelphia, PA
6 1877 Power, Brittany 09 Warwick, RI
7 2199 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA
8 2959 Ford-Holland, Siobhan 11 Chester, VA
9 1563 Kelly, Sametra 09 Rochester, NY
10 1729 Mercure, Aubree 09 Belchertown, MA
11
12
Flight 3 Finals
1 1114 Barnes, Stephanie 09 Bay Shore, NY
2 2273 Statham, Arielle 09 Burtonsville, MD
3 2250 Weeks, Olivia 09 Corning, NY
4 1785 Brewer, Ciarra 11 Union City, CA
5 2005 Unachukwu, Adaobi 09 Morganville, NJ
6 1467 Walker, Sherice 09 Burlington, NC
7 1330 Dunn, Karynn 09 Walnut, CA
8 2280 Richardson, Jasia 09 richmond, VA
9 2968 Geubelle, Andrea 09 University Place
10 2955 Saunders, Sha'keela 12 Chesapeake, VA
11
12
Event 39 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/15/2009 - 2:00 PM
National: 71-11 1/24/1970 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY
Meet: 66-11.25 3/2001 Jonathan Reeves, Fort Bend, Sugar Land,TX
Freshman: 66-07.25 3/15/2008 Nicholas Vena, Morristown, NJ
Sophomore: 68-11 2/24/2008 Nicholas Vena, Morristown, NJ
Junior: 67-00 1969 Jesse stuart, Glasgow, KY
Senior: 71-11 1/24/1970 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2692 Regas, Evangelos 09 Toms River, NJ
2 1637 Margiotta, Gus 10 Gloucester, MA
3 1252 Murphy, Michael 09 Hingham, MA
4 2202 Peter, Kevin 10 North Attleboro,
5 2285 Mesadieu, Philip 09 Blacksburg, VA
6 1948 Hill, Dante 09 Longmeadow, MA
7 1040 Stuart, Patrick 09 Glasgow, KY
8 2882 Rudd, John 09 Averill Park, NY
9 1728 Thomas, Anthony 09 Hicksvill, NY
10 2323 Nadeau, Aaron 09 Central Village,
11 1953 Davila, Ryan Lowell, MA
Flight 2 Finals
1 2622 Simmons, Isaiah 11 lorton, VA
2 2324 Nadeau, Chad 09 Central Village,
3 2109 McClain, Eddie 09 Sparta, NJ
4 2784 Stancombe, Benjamin 09 Bloomington, IN
5 2353 Brown, Marcus 09 Gaithersburg, MD
6 1517 Kontra, Bradley 09 Easton, CT
7 1850 Abernathy, Cory 10 Plainsboro, NJ
8 3170 Sanchez, Brett 09 Exeter, NH
9 1782 Carle, Shane 09 Jackson, NJ
10 3171 White, Jack 09 Exeter, NH
11 2481 Palmer, Evan 09 Rensselaer, NY
Flight 3 Finals
1 2924 Lavong, Wesley 09 Collegeville, PA
2 3152 Baillio, Hayden 09 Whitesboro, TX
3 1527 Bombaugh, Sam 10 Falmouth, MA
4 2309 Hoty, Matthew 10 Sandusky, OH
5 1913 Filiano, Dominic 10 Lebanon, NH
6 1288 Urschel, John 09 Tonawanda, NY
7 2644 Hessell, Christopher 09 New Haven, MI
8 1279 Brode, Dustin 10 Canfield, OH
9 2954 Saenz, Stephen 09 Rio Grande City,
10 1225 Linsley, Corey 09 Boardman, OH
11 2804 Glavin, Daniel 09 Mansfield, MA
Event 40 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/15/2009 - 10:30 AM
National: 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Meet: 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Freshman: 45-07.25 1991 Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, Co
Sophomore: 48-11 3/13/2005 Kamorean Hayes, Harding, Charlotte, NC
Junior: 52-05.75 2/8/1997 Heather Colyer, E Juniata,Cocolamus, PA
Senior: 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2661 Sims, Ashley 10 Ridgwood, NJ
2 2170 Pope, Charlotte 09 Scarsdale, NY
3 1115 Brown, Cherrice 09 Bay Shore, NY
4 1054 Koppelman, Emily 09 Annandale, VA
5 2377 Wasco, Nicole 09 Herkimer, NY
6 1916 Westover, Julia 09 Lebanon, NH
7 2662 Wade, Olivia 10 Ridgwood, NJ
8 3021 Fossa, Danielle 09 Waterville, ME
9 2433 Chauvin, Krista 10 Seekonk, MA
10 3091 Cobb, Sydni 10 Chesapeake, VA
11
12
13
14
Flight 2 Finals
1 1211 Weaver, Juanita 09 Greenbelt, MD
2 1697 Okwara, Nnenna 09 Charlotte, NC
3 2805 McCabe, Kelly 09 Mansfield, MA
4 2046 Young, Moriah 09 Owings Mills, MD
5 1301 Berg, Lauren 09 Stoneham, MA
6 2154 Foster, Sanya 09 springfield, MA
7 1834 Franco, Haley 09 Saratoga Springs
8 3207 Johnson, Antoinette 09 East Irondequoit
9 1766 Sullivan, Shannon 09 Teaneck, NJ
10 2428 Funk, Catherine 09 Scarborough, ME
11
12
13
14
Flight 3 Finals
1 1720 Berg, Emmaline 09 Holliston, MA
2 2829 Shirk, Paige 10 Clear Spring, MD
3 2874 Watt, Shannon 09 Jackson, NJ
4 1375 Labonte, Julie 10 Montreal, QC
5 1603 Adams, Ashley 09 Rochester, PA
6 1696 Halvorson, Aslynn 09 Charlotte, NC
7 2880 Rybicki, Genevieve 09 Williamstown, NJ
8 1641 Vannoy, Emily 09 Frederick, MD
9 2184 Mbianda, Nalis 09 Newton, MA
10 2266 Imbesi, Victoria 09 Estell Manor, N
11
12
13
14
Event 43 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/14/2009 - 9:15 AM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 2300 Sutherland, Matt 10 Rochester, NY
3
4 2041 Gross, Justin 10 Owings Mills, MD
5
6
7
8
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 1227 Matthews, Caleb 09 North Lima, OH
3
4 2198 Smith, Jeronimo 13 Chesapeake, VA
5
6 1912 Clark, Steve 09 Lebanon, NH
7
8
Section 3 Timed Finals
1
2 1394 Anderson, Terry 09 Orange, NJ
3
4 1914 Finn, Garrett 09 Lebanon, NH
5
6 1892 Wise, Neamen 09 Altamonte Spring
7
8 1960 DeValve, Jacob 09 Hebron, CT
Section 4 Timed Finals
1
2 2780 Nnamani, Ikechi 09 Bloomington, IL
3
4 1961 Stoute, Keron 09 Hebron, CT
5
6 3199 Stephens, Kenny Willoughby TC
7
8 2137 Kmieciak, Jon 09 Barrington, RI
Section 5 Timed Finals
1
2 1825 Gilbert, Les 09 Franklin, TN
3
4 2136 Godek, Jason 09 Barrington, RI
5
6 1826 Lazas, Kevin 10 Brentwood, TN
7
8 1807 Mason, George 09 Merrick, NY
Section 6 Timed Finals
1
2 2854 Grob, Tyler 09 Whitmore Lake, M
3
4 2691 Kelley, Greg 09 Toms River, NJ
5
6 3043 Lindaman, Benton 10 West Des Moines,
7
8 1413 King, Travis 09 Wilmington, DE
Section 7 Timed Finals
1
2 2824 Fowler, Chris 09 Westford, MA
3
4 2933 Witmyer, Shane 10 Sinking Spring,
5
6 1281 Baach, Taylor 10 Tonawanda, NY
7
8 1915 Nils, Scheie 10 Lebanon, NH
Section 8 Timed Finals
1
2 1654 Cooper, Arnie 09 Great Neck, NY
3
4 3123 Shipp, Andrew 10 Chesapeake, VA
5
6 2963 Campbell, Scott 10 Salem, VA
7
8 1232 Ruginski, Jamie 09 Buxton, ME
Section 9 Timed Finals
1
2 1592 Seaton, Wayne 09 Bronx, NY
3
4 2844 Fogler, Christopher 09 Orrington, ME
5
6 2322 Desjardins, Garrett 09 Central Village,
7
8 2773 Chen, Auston 10 Tampa, FL
Event 44 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/14/2009 - 9:00 AM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 3141 Collins, Samantha 09 Mesa, AZ
3
4 1862 Butler, Marjorie 12 Knoxville, TN
5
6 1294 Crum, Rachel 09 Roanoke, VA
7
8
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 3133 Thomas, Ramona 11 Chesapeake, VA
3
4 2646 Treasure, Maddie 11 Knoxville, TN
5
6 2199 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA
7
8
Section 3 Timed Finals
1
2 1936 Parascandola, Becca 10 Londonderry, NH
3
4 2766 Brady, Nikko 09 New Castle, DE
5
6 1027 Plante, Kyle 12 Albany, NY
7
8 1551 Sturnick, Lindsay 09 Rochester, NY
Section 4 Timed Finals
1
2 2472 Hanson, Kelsey 10 Rensselaer, NY
3
4 2036 Brown, Kristen 10 Columbia, MD
5
6 2847 Roberts, Ariel 09 Ann Arbor, MI
7
8 3023 Pinnick, Shakeia 09 Aurora, IL
Section 5 Timed Finals
1
2 2345 Sweeney, Kirstyn 09 Nashville, TN
3
4 1829 Woodard, Courtney 09 Brentwood, TN
5
6 3088 Cantwell, Alexandra 10 Chesapeake, VA
7
8 2138 McMullen, Meghan 10 Barrington, RI
Section 6 Timed Finals
1
2 2805 McCabe, Kelly 09 Mansfield, MA
3
4 2868 Smith, Kayla 09 Newbury, NH
5
6 2897 Wheeler, Morgan 09 Poestenkill, NY
7
8 2865 Holmes, Hillary 12 Exeter, NH
Event 45 Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/14/2009 - 9:45 AM
National: 6:11.00 2/2/1990 Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY
Meet: 6:17.96 3/15/2003 Zach Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ
Freshman: 6:49.50 3/12/2005 Roberto Vergara, Edinburg, TX
Sophomore: 6:29.96 1993 Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue,Farmington, ME
Junior: 6:17.96 2003 Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ
Senior: 6:11.00 2/2/1990 Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 2057 Gunderkline, Jacob 09 Yellow Springs,
2 1958 Vincent, Evan Manchester, ME
3 2326 Sorensen, Tyler 12 Lafayette, CA
4 2059 Randall, John 10 Beavercreek, OH
5 1251 Forgues, Matthew 10 Boothbay, ME
6 1957 Swerdlow, Charles 10 Falmouth, ME
7 2516 Chavez, Alejandro 11 McAllen, TX
8 1927 Campbell, Tyler 09 Lisbon, ME
9 2135 Bonsall, Fairfield 11 Industry, ME
10
11
12
13
14
15
Event 46 Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/14/2009 - 9:30 AM
National: 7:00.94 3/13/2004 Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI
National: 7:00.90 3/15/1998 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
Meet: 7:00.94 3/13/2004 Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI
Freshman: 7:24.67 3/15/1998 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
Sophomore: 7:17.24 1992 Melissa Baker, ShorehamWR, Shoreham, NY
Junior: 7:00.95 3/13/2004 Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI
Senior: 7:00.90 3/15/1998 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 2207 Lenard, Keara 13 Rossville, KS
2 2058 Kenney, Sarah 12 Yellow Springs,
3 2303 Walker, Alexandra 09 Henrietta, NY
4 1956 Reed, Emily 11 Farmington, ME
5 2407 DeFranco, Carley 09 Rush, NY
6 1923 Court-Menendez, Nicole 12 Lewiston, ME
7 2302 Tylock, Rachael 11 Henrietta, NY
8 1128 Mercouris, Jennifer 10 Bayport, NY
9 2517 Flores, Diana 12 McAllen, TX
10 2519 Reybal, Jessica 11 McAllen, TX
11
12
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 3007 O'Shea, Ashley 09 Stony Brook, NY
2 2172 Savage, Tyeasha 05 New Rochelle, NY
3 2056 Chin, Allison 10 Tipp City, OH
4 2325 Sorensen, Nicolette 13 Lafayette, CA
5 2060 Shaver, Erika 10 Yellow Springs,
6 1618 Josephs, Molly 12 Garden City, NY
7 2518 Ortiz, Claudia 11 McAllen, TX
8 2903 Irwin, Rebecca 11 Webster, NY
9 1495 Bernier, Christie 10 Auburn, ME
10 2898 Zoyhofski, Rachel 09 Rochester, NY
11 1506 Dunn, Abby 12 Auburn, ME
12 1121 Lalane, Destiny 10 Bay Shore, NY