Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/9/2019 07:14 PM
           2019 New Balance Nationals Indoor - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019           
                       New Balance Track & Field Center                        
                    at The New Balance Armory, New York, NY                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 34  Girls Pole Vault Championship (21)
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/10/2019 - 10:00 AM
 Flight 1 at 10:00am; Flight 2 at 1:00pm
 Opening Height:  11-02.5.  Then:  11-08.5, 12-02.5, 12-06.25,
 12-10.25, 13-02.25, 13-06.25, 13-09.25, 14-01.25, 14-03.5
    National:  14-03.25  2/21/2015   Lexi Weeks, Cabot, AR                     
        Meet:  14-02.75  3/16/2014   Desiree Freier, Northwest,Justin,TX       
   Armory HS:  14-02.75  3/16/2014   Desiree Freier, Northwest,Justin,TX       
    Freshman:     12-09  2/23/2014   Makayla Linebarger, Reed, Sparks, NV      
   Sophomore:     13-06  1/20/2007   Shade Weygandt, Forney, TX                
      Junior:  14-01.25  1/7/2018    Erica Ellis, Gates-Chili,Roch,NY          
      Senior:  14-03.25  2/21/2015   Lexi Weeks, Cabot, AR                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    942 Morgan England                19 Bloomville, OH              
  2   2392 Kennedy Drish                 19 Fishers, IN                 
  3   3125 Liliana Cohen                 20 Ambler, PA                  
  4    131 Victoria Atkinson             19 Mountain Top, PA            
  5    842 Maya Maloney                  19 Boise, ID                   
  6   3341 Sydney Horn                   20 Lancaster, PA               
  7   1283 Sevanna Hanson                19 Phoenix, AZ                 
  8   2389 MacKenzie Gignilliat          19 Marietta, GA                
  9   3092 Mia Manson                    20 Superior, CO                
 10   2368 Caroline Dannenbaum           20 Bernardsville, N            
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1491 Riley Hunt                    20 Greenville, OH              
  2   1032 Riley Floerke                 19 Taft, TX                    
  3   1557 Gracie Jauch                  19 Forest, VA                  
  4   3662 Gennifer Hirata               19 Fredericksbrg, V            
  5   1018 Julia Fixsen                  19 Shoreview, MN               
  6    958 Delaney Ezeji-Okoye           20 Boise, ID                   
  7   2260 Leah Pasqualetti              20 Orchard Park, NY            
  8     16 Lindsay Absher                19 Lewisville, NC              
  9   3441 Kaeli Thompson                19 Warwick, NY                 
 10   2556 Lyndsey Reed                  19 Port Matilda, PA            
 11   3638 Sydney Woods                  19 Demarest, NJ                
 
Event 37  Boys Triple Jump Championship (41)
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/10/2019 - 10:00 AM
    National:  52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside,Va Beach,VA         
        Meet:     51-11  3/13/2010   Mark Jackson, Taylor, TX                  
   NSIC Meet:  52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, Va Beach, VA       
   Armory HS:  51-07.75  3/15/2015   Ja'Mari Ward, Cahokia, IL                 
    Freshman:     46-09  1/12/2013   Ja'Mari Ward, Cahokia, IL                 
   Sophomore:  50-02.50  2/22/2014   Ja'Mari Ward, Cahokia, IL                 
      Junior:  51-08.25  3/24/1973   Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO             
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    691 AJ Weinstein                  19 East Greenbush,             
  2   1853 JaJuan McClain                19 Nashville, TN               
  3   1070 Will Stupalsky                19 Fork Union, VA              
  4   1371 Chris Megginson               19 Lynchburg, VA               
  5   3099 Kaleb Luton                   19 Amherst, NY                 
  6   3713 Mohamad Abdelrahman           19 Herndon, VA                 
  7   2224 Jordan Payne                  20 Cary, NC                    
  8   1554 Colin James                   19 Schenectady, NY             
  9   1358 Issac Haywood                 20 Louisa, VA                  
 10   1628 Orion Joyner                  19 Woolwich Twp, NJ            
 11   2752 Carl Omohundro                19 Midlothian, VA              
 12    547 Ty Trinh                      20 Owings Mills, MD            
 13   3576 Logan Williamson              19 Levittown, PA               
 14    559 Charles McBride               19 Apex, NC                    
Flight 2  Finals
  1    647 Larry Coaxum                  19 Garnet Valley, P            
  2   2122 Lance Hamilton                19 State College, P            
  3   1246 Del'Mario Hairston            19 Richmond Heights            
  4   2123 Stan Hamilton                 19 Wilkes-Barre, PA            
  5   3724 Jaelyn Blanc                  19 Hyattsville, MD             
  6   1824 Joseph Palmer                 19 Louisville, KY              
  7   1502 Thomas White                  19 Portsmouth, VA              
  8   3665 Kevin Yang                    20 Roswell, GA                 
  9    180 Marcrene Jeannot              19 Bay Shore, NY               
 10   1816 Meldon Grant                  19 Manhasset, NY               
 11   1284 Jacob Haqq                    20 Franklin, NY                
 12   2582 Rasheed Ricketts              19 Ricketts-Ras                
 13   1679 Narada Adams                  19 Grovetown, GA               
 14   2705 Titan Ruotolo                 19 Newport Beach, C            
Flight 3  Finals
  1    406 Justin Forde                  19 Norwalk, CT                 
  2   2959 Cayden Spencer-Thompson       19 lincoln, ME                 
  3   1422 Jaren Holmes                  19 Fredericksburg,             
  4    301 Sean Dixon-Bodie              20 Bloomfield, CT              
  5   1201 Kevin Snyder                  19 Arden, NC                   
  6   1156 Mason Henry                   19 Glen Allen, VA              
  7    638 Jeremiah Willis               19 Clay, NY                    
  8   2647 Christopher Alexander         19 Charlotte, NC               
  9   3104 Salif Mane                    19 Bronx, NY                   
 10   3317 Jadan Hanson                  20 Uniondale, NY               
 11    479 Eric Haddock                  19 Raleigh, NC                 
 12   1044 Clarence Foote-Talley         19 Boyds, MD                   
 13   3040 De'Andre Stapleton            19 Mansfield, TX               
 
Event 38  Girls Triple Jump Championship (37)
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/10/2019 - 1:00 PM
 Jasmine Moore is defending champion
Natl, Armory:  44-06.75  3/11/2007   Ke'Nyia Richardson, Holy Names, Oakland, C
        Meet:     44-02  3/16/2014   Keturah Orji, Mt Olive,Flanders,NJ        
   NSIC Meet:  44-06.75  3/11/2007   Ke'Nyia Richardson, Holy Names, Oakland, C
    Freshman:     41-02  3/9/2015    Titiana Marsh, Thom Dale,Chester,VA       
   Sophomore:     42-06  3/12/2017   Jasmine Moore, Lk Rdg,Mansfield,TX        
      Junior:  42-11.75  3/11/2018   Jasmine Moore, Lk Rdg,Mansfield,TX        
      Senior:  44-06.75  3/11/2007   Ke'Nyia Richardson, Holy Names, Oakland, C
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   3192 Mahalia Mitchell              20 brampton, ON                
  2   1763 Lnya Carpenter                20 North chesterfie            
  3   3648 Sophie Wright                 19 Cambridge, MA               
  4   1378 Kaylee Stenderowicz           19 Ridgefield, NJ              
  5   2857 Jayda Singleton               19 Rochester, NY               
  6    897 Sasha Morancy                 20 Montreal, QC                
  7   2069 Djamila Petersen              19 Fayetteville, NC            
  8    974 Mycal Bowser                  19 Royal Palm Beach            
  9   2503 Emma Cunningham               19 Ramsey, NJ                  
 10   3260 India Turk                    20 Macon, GA                   
 11    147 Claudine Smith                19 Egg Harbor Towns            
 12    191 Orsciana Beard                21 Port Allen, LA              
 13   1038 Rieko Wilford                 21 University Place            
Flight 2  Finals
  1   3410 Amy Warren                    20 Belle Chasse, LA            
  2    789 Daryn Davis                   20 Huntley, IL                 
  3   1783 Madison Lyon                  20 Irvine, CA                  
  4   2554 Nadia Saunders                20 Thiells, NY                 
  5   1865 Arianna McLeod                19 Medford, NY                 
  6   1299 Jordan Hardy                  21 Hampton, VA                 
  7   2651 Zayin Roe                     20 Richmond, VA                
  8    992 Aiya Finch                    19 Homewood, AL                
  9   1997 Lauren Heggen                 20 Missoula, MT                
 10   3103 MarieClair Etong-Ntonga       20 New York, NY                
 11   1850 Anaya Dees                    20 Greece, NY                  
 12   3779 Raquel Hawkins                19 Norfolk, VA                 
Flight 3  Finals
  1   1950 Jasmine Moore                 19 Grand Prairie, T            
  2   2201 Na'Zyia Evans                 19 Charlotte, NC               
  3     96 Christina Warren              19 Schwenksville, P            
  4   2841 Jazlynn Shearer               19 San Jose, CA                
  5   3745 Dieusi Armand                 19 Westbury, NY                
  6    344 Serena Bolden                 19 Springfield, IL             
  7   2226 Morgan Smalls                 20 Morrisville, NC             
  8    172 Jasmine Barrow                20 Athens, GA                  
  9     40 Tosin Alao                    19 Allen, TX                   
 10    370 Alissa Braxton                20 Dix Hills, NY               
 11   1856 Jade McDonald                 21 Calabasas, CA               
 12   1670 Alicia Dawson                 19 Washington, DC              
 
Event 41  Boys Weight Throw Championship (45)
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/10/2019 - 12:30 PM
 Trey Knight is defending champion
Natl, Armory:  93-03.25  3/15/2009   Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,W Hills, CA  
        Meet:  92-07.50  3/14/2009   Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,W Hills, CA  
   NSIC Meet:  93-03.25  3/15/2009   Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,W Hills, CA  
    Freshman:  71-03.50  2/4/2017    Trey Knight, Ridgefield, WA               
   Sophomore:  83-06.75  1/20/2018   Trey Knight, Ridgefield, WA               
      Junior:  87-10.25  3/16/2008   Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,W Hills, CA  
      Senior:  93-03.25  3/15/2009   Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,W Hills, CA  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   3337 Alex VanDeWeghe               19 Alma, MI                    
  2   2382 Nick Pisciotta                20 Commack, NY                 
  3   2723 Dillon Ryan                   19 St. Johnsbury, V            
  4   1131 Luis Garcia                   19 Providence, RI              
  5    706 Philip Coppolino              20 Cumberland, RI              
  6    765 Jake Dalton                   19 andover, MA                 
  7   1760 Antwan Kelly                  19 Liverpool, NY               
  8   1454 Carter Hughes                 19 Sidney, MT                  
  9   2882 Nino Seidou-Bakari            19 Albany, NY                  
 10    158 Blake Kusky                   19 Youngstown, OH              
 11   1768 Devin Rosmarin                19 Massapequa, NY              
 12    621 Jayden DuBard                 21 Buffalo, NY                 
 13    574 William Cauley                20 barrington, RI              
 14   3559 Jahvirye Wilks                19 Farmingdale, NY             
 15   1605 Myles Kerner                  19 Grand Rapids, MI            
Flight 2  Finals
  1   3348 Brian Neal                    19 Newport, RI                 
  2   2891 Sean Smith                    21 Webster, NY                 
  3   2254 James Parenti                 19 Hilliards, PA               
  4   1728 Michael Gupta                 19 Lexington, MA               
  5   2364 Andrew Pietrantoni            19 Lancaster, NY               
  6    653 James Cocca                   19 Sand Lake, NY               
  7   3680 Jaret Prete                   19 Amherst, OH                 
  8    742 Joseph Lanham                 19 Coventry, CT                
  9    713 Michael Cornathan             19 Hilliard, OH                
 10   3206 Austin Herndon                19 Throw1Deep, GA              
 11   3218 Jakob Morrissey               19 Bronx, NY                   
 12    190 Dylan Beaird                  19 Huber Heights, O            
 13   2657 Cedric Rolland                19 Laval, QC                   
 14    269 Ryan Morel                    19 Coventry, RI                
 15   1505 Ruben Banks                   20 Bradenton, FL               
Flight 3  Finals
  1    956 Trey Knight                   20 Ridgefield, WA              
  2   2450 Jacob Furland                 19 Providence, RI              
  3   3204 Tanner Duffin                 19 Throw1Deep, GA              
  4   2189 Logan Coles                   21 Woonsocket, RI              
  5   1218 William Gross                 19 Kenmore, NY                 
  6   2289 Justyn Loper                  19 PeachStateThrowe            
  7    991 Erik Fertig                   19 Pemberville, OH             
  8   1431 Cole Hooper                   19 Cumberland, RI              
  9    519 Christopher Burkhart          19 Hilliard, OH                
 10   3675 Henry Zimmerman               20 New Albany, OH              
 11    466 Michael Browning              19 Hebron, CT                  
 12     98 Tyler Arbaugh                 20 Findlay, OH                 
 13   2847 Michael Shoaf                 19 Rocky River, OH             
 14   1943 Kyle Moison                   20 Manville, RI                
 15   3203 Kyle Brown                    19 Throw1Deep, GA              
 
Event 42  Girls Weight Throw Championship (29)
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/10/2019 - 9:30 AM
Ntl,Meet,Arm:  68-02.50  3/12/2011   Shelby Ashe, St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA      
    Freshman:     57-03  2/2/2008    Katie Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA      
   Sophomore:  58-08.75  2/13/2014   Kamryn Brinson, Marist, Atlanta, GA       
      Junior:  65-04.25  3/14/2010   Shelby Ashe, St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA      
      Senior:  68-02.50  3/12/2011   Shelby Ashe, St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1643 Trinity Cardillo              20 Southington, CT             
  2    537 Victoria Caldwell             20 Franklin, TN                
  3   1862 Kaitlin McGoogan              19 Jamestown, NC               
  4    538 Carrie-ann Calhoun            19 New Rochelle, NY            
  5   3345 Morgan Johnson                19 Fayetteville, GA            
  6   1183 Addison Hoover                19 Granville, OH               
  7    298 Alliya Boothe                 20 Bloomfield, CT              
  8   2191 Marissa Henley                19 Woonsocket, RI              
  9   3211 Jamila Otieno                 19 Throw1Deep, GA              
 10   2193 Sydney Polando                19 Barrington, RI              
 11   2871 Erynn Field                   19 North Kingstown,            
 12   2457 Sarah Ortes                   21 Providence, RI              
 13     86 Jacquelyn Andrews             20 Lincoln, RI                 
 14   1663 Laurel Kun                    19 Portland, OR                
Flight 2  Finals
  1    787 Ava David                     20 Lake Oswego, OR             
  2    114 Voski Armenakyan              19 Warwick, RI                 
  3   2008 Jannah Sharpe                 19 Mount Vernon, NY            
  4   3207 Hannah Jackson                19 Throw1Deep, GA              
  5   1599 Annika Kelly                  19 Barrington, RI              
  6   1639 Miranda Tcheutchoua           19 LaSalle, QC                 
  7   2469 Kayley Ragazzini              20 Hewlett, NY                 
  8   3094 Natalia Surdej                21 Lancaster, NY               
  9   1300 Monique Hardy                 20 Webster, NY                 
 10   2412 Jane Powers                   19 Littleton, CO               
 11   3209 Shannah Mallett               19 Throw1Deep, GA              
 12   1662 Emma Kowalski                 20 Hilliard, OH                
 13   3451 Kaila Barr                    19 Waverly, OH                 
 14   1356 Chandler Hayden               19 Pittsfield, IL              
 15   2449 Cheyenne Figueroa             20 Providence, RI