Licensed to National Scholastic Sports Fdn OfficeUse
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/9/2019 09:54 PM
           2019 New Balance Nationals Indoor - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019           
                       New Balance Track & Field Center                        
                    at The New Balance Armory, New York, NY                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 43  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Championship Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  472 Gerard Bryant      19 Killeen, TX               8.41   1    881
  2 # 1608 Alex Kilpatrick    20 Santa Rosa Beach, F       8.53   2    853
  3 # 2752 Carl Omohundro     19 Midlothian, VA            8.54   2    851
  4 #  659 Andrew Colbert     19 Freehold, NJ              8.59   1    839
  5 # 2123 Stan Hamilton      19 Wilkes-Barre, PA          8.62   1    832
  6 # 2261 Travis Snyder      19 Saco, ME                  8.65   1    825
  7 #  712 Samuel Corley      19 Benbrook, TX              8.89   2    770 8.881
  8 # 1641 Gage Knight        20 Crystal beach, FL         8.89   2    770 8.890
  9 #  534 Markus Bynum       20 Oldsmar, FL               8.90   2    768
 10 # 1609 Jett Kinder        20 Brentwood, TN             8.92   1    764
 -- # 1686 Quinn Lansill      20 Brooklyn, NY               DNS   1 
 -- # 2910 Yariel Soto        19 Centerville, OH            DNS   2 
 
Event 43  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Championship Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 # 2752 Carl Omohundro     19 Midlothian, VA           6.80m   22-03.75    767
      FOUL  6.49m  6.80m            
  2 # 1609 Jett Kinder        20 Brentwood, TN            6.55m   21-06.00    709
      6.54m  6.34m  6.55m            
  2 # 2123 Stan Hamilton      19 Wilkes-Barre, PA         6.55m   21-06.00    709
      6.44m  6.08m  6.55m            
  4 #  659 Andrew Colbert     19 Freehold, NJ             6.44m   21-01.50    684
      6.37m  6.37m  6.44m            
  5 #  712 Samuel Corley      19 Benbrook, TX             6.40m   21-00.00    675
      6.20m  FOUL  6.40m            
  6 #  472 Gerard Bryant      19 Killeen, TX              6.24m   20-05.75    639
      FOUL  6.24m  5.96m            
  7 # 1608 Alex Kilpatrick    20 Santa Rosa Beach, F      6.12m   20-01.00    613
      5.74m  5.90m  6.12m            
  8 #  534 Markus Bynum       20 Oldsmar, FL              6.11m   20-00.50    610
      6.11m  FOUL  5.93m            
  9 # 1641 Gage Knight        20 Crystal beach, FL        5.98m   19-07.50    582
      5.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 # 2261 Travis Snyder      19 Saco, ME                 5.95m   19-06.25    576
      5.95m  5.92m  5.90m            
 -- # 1686 Quinn Lansill      20 Brooklyn, NY               DNS            
 -- # 2910 Yariel Soto        19 Centerville, OH            DNS            
 
Event 43  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Championship Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 # 1609 Jett Kinder        20 Brentwood, TN           15.20m   49-10.50    802
      14.41m  15.20m  FOUL            
  2 #  472 Gerard Bryant      19 Killeen, TX             13.33m   43-09.00    687
      13.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 #  659 Andrew Colbert     19 Freehold, NJ            12.69m   41-07.75    648
      12.32m  12.69m  12.02m            
  4 # 2752 Carl Omohundro     19 Midlothian, VA          12.51m   41-00.50    637
      12.51m  FOUL  12.30m            
  5 # 1608 Alex Kilpatrick    20 Santa Rosa Beach, F     12.16m   39-10.75    616
      11.50m  12.16m  11.68m            
  6 # 2123 Stan Hamilton      19 Wilkes-Barre, PA        12.02m   39-05.25    608
      11.66m  12.02m  11.90m            
  7 # 2261 Travis Snyder      19 Saco, ME                11.37m   37-03.75    568
      10.23m  10.53m  11.37m            
  8 #  534 Markus Bynum       20 Oldsmar, FL             10.22m   33-06.50    499
      10.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 # 1641 Gage Knight        20 Crystal beach, FL       10.07m   33-00.50    490
      9.90m  10.07m  9.91m            
 10 #  712 Samuel Corley      19 Benbrook, TX             9.72m   31-10.75    469
      9.72m  FOUL  9.23m            
 -- # 2910 Yariel Soto        19 Centerville, OH            DNS            
 -- # 1686 Quinn Lansill      20 Brooklyn, NY               DNS            
 
Event 43  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Championship Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Starting height is 1.37, Porgression is 3 cm  1.79, 1.82, 1.85
 1.88, 1.91, 1.94, 1.97, 2.00, 2.03, 2.06, 2.09, 2.12, 2.15, etc
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 # 1609 Jett Kinder        20 Brentwood, TN            1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 #  659 Andrew Colbert     19 Freehold, NJ             1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 # 2752 Carl Omohundro     19 Midlothian, VA           1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 #  712 Samuel Corley      19 Benbrook, TX             1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 # 1641 Gage Knight        20 Crystal beach, FL        1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 # 2123 Stan Hamilton      19 Wilkes-Barre, PA         1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  6 # 1608 Alex Kilpatrick    20 Santa Rosa Beach, F      1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 #  534 Markus Bynum       20 Oldsmar, FL              1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 #  472 Gerard Bryant      19 Killeen, TX              1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 # 2261 Travis Snyder      19 Saco, ME                 1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.67 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- # 2910 Yariel Soto        19 Centerville, OH            DNS            
     1.67 
      DNS 
 -- # 1686 Quinn Lansill      20 Brooklyn, NY               DNS            
     1.67 
      DNS 
 
Event 43  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Run Championship Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 2123 Stan Hamilton      19 Wilkes-Barre, PA       2:53.61     728
  2 #  712 Samuel Corley      19 Benbrook, TX           2:55.91     705
  3 #  659 Andrew Colbert     19 Freehold, NJ           2:56.88     695
  4 # 2752 Carl Omohundro     19 Midlothian, VA         2:57.18     692
  5 # 1641 Gage Knight        20 Crystal beach, FL      2:57.32     691
  6 #  472 Gerard Bryant      19 Killeen, TX            2:57.53     689
  7 #  534 Markus Bynum       20 Oldsmar, FL            2:59.99     664
  8 # 1608 Alex Kilpatrick    20 Santa Rosa Beach, F    3:02.12     644
  9 # 1609 Jett Kinder        20 Brentwood, TN          3:04.36     622
 -- # 2910 Yariel Soto        19 Centerville, OH            DNS  
 -- # 1686 Quinn Lansill      20 Brooklyn, NY               DNS  
 -- # 2261 Travis Snyder      19 Saco, ME                   DNS  
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Championship Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 # 1022 Anna Hall          19 Littleton, CO             8.70   2    974
  2 #  367 Alaina Brady       20 Maple Valley, WA          8.87   2    937
  3 # 1567 Jada Johnson       20 West Roxbury, MA          8.92   2    927
  4 # 2672 Chloe Royce        19 st lambert, QC            8.94   2    922
  5 # 1172 Izzy Goudros       21 Toronto, ON               8.97   1    916
  6 # 2887 Brianna Smith      20 Elkins Park, PA           9.08   2    893
  7 # 1885 Madison Meiner     20 Highland Village, T       9.22   1    865
  8 # 1181 Andelyn Granskog   19 Itasca, IL                9.26   1    856
  9 # 3575 Mikayla Williams   19 Douglasville, GA          9.62   1    785
 10 #  473 Holly Cassels      20 Jupiter, FL               9.68   1    773
 11 # 1359 Lauren Heck        21 Overland Park, KS         9.96   2    720
 -- #  976 Hannah Kanjian     19 Jupiter, FL                DNS   1 
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Championship Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Starting height is 1.37, Progression by 3cm 1.40, 1.43, 1.46,
 1.49, 1.52, 1.55, 1.58, 1.61, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76 etc.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 # 1022 Anna Hall          19 Littleton, CO            1.82m    5-11.50   1003
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 # 2887 Brianna Smith      20 Elkins Park, PA          1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 # 1885 Madison Meiner     20 Highland Village, T      1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 # 1567 Jada Johnson       20 West Roxbury, MA         1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 #  473 Holly Cassels      20 Jupiter, FL              1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 # 2672 Chloe Royce        19 st lambert, QC           1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 #  367 Alaina Brady       20 Maple Valley, WA         1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 # 1181 Andelyn Granskog   19 Itasca, IL               1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 # 3575 Mikayla Williams   19 Douglasville, GA         1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 # 1359 Lauren Heck        21 Overland Park, KS        1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 # 1172 Izzy Goudros       21 Toronto, ON              1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 -- #  976 Hannah Kanjian     19 Jupiter, FL                DNS            
     1.37 
      DNS 
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Championship Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 # 1022 Anna Hall          19 Littleton, CO           11.65m   38-02.75    638
      11.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 # 1885 Madison Meiner     20 Highland Village, T     11.52m   37-09.50    629
      10.49m  10.41m  11.52m            
  3 # 1567 Jada Johnson       20 West Roxbury, MA        10.67m   35-00.25    573
      9.77m  10.67m  9.70m            
  4 #  367 Alaina Brady       20 Maple Valley, WA        10.11m   33-02.00    537
      9.49m  9.41m  10.11m            
  5 # 1181 Andelyn Granskog   19 Itasca, IL               9.70m   31-10.00    510
      FOUL  9.70m  9.18m            
  6 # 1172 Izzy Goudros       21 Toronto, ON              9.69m   31-09.50    509
      8.42m  9.69m  9.40m            
  6 # 2887 Brianna Smith      20 Elkins Park, PA          9.69m   31-09.50    509
      8.07m  FOUL  9.69m            
  8 # 2672 Chloe Royce        19 st lambert, QC           9.58m   31-05.25    502
      FOUL  9.58m  9.49m            
  9 # 3575 Mikayla Williams   19 Douglasville, GA         8.61m   28-03.00    439
      8.51m  8.57m  8.61m            
 10 # 1359 Lauren Heck        21 Overland Park, KS        8.56m   28-01.00    436
      8.53m  8.56m  8.34m            
 11 #  473 Holly Cassels      20 Jupiter, FL              8.54m   28-00.25    434
      8.54m  8.47m  FOUL            
 -- #  976 Hannah Kanjian     19 Jupiter, FL                DNS            
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Championship Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 # 1567 Jada Johnson       20 West Roxbury, MA         5.70m   18-08.50    759
      5.46m  5.65m  5.70m            
  2 # 2672 Chloe Royce        19 st lambert, QC           5.68m   18-07.75    753
      FOUL  5.68m  5.60m            
  3 #  367 Alaina Brady       20 Maple Valley, WA         5.64m   18-06.00    741
      5.63m  5.64m  FOUL            
  4 # 1022 Anna Hall          19 Littleton, CO            5.58m   18-03.75    723
      5.39m  5.58m  5.26m            
  5 # 2887 Brianna Smith      20 Elkins Park, PA          5.50m   18-00.50    700
      5.08m  5.50m  5.35m            
  6 # 1181 Andelyn Granskog   19 Itasca, IL               5.39m   17-08.25    668
      5.33m  5.39m  5.33m            
  7 #  473 Holly Cassels      20 Jupiter, FL              5.25m   17-02.75    628
      4.87m  5.25m  5.00m            
  8 # 1172 Izzy Goudros       21 Toronto, ON              5.23m   17-02.00    623
      5.23m  4.94m  4.89m            
  9 # 3575 Mikayla Williams   19 Douglasville, GA         5.15m   16-10.75    601
      5.14m  4.83m  5.15m            
 10 # 1885 Madison Meiner     20 Highland Village, T      5.07m   16-07.75    578
      4.77m  FOUL  5.07m            
 11 # 1359 Lauren Heck        21 Overland Park, KS        4.78m   15-08.25    500
      4.75m  FOUL  4.78m            
 -- #  976 Hannah Kanjian     19 Jupiter, FL                DNS            
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Championship Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 1022 Anna Hall          19 Littleton, CO          2:16.52     871
  2 # 2672 Chloe Royce        19 st lambert, QC         2:23.27     780
  3 #  473 Holly Cassels      20 Jupiter, FL            2:25.89     745
  4 # 1172 Izzy Goudros       21 Toronto, ON            2:27.25     728
  5 #  367 Alaina Brady       20 Maple Valley, WA       2:27.84     720
  6 # 1885 Madison Meiner     20 Highland Village, T    2:28.03     718
  7 # 2887 Brianna Smith      20 Elkins Park, PA        2:31.52     674
  8 # 1567 Jada Johnson       20 West Roxbury, MA       2:32.81     658
  9 # 1359 Lauren Heck        21 Overland Park, KS      2:40.81     564
 10 # 3575 Mikayla Williams   19 Douglasville, GA       2:43.38     535
 11 # 1181 Andelyn Granskog   19 Itasca, IL             2:50.88     454
 -- #  976 Hannah Kanjian     19 Jupiter, FL                DNS