Licensed to National Scholastic Sports Fdn OfficeUse
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/12/2021 04:33 PM
                   American JavFest - 7/16/2021 to 7/17/2021                   
                 East Stroudsburg South HS, E Stroudsburg, PA                  
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Boys Javelin Throw Novice
===============================================================================
Friday 7/16/2021 - 1:15 PM
        Meet:  152-04  6/29/2018   Andre Terrone, CBA, Lincroft, NJ            
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Grant Weighall                   Tribe Elite          158-01 
  2  George Kalkanis                  Kalkanis-Geo         154-06 
  3  Frederick Buechel                Buechel-Fred         138-09 
  4  Owen Weaver                      Weaver-Owen-         138-07 
  5  Jack Ryan                        Ryan-Jack-NJ         132-01 
  6  Nicholas Souders                 Souders-Nich         125-04 
  7  Kendric Harris                   Harris-Kendr         101-00 
  8  Joe Ruth                         Ruth-Joe-PA-          75-00 
 
Event 2  Girls Javelin Throw Novice
===============================================================================
Friday 7/16/2021 - 12:00 PM
        Meet:  117-10  6/29/2018   Olivia Moyer, Wilson,West Lawn,PA           
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Morgan Reiner                    Reiner-Morga         106-00 
  2  Sadie Trubilla                   Trubilla-Sad          95-06 
  3  Emily Brogan                     Brogan-Emily          95-03 
  4  Megan Osilka                     Osilka-Megan          80-05 
  5  Piper Marion                     Marion-Piper          77-05 
  6  Jessica Soroka                   Soroka-Jessi       50-00.50 
 
Event 3  Boys Javelin Throw High School EE
===============================================================================
Friday 7/16/2021 - 3:45 PM
        Meet:  201-04  7/9/2017    Sam Hankins, Manhattan, KS                  
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Drew Mruk                        Mruk-Drew-PA         178-02 
  2  Kevin Ryu                        Ryu-Kevin-NJ         174-02 
  3  Maxwell Cute                     Cute-Maxwell         173-04 
  4  Tyler Arnold                     Arnold-Tyler         163-08 
  5  Bronson Krainak                  Krainak-Bron         161-10 
  6  Jack Chilson                     Chilson-Jack         160-00 
  7  Michael Farronato                Farronato-Mi         155-00 
  8  Code Abutel                      Abutel-Code-         151-01 
  9  Cole Christiana                  Christiana-C         150-00 
 10  Colin Rood                       Rood-Colin-P         144-08 
 11  Aidan Shay                       Shay-Aidan-P         143-01 
 
Event 4  Girls Javelin Throw High School EE
===============================================================================
Friday 7/16/2021 - 2:30 PM
        Meet:  133-11  6/29/2018   Kira Parsons, Millville, NJ                 
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Allie Melchiorre                 Melchiorre-A         134-04 
  2  Sophia Scott                     Scott-Sophia         131-04 
  3  Brylee Tereska                   East Coast T         130-07 
  4  Abigail Meckes                   Meckes-Abiga         129-06 
  5  Mackenzie Lopez                  Lopez-Macken         124-05 
  6  Rachel Schmitt                   Schmitt-Rach         123-10 
  7  Skyler Safriet                   Safriet-Skyl         119-01 
  8  Julia Belle Reyfman              Reyfman-Juli         113-07 
 
Event 5  Boys Javelin Throw HS Championship
===============================================================================
Friday 7/16/2021 - 6:15 PM
    National:  255-04  6/12/2010   Sam Crouser, Gresham, OR                    
        Meet:  213-05  6/29/2018   Marc Anthony Minichello, Wyoming, Exeter, PA
    Freshman:  207-05  5/2006      Justin Shirk, C Dauphin,Harrisburg,PA       
   Sophomore:  221-02  5/23/2008   Johanne Swanepool, S, Shawnee Mission,KS    
      Junior:  241-11  1988        Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY                
      Senior:  255-04  6/12/2010   Sam Crouser, Gresham, OR                    
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Matthew Prebola                  Prebola-Matt         222-02 
  2  Collin Burkhart                  Burkhart-Col         209-03 
  3  Tristan Schmidt                  Schmidt-Tris         198-11 
  4  Thomas Dickinson                 Dickinson-Th         196-05 
  5  Gregory Stagliano                Stagliano-Gr         175-09 
  6  Ethan Mylin                      Mylin-Ethan-         171-02 
 
Event 6  Girls Javelin Throw HS Championship
===============================================================================
Friday 7/16/2021 - 5:00 PM
    National:  185-08  5/7/2015    Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville, PA         
        Meet:  180-10  6/29/2018   Dana Baker, North,  Olathe, KS              
    Freshman:  167-11  4/12/2008   Hannah Carson, Chandler, AZ                 
   Sophomore:  185-08  5/7/2015    Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville, PA         
      Junior:  181-02  4/12/2012   Haley Crouser, Gresham, OR                  
      Senior:  184-02  4/25/2019   Skyilar Ciccolini, Mifflin Cty,Lewistn,PA   
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Nicole Woods                     Woods-Nicole         149-05 
  2  Abbey Hengst                     Hengst-Abbey         137-00 
  3  Lauren Shedleski                 Shedleski-La         135-07 
  4  Kelly Leszcynski                 Leszcynski-K         132-04 
 
Event 7  Men Javelin Throw Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/17/2021 - 11:00 AM
 X=Masters
        Meet:  223-11  6/29/2019   Joss Fott, London, GBR                      
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Joseph DiDario                   DiDario-Jose         202-04 
  2  Tristan Schmidt                  Schmidt-Tris         198-11 
  3  Daniel Harman                    Harman-Danie         165-00 
  4  Jeremiah Wilson                  Wilson-Jerem         161-09 
  5  Jason McComsey                   McComsey-Jas         160-00 
  6  Roman Lisicky                    Lisicky-Roma         155-02 
  7  Sean Myron                       Myron-Sean-P         154-07 
  8  Carleton Powell                  Powell-Carle         153-00 
  9  Sean Pickett                     Pickett-Sean         151-08 
 10  Ben Bibeault                     Bibeault-Ben         143-00 
 11  Jim Pizii                        Pizii-Jim-PA         101-08 
 
Event 8  Women Javelin Throw Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/17/2021 - 12:00 PM
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Rodina Hewedy                    Hewedy-Rodin         114-01 
  2  Olivia Sforza                    Sforza-Olivi         108-08 
 
Event 9  Men Javelin Throw Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/17/2021 - 3:00 PM
    National:  299-06  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                        
        Meet:  272-08  7/9/2017    Cyrus Hostetler, Chula Vista, CA            
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Michael Shuey                    Shuey-Michae         273-00 
  2  Curtis Thompson                  Thompson-Cur         271-11 
  3  Ethan Shalaway                   Shalaway-Eth         254-10 
  4  Capers Williamson                Williamson-C         252-11 
  5  Samuel Hardin                    Hardin-Samue         246-07 
  6  Mark Porter                      Porter-Mark-         242-06 
  7  Brian Sagendorf                  Sagendorf-Br         235-01 
  8  Justin Carter                    Carter-Justi         234-04 
  9  Jason Santa- Cruz                Santa- Cruz-         208-01 
 10  Caleb Long                       Long-Caleb-A         204-02 
 11  Ben Kioko                        Kioko-Ben-NJ         204-00 
 12  Lucas Souders                    Souders-Luca         199-04 
 13  Damien Valentine                 Valentine-Da         197-09 
 14  Hunter Guenzel                   Guenzel-Hunt         190-06 
 15  Samuel Duarte                    Duarte-Samue         189-10 
 16  Will Pizii                       Pizii-Will-P         184-00 
 17  Zackary Smith                    Smith-Zackar         182-08 
 18  Joan Estrella                    Estrella-Joa         180-08 
 
Event 10  Women Javelin Throw Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/17/2021 - 1:00 PM
    National:  219-03  6/25/2021   Maggie Malone, Pelham, AL                   
        Meet:  208-05  6/29/2018   Arianna Ince, Houston, TX                   
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Maggie Malone                    Malone-Maggi         219-02 
  2  Avione Allgood-Whetstone         Allgood-Whet         193-04 
  3  Madison Smith                    Smith-Madiso         173-11 
  4  Alexandria Webb                  Webb-Alexand         166-05 
  5  Ryann Brundage                   Brundage-Rya         142-10