AISC Boys Results
American Independent Schools Championships - 10/1/2011
Wake Med Soccer Park, Cary, NC
Results
Event 100 Boys 5k Run CC Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Trevor Sleight 13 Carolina Day,Ashevi 15:37.7
2 Tim Gruber 12 Cannon Schoo,Concor 15:45.9 1
3 John Rohr 14 St. David's,Raleigh 16:37.6 2
4 Chris Anderson 12 Westchester,High Po 16:49.0
5 Grant Rogers 14 North Raleig,Raleig 16:55.6 3
6 Miles Clikeman 16 Veritas Scho,Richmo 16:56.9 4
7 Tripp Fitch 14 Veritas Scho,Richmo 16:59.5 5
8 David Heide 14 Veritas Scho,Richmo 16:59.6 6
9 Adam Link 12 Walsingham A,Willia 17:01.6 7
10 Jose Zavala 12 Una-De-Newar,DE, DE 17:02.5
11 Chase Shermer 12 North Raleig,Raleig 17:10.2 8
12 Ryan Speer 15 North Raleig,Raleig 17:16.8 9
13 Worth Smith 12 Episcopal Hi,Alexan 17:17.2 10
14 Tyler Hatton 13 North Raleig,Raleig 17:22.6 11
15 Patrick Hunter 15 Cannon Schoo,Concor 17:27.7 12
16 Cameron Francis 14 Veritas Scho,Richmo 17:40.6 13
17 Sam Doyle 12 St. David's,Raleigh 17:42.1 14
18 Nicholas Kontopanos 15 Veritas Scho,Richmo 17:49.7 15
19 Chris Driscoll 12 Episcopal Hi,Alexan 18:00.5 16
20 Alex Franck 15 Veritas Scho,Richmo x18:01.2 17
21 Peter Ruby 13 Pinewood Pre,Summer 18:20.1 18
22 Sam Streed 13 Episcopal Hi,Alexan 18:23.8 19
23 Mason Hazel 14 Pinewood Pre,Summer 18:26.6 20
24 David Shaw 15 Cannon Schoo,Concor 18:27.9 21
25 Merritt McKenny 15 Providence A,Johnso 18:33.6 22
26 Hunter Zeisman 14 Village Chri,Fayett 18:34.7
27 Evan Leonard 13 Episcopal Hi,Alexan 18:45.6 23
28 Isaac Stroud 14 St. David's,Raleigh 18:51.4 24
29 Henry Lawson 13 Episcopal Hi,Alexan 19:04.9 25
30 Eli Collins 15 Episcopal Hi,Alexan x19:08.8 26
31 Steven Jernigan 14 Village Chri,Fayett 19:08.8
32 Steven Bennett 15 Cannon Schoo,Concor 19:12.0 27
33 Tanner Cindric 14 Cannon Schoo,Concor 19:13.6 28
34 Jin Kim 13 Pinewood Pre,Summer 19:15.6 29
35 Greg Morgan 15 Episcopal Hi,Alexan x19:20.6 30
36 Andrew Zelina 15 Cannon Schoo,Concor x19:24.2 31
37 Jeffrey Schoondyke 14 Providence A,Johnso 19:27.1 32
38 Alex Kenney 14 Walsingham A,Willia 19:36.5 33
39 Collin Braeuning 15 Pinewood Pre,Summer 19:40.9 34
40 Hudson Jepertinger 14 Florence Chr,Floren 19:43.1
41 Sam Stoffrengen 15 North Raleig,Raleig 19:45.1 35
42 Jack Grimson 16 Walsingham A,Willia 19:46.8 36
43 Caleb Presley 14 Providence A,Johnso 19:47.6 37
44 RJ Drucker 12 Episcopal JV,Alexan 19:47.9
45 Josh Carter 12 Veritas Scho,Richmo x19:50.6 38
46 Chandler Julien 14 Walsingham A,Willia 19:56.7 39
47 Stephen Nymberg 15 Cannon JV,Concord, 19:57.1 40
48 Matthew Stice 14 Pinewood Pre,Summer 19:59.9 41
49 Ian Gallagher 14 Walsingham A,Willia 20:03.1 42
50 Dan Brouse 14 Walsingham A,Willia x20:07.5 43
51 Mac Schilder 15 Carolina Fri,Durham 20:28.4
52 Jeff Takahashi 15 Carolina Fri,Durham 20:57.0
53 Larry Wert 14 Pinewood Pre,Summer x21:00.7 44
54 Alex Dahan 14 Cannon JV,Concord, 21:21.5 45
55 Andrew Neilsen 15 Cannon JV,Concord, 21:22.5 46
56 Tully Moyer 14 Cannon JV,Concord, 21:26.8 47
57 Blake Tyree 13 Providence A,Johnso 21:30.6 48
58 Jake Birdsong 15 Pinewood Pre,Summer x21:41.3 49
59 Grayson Dalton 15 Providence A,Johnso 21:43.1 50
60 Peter LeCraw 15 Providence A,Johnso x21:49.6 51
61 Connor Williams 17 Florence JV,Florenc 22:04.4
62 Dan Peraza 13 Carolina Fri,Durham 22:12.0
63 Ben Jewett 12 Providence A,Johnso x22:29.4 52
64 Ian Hawkes 13 Walsingham A,Willia x22:30.7 53
65 Everett Craven 15 Cannon JV,Concord, 22:52.4 54
66 Mark Regnery 15 Cannon JV,Concord, x22:58.8 55
67 Thomas Waldrop 15 St. David's,Raleigh 23:56.0 56
68 John Anthony Prado 13 Veritas Chri,Fletch 24:50.5
69 Jarrett Giles 17 Florence JV,Florenc 25:00.0
70 James Hurst 14 St. David's,Raleigh 27:00.2 57
71 Jarrett Thomas 17 Village Chri,Fayett 27:59.3
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Veritas School-VA,Richmon 43 4 5 6 13 15 17 38
Total Time: 1:26:26.30
Average: 17:17.26
2 North Raleigh Christian A 66 3 8 9 11 35
Total Time: 1:28:30.30
Average: 17:42.06
3 Cannon School-NC,Concord, 89 1 12 21 27 28 31
Total Time: 1:30:07.10
Average: 18:01.42
4 Episcopal High School,Ale 93 10 16 19 23 25 26 30
Total Time: 1:31:32.00
Average: 18:18.40
5 Pinewood Preparatory Scho 142 18 20 29 34 41 44 49
Total Time: 1:35:43.10
Average: 19:08.62
6 St. David's School-NC,Ral 153 2 14 24 56 57
Total Time: 1:44:07.30
Average: 20:49.46
7 Walsingham Academy-VA,Wil 157 7 33 36 39 42 43 53
Total Time: 1:36:24.70
Average: 19:16.94
8 Providence Academy-TN,Joh 189 22 32 37 48 50 51 52
Total Time: 1:41:02.00
Average: 20:12.40
9 Cannon JV,Concord, NC 232 40 45 46 47 54 55
Total Time: 1:47:00.30
Average: 21:24.06