2012 Girls 5k Run CC JV II
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/28/2012 to 9/29/2012
Wake Med Soccer Park, Cary, NC
Last Completed Event
Event 19 Girls 5k Run CC JV II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Sarah Venable 16 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC 20:42.3 1
2 Hannah Madison 13 Shaker Hs-Ny,Latham 20:58.6 2
3 Ellen Stockert 13 Shaker Hs-Ny,Latham 21:07.2 3
4 Victoria Stephens 13 La Salle Aca,Provid 21:09.9 4
5 Jessica Dzialo 13 Shaker Hs-Ny,Latham 21:11.6 5
6 Emma Orton 14 La Salle Aca,Provid 21:13.0 6
7 Joia Canete 17 Shaker Hs-Ny,Latham 21:17.9 7
8 Hayley Roberts 13 La Salle Aca,Provid 21:19.5 8
9 Katie Benoit 13 La Salle Aca,Provid 21:20.3 9
10 Lexie Volpe 13 La Salle Aca,Provid 21:21.0 10
11 Neha Kalla 15 Winston Chur,Potoma 21:22.5 11
12 Sydney Burns 16 Green Hope-C,Cary, 21:31.2 12
13 Hana Soucie 16 La Salle Aca,Provid 21:37.5 13
14 Sheridan Wood 16 Green Hope H,Cary, 21:46.3 14
15 Erin Macomber 15 La Salle Aca,Provid 21:47.7 15
16 Hannah Ferguson 14 Apex Hs-Nc,Apex, NC 21:53.2 16
17 Keeley Hogan 15 Bethlehem Ce,Delmar 21:55.7 17
18 Emily Franko 13 Shaker Hs-Ny,Latham 21:59.6 18
19 Gillian Hagenus 16 Green Hope H,Cary, 22:02.5 19
20 Elise Rodrigues 14 Apex Hs-Nc,Apex, NC 22:09.3 20
21 Caitlyn Collier 17 The Bolles S,Jackso 22:10.7
22 Grace Freeman-Gallant 17 Saratoga Spr,Sarato 22:11.1
23 Grace Pereles 15 Winston Chur,Potoma 22:13.8 21
24 Elizabeth Barron 13 Westfield HS,Chanti 22:19.1 22
25 Erin Mares 16 Sanderson HS,Raleig 22:22.7 23
26 Emily Teeter 16 Shaker-B,Latham, NY 22:24.6 24
27 Taylor Busick 14 Briar Woods,Ashburn 22:25.8 25
28 Mariellen Penzer 17 Saratoga Spr,Sarato 22:30.6
29 Erin Dempsey 14 Westfield HS,Chanti 22:32.8 26
30 Tori Trossett 15 Bethlehem Ce,Delmar 22:37.8 27
31 Katie Armstrong 13 Green Hope H,Cary, 22:39.8 28
32 Meagen Rosenberg 13 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC 22:40.4 29
33 Sevi Travis 17 Shaker-B,Latham, NY 22:41.0 30
34 Bailey Hill 14 Winston Chur,Potoma 22:42.1 31
35 Natalia Ghan 15 Apex Hs-Nc,Apex, NC 22:43.3 32
36 Sara Komes 14 Sanderson HS,Raleig 22:45.5 33
37 Samantha Lee 15 Winston Chur,Potoma 22:46.1 34
38 Allison Collins 13 Apex Hs-Nc,Apex, NC 22:46.2 35
39 Lauren Midgette 13 Green Hope-B,Cary, 22:50.4 36
40 Caroline Starace 18 Saratoga Springs,Sa 22:51.0
41 Griffin Myers 16 Winston Chur,Potoma 22:51.2 37
42 Crystal Brent 15 Briar Woods,Ashburn 22:52.3 38
43 Regan Taylor 14 Winston Chur,Potoma 22:53.1 39
44 Augusta Brook 15 Broughton HS,Raleig 22:53.5 40
45 McKenzie Kilborne 13 Holy Trinity,Melbou 22:53.8 41
46 Stephanie Todd 15 Cardinal Gib,Raleig 22:57.3
47 Morgan Adams 16 Green Hope-B,Cary, 22:57.9 42
48 Addie Jeffs 13 Green Hope H,Cary, 22:58.5 43
49 Sara Gifford 13 Bethlehem Ce,Delmar 22:59.9 44
50 Sabrina Morse 14 Green Hope-B,Cary, 23:01.5 45
51 Lillie Kulik 17 The Bolles-B,Jackso 23:02.6 46
52 Shirley Lu 13 Green Hope H,Cary, 23:02.7 47
53 Ellen Emmerson 14 Green Hope H,Cary, 23:04.7 48
54 Lydia Mcinnes 15 Sanderson HS,Raleig 23:04.8 49
55 Madalyn Hunt 16 Green Hope-C,Cary, 23:10.0 50
56 Molly Williams 14 Millbrook HS,Raleig 23:10.9 51
57 Elizabeth Pogrebniak 13 The Bolles S,Jackso 23:11.6
58 Katie Owens 13 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC 23:11.6 52
59 Sydney Patterson 14 Briar Woods,Ashburn 23:13.6 53
60 Meg Deguire 13 Shaker Hs-Ny,Latham 23:14.6 54
61 Hannah Compiano 14 Green Hope-D,Cary, 23:16.9 55
62 McKayla Beal 16 Briar Woods,Ashburn 23:19.1 56
63 Michelle Su 16 Winston Chur,Potoma 23:22.2 57
64 Margaret Chapman 16 Broughton HS,Raleig 23:22.6 58
65 Kaitlin Peeples 14 Cardinal Gib,Raleig 23:23.1
66 Hana Hajda 15 The Bolles-B,Jackso 23:23.2 59
67 Holly Simser 13 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC 23:25.8 60
68 Brittany Wilkinson 17 The Bolles-B,Jackso 23:26.6 61
69 Deidre O'Hanlon 14 Bethlehem Ce 23:26.9 62
70 Sara Coffey 15 Bethlehem Ce,Delmar 23:27.3 63
71 Julianna Pollicino 17 Shaker Hs-Ny,Latham 23:29.1 64
72 Elizabeth Mutia 15 Millbrook HS,Raleig 23:29.2 65
73 Ashley Holmes 15 Apex Hs-Nc,Apex, NC 23:30.0 66
74 Carolyn Wagoner 14 Bethlehem Ce,Delmar 23:30.5 67
75 Josephine Groslambert 16 Millbrook HS,Raleig 23:30.7 68
76 Paige Plaskonos 15 Millbrook HS,Raleig 23:31.8 69
77 Lylee Dziekan 16 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle 23:32.2 70
78 Danielle Dumas 13 Westfield HS,Chanti 23:32.3 71
79 Lee Anna McMillan 13 Broughton HS,Raleig 23:32.4 72
80 Lilly Stanley 15 Green Hope-B,Cary, 23:33.6 73
81 Emma Walker 16 Holy Trinity,Melbou 23:33.9 74
82 Rachel Stefanic 15 Millbrook HS,Raleig 23:34.5 75
83 Allison Boone 13 Millbrook HS,Raleig 23:34.7 76
84 Camie Joiner 15 Westfield HS,Chanti 23:36.8 77
85 Jessica Leon 15 Broughton HS,Raleig 23:36.9 78
86 Megan Vaughn 15 Cardinal Gib,Raleig 23:38.2
87 Lana Miller 13 Briar Woods,Ashburn 23:38.5 79
88 Claire Layton 17 Holy Trinity,Melbou 23:39.5 80
89 Anne Elkins 16 Sanderson HS,Raleig 23:40.1 81
90 Sydney Stradling 14 Broughton HS,Raleig 23:40.6 82
91 Abby Bell 13 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC 23:41.4 83
92 Toby Heller 13 Winston Churchil,Po 23:42.7
93 Molly Todd 17 The Bolles-B,Jackso 23:46.2 84
94 Audrey Keefe 14 Bethlehem Ce,Delmar 23:46.3 85
95 Jillian Griesmer 17 Shaker-B,Latham, NY 23:46.4 86
96 Megan Sefler 14 Green Hope-D,Cary, 23:53.2 87
97 Kristen Chung 13 Green Hope-B,Cary, 23:53.8 88
98 Chase Perren 13 Leesville Ro,Raleig 23:54.4 89
99 Roshni Gill 15 Westfield HS,Chanti 23:54.8 90
100 Gabby Graveel 17 Lee-Davis HS,Mechan 23:55.7
101 Jenna Mullen 17 Lee-Davis HS,Mechan 23:58.6
102 Sophie Burns 16 Green Hope H,Cary, 23:58.8 91
103 Cameron Kogut 15 Oldham County-B,Buc 23:59.7 92
104 Madison Howard 16 Briar Woods-B,Ashbu 23:59.7
105 Payton Cochran 17 The Bolles-B,Jackso 24:00.4 93
106 Molly Crabb 15 Millbrook-B,Raleigh 24:01.1 94
107 Ruby Watts 13 Holy Trinity,Melbou 24:01.1 95
108 Becky Fitzgerald 13 Westfield HS,Chanti 24:02.7 96
109 Meghan Soldani 14 Shaker-B,Latham, NY 24:05.0 97
110 Cayla Burke Millbrook Hs-Nc 24:07.7 98
111 Madison Whitaker 16 Mount Tabor,Winston 24:08.3 99
112 Alex Davis-Isaac 15 Green Hope-D,Cary, 24:09.4 100
113 Kaylee Saaranen 16 Millbrook-B,Raleigh 24:09.7 101
114 Erin Arnold 13 Shaker Hs-Ny,Latham 24:12.6
115 Megan Stevens 13 Leesville Ro,Raleig 24:12.8 102
116 Sydney Youd 14 Green Hope-D,Cary, 24:13.1 103
117 Marie Singer 16 Green Hope-C,Cary, 24:13.8 104
118 Alexa Giacona 16 Green Hope-C,Cary, 24:14.1 105
119 Katie O'Brien 15 Westfield HS,Chanti 24:14.5 106
120 Riley Arneson 13 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC 24:15.3 107
121 Emma Deal 16 Briar Woods,Ashburn 24:15.8 108
122 Caroline Alford 14 Briar Woods-B,Ashbu 24:16.0
123 Julie Franck 13 Leesville Ro,Raleig 24:18.7 109
124 Ana Lucia Rodriguez 15 Apex Hs-Nc,Apex, NC 24:22.2 110
125 Lucy Cao 14 Green Hope-D,Cary, 24:28.4 111
126 Kamilla Bentsen 14 Oldham County-B,Buc 24:30.2 112
127 Nidhi Vantair 16 Briar Woods-B,Ashbu 24:30.3
128 Katrina Barth 14 Sanderson HS,Raleig 24:33.4 113
129 Agne Juzumaite 16 Green Hope-C,Cary, 24:35.7 114
130 Jennifer Fuhrer 15 Briar Woods-B,Ashbu 24:40.3
131 Lydia Kucera 14 Holy Trinity,Melbou 24:41.9 115
132 Julia Koss 14 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle 24:42.6 116
133 Sarah Murawski 13 Shaker-B,Latham, NY 24:43.3 117
134 Sarah Alexander 13 Mount Tabor,Winston 24:53.7 118
135 Emma Lux 14 Green Hope-B,Cary, 24:56.7 119
136 Evelyn Heck 15 The Bolles S,Jackso 24:58.1
137 Rishika Reddy 16 Green Hope-C,Cary, 25:02.1 120
138 Savannah Rigdon 14 Oldham County-B,Buc 25:03.5 121
139 Anna Morgan 16 Sanderson HS,Raleig 25:05.0 122
140 Jessica Alaxanian 14 Shaker-B,Latham, NY 25:08.2 123
141 Emily Jameson 14 Holy Trinity-B,Melb 25:08.3
142 Angelina Cui 14 Green Hope-D,Cary, 25:09.8 124
143 Anna Czech 18 Saratoga Springs,Sa 25:10.2
144 Nathalie Prenevost 18 Saratoga Springs,Sa 25:15.0
145 Katie Gambill 16 Mount Tabor,Winston 25:15.4 125
146 Nadia Parashkevova 15 Millbrook-B,Raleigh 25:22.8 126
147 Ilaria Thompson-Davoli 13 The Bolles-B,Jackso 25:24.9 127
148 Rebecca Olsen 16 Mount Tabor,Winston 25:28.3 128
149 Sydney Farrish 14 Holy Trinity-B,Melb 25:32.6
150 Kristen Rowling 13 Oldham County-B,Buc 25:33.2 129
151 Jordan Fleming 14 Oldham County-B,Buc 25:38.9 130
152 Lacy Hornaday 15 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle 25:59.6 131
153 Erin Kabbes 14 Oldham County-B,Buc 25:59.7 132
154 Savannah Fraleigh 13 Leesville Ro,Raleig 26:05.1 133
155 Chelsea Branch 14 Lee-Davis HS,Mechan 26:06.3
156 Rachel Phillips 13 Leesville Ro,Raleig 26:07.1 134
157 Courtney Barth 16 Sanderson HS,Raleig 26:14.3 135
158 Mallory Rabeneck 15 Oldham County-B,Buc 26:34.5 136
159 Amber Thornton 14 Millbrook-B,Raleigh 26:39.4 137
160 Elise Lutz 16 Millbrook-B,Raleigh 26:40.5 138
161 Katherine Donnelly 13 Shaker-B,Latham, NY 26:43.4 139
162 Gigi Guyton 13 Holy Trinity-B,Melb 26:44.4
163 Rachel Harris 16 Cardinal Gib,Raleig 27:07.4
164 Meghan Bethel 16 Saratoga Spr,Sarato 27:22.1
165 Caroline Toole 15 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle 27:36.2 140
166 Amanda Rice 15 Richlands HS,Richla 27:38.8
167 Katie Boyer 16 Mount Tabor,Winston 28:02.4 141
168 Cheyenne LittleJohn 16 Aynor-B,Aynor, SC 28:16.6 142
169 Brittani Hillegass 14 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle 28:52.6 143
170 Kate DeBurger 15 Oldham Count,Buckne 29:07.0
171 Madison Osborne 18 Aynor Hs-Sc,Aynor, 29:17.6
172 Sara Shamlin 15 Holy Trinity-B,Melb 29:36.5
173 Hannah Pendergrass 17 Aynor Hs-Sc,Aynor, 29:37.4
174 Nicole Hooks 16 Millbrook-B,Raleigh 29:44.4 144
175 Aralys Mari Castillo Millbrook Hs-Nc 29:58.1
176 Jordan Like 16 Lee-Davis HS,Mechan 30:02.3
177 Irais Juarez 16 Richlands HS,Richla 30:13.0
178 Morgan Duling 14 Oldham Count,Buckne 31:01.3
179 Mackenzie Kelly 14 Oldham Count,Buckne 31:21.5
180 Megan Benedict 16 Richlands HS,Richla 31:28.3
181 Samy Madan 16 Mount Tabor-B,Winst 32:06.3
182 Ashton Baker 18 Aynor Hs-Sc,Aynor, 32:15.0
183 Jaimee Small 14 Aynor-B,Aynor, SC 33:37.3 145
184 Julia Dollar 18 Aynor Hs-Sc,Aynor, 34:49.5
185 Cicily Rabon 17 Aynor-B,Aynor, SC 36:21.0 146
186 Winter Gibson 16 Aynor-B,Aynor, SC 36:59.5 147
187 Emily Butler 13 Aynor-B,Aynor, SC 37:17.3 148
188 Ashley Meeks 16 Aynor-B,Aynor, SC 38:01.2 149
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Shaker Hs-Ny,Latham, NY 35 2 3 5 7 18 54 64
Total Time: 1:46:34.90
Average: 21:18.98
2 La Salle Academy-RI-Girls 37 4 6 8 9 10 13 15
Total Time: 1:46:23.70
Average: 21:16.74
3 Winston Churchill Hs-Md,P 134 11 21 31 34 37 39 57
Total Time: 1:51:55.70
Average: 22:23.14
4 Green Hope Hs-Nc,Cary, NC 151 14 19 28 43 47 48 91
Total Time: 1:52:29.80
Average: 22:29.96
5 Apex Hs-Nc,Apex, NC 169 16 20 32 35 66 110
Total Time: 1:53:02.00
Average: 22:36.40
6 Bethlehem Central Hs-Ny-G 213 17 27 44 62 63 67 85
Total Time: 1:54:27.60
Average: 22:53.52
7 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC 225 1 29 52 60 83 107
Total Time: 1:53:41.50
Average: 22:44.30
8 Briar Woods Hs-Va,Ashburn 251 25 38 53 56 79 108
Total Time: 1:55:29.30
Average: 23:05.86
9 Green Hope-B,Cary, NC 284 36 42 45 73 88 119
Total Time: 1:56:17.20
Average: 23:15.44
10 Westfield Hs-Va,Chantilly 286 22 26 71 77 90 96 106
Total Time: 1:55:55.80
Average: 23:11.16
11 Sanderson Hs-Nc,Raleigh, 299 23 33 49 81 113 122 135
Total Time: 1:56:26.50
Average: 23:17.30
12 Millbrook Hs-Nc,Raleigh, 328 51 65 68 69 75 76 98
Total Time: 1:57:17.10
Average: 23:27.42
13 Broughton Hs-Nc,Raleigh, 330 40 58 72 78 82
Total Time: 1:57:06.00
Average: 23:25.20
14 The Bolles-B,Jacksonville 343 46 59 61 84 93 127
Total Time: 1:57:39.00
Average: 23:31.80
15 Shaker-B,Latham, NY 354 24 30 86 97 117 123 139
Total Time: 1:57:40.30
Average: 23:32.06
16 Green Hope-C,Cary, NC 385 12 50 104 105 114 120
Total Time: 1:57:44.80
Average: 23:32.96
17 Holy Trinity Academy-FL,M 405 41 74 80 95 115
Total Time: 1:58:50.20
Average: 23:46.04
18 Green Hope-D,Cary, NC 456 55 87 100 103 111 124
Total Time: 2:00:01.00
Average: 24:00.20
19 Leesville Road Hs-Nc,Rale 567 89 102 109 133 134
Total Time: 2:04:38.11
Average: 24:55.62
20 Oldham County-B,Buckner, 584 92 112 121 129 130 132 136
Total Time: 2:04:45.50
Average: 24:57.10
21 Millbrook-B,Raleigh, NC 596 94 101 126 137 138 144
Total Time: 2:06:53.50
Average: 25:22.70
22 Socastee Hs-Sc,Myrtle Bea 600 70 116 131 140 143
Total Time: 2:10:43.20
Average: 26:08.64
23 Mount Tabor Hs-Nc,Winston 611 99 118 125 128 141
Total Time: 2:07:48.10
Average: 25:33.62
24 Aynor-B,Aynor, SC 728 142 145 146 147 148 149
Total Time: 2:52:31.70
Average: 34:30.34