Boys White Invitational Results
Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/30/2011 to 10/1/2011
Wake Med Soccer Park, Cary, NC
Results
Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC Invitaitonal, White
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Cody Wellons 14 Manchester H,Midlot 16:09.2 1
2 Brady Guertin 14 Stone Bridge,Ashbur 16:20.7 2
3 Adel Yoonis 12 Wheeler Hs-G,Mariet 16:39.8 3
4 Ian Murphy 12 Maryville HS,Maryvi 16:40.7 4
5 Austin Lushinski 13 Stone Bridge,Ashbur 16:50.8 5
6 Ryan Hughes 14 Briar Woods,Ashburn 16:51.5 6
7 Jeremy Miekley 14 Miller Place,Miller 16:56.4
8 Tyler Brodie 14 Stone Bridge,Ashbur 16:56.5 7
9 Robert Willis 13 Stone Bridge,Ashbur 16:59.0 8
10 Andrew Maguire 13 Saratoga Spr,Sarato 16:59.6 9
11 Wyatt Campbell 13 Patrick Henr,Ashlan 17:04.2 10
12 Chris Sprague 12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna 17:14.3 11
13 Joe Verro 14 Saratoga Spr,Sarato 17:15.2 12
14 Jake Jones 12 Manchester H,Midlot 17:15.4 13
15 Ryan Peck 15 Wheeler Hs-G,Mariet 17:18.3 14
16 Kenneth Smith 12 Wheeler Hs-G,Mariet 17:18.4 15
17 Grant Przybyla 13 Leesville Ro,Raleig 17:22.5 16
18 Dominic Collins 12 Ashley Ridge,Summer 17:23.0 17
19 Carson Ellerby 14 Leesville Ro,Raleig 17:23.0 18
20 Anthony Strapp 14 Leesville Ro,Raleig 17:23.1 19
21 Ryan Granato 13 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna 17:23.7 20
22 Steve Casamento 13 Stone Bridge,Ashbur 17:25.5 21
23 Chris Schopper 13 Briar Woods,Ashburn 17:26.8 22
24 Ricardo Manoatl 13 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna 17:26.9 23
25 Sergei Templeton 14 St. Pius X C,Atlant 17:30.3 24
26 Matt Panzica 13 Briar Woods,Ashburn 17:32.7 25
27 Zach Ryan Cosby Hs-Va 17:35.1
28 Matthew Pompilio 15 Briar Woods,Ashburn 17:36.2 26
29 Aaron Thompson 12 Manchester H,Midlot 17:36.9 27
30 Jim Galvin 14 Marist Schoo,Atlant 17:37.0 28
31 Kwaku OforiAtta 13 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna 17:42.8 29
32 Andrew Byrum 12 Leesville Ro,Raleig 17:43.5 30
33 Ryan Duong 12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna 17:44.3 31
34 Andrew Parola 13 St. Xavier H,Louisv 17:45.2
35 Michael Perdos 14 Stone Bridge,Ashbur x17:45.3 32
36 Matthew Vest 13 Wake Forest-,Wake F 17:46.4 33
37 Colin Martin 12 St. Pius X C,Atlant 17:47.1 34
38 Tapas Kapadia 14 Wheeler Hs-G,Mariet 17:48.1 35
39 Jason Boone 14 Wheeler Hs-G,Mariet 17:49.3 36
40 Austin Rogers 13 Manchester H,Midlot 17:49.4 37
41 Patrick Grace 15 St. Pius X C,Atlant 17:49.7 38
42 Tim Young Cosby Hs-Va 17:50.1
43 Thomas Gomes 14 Manchester H,Midlot 17:50.2 39
44 Jake Levin 12 Wheeler Hs-G,Mariet x17:51.6 40
45 Kurt Spinney 12 Briar Woods,Ashburn 17:52.4 41
46 Keefe Osment 13 St. Pius X C,Atlant 17:53.7 42
47 Tyler Ohsfeldt 14 Ashley Ridge,Summer 17:54.5 43
48 Mike Hammel 14 Manchester H,Midlot x17:54.7 44
49 Michael Hepp 14 Briar Woods,Ashburn x17:55.9 45
50 Steven Spiegel 13 Marist Schoo,Atlant 17:56.5 46
51 Austin Perry 15 Oak Hall Sch,Gaines 17:57.2 47
52 John Dzurica 13 Saratoga Spr,Sarato 17:57.3 48
....Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC Invitaitonal, White
53 Mark Choinere 13 Saratoga Spr,Sarato 17:58.1 49
54 mitch Dollard 12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna x17:59.2 50
55 Carter Owens 15 Wakefield HS,Raleig 18:00.0
56 Tyler Glass 12 Leesville Ro,Raleig 18:01.1 51
57 Victor Corrigan 13 Marist Schoo,Atlant 18:01.8 52
58 Lance Bullerwell 14 Leesville Ro,Raleig x18:02.2 53
59 Tyler Will 13 Wake Forest-,Wake F 18:02.4 54
60 Graham White 13 Marist Schoo,Atlant 18:03.0 55
61 Mark Newberry 13 Stone Bridge,Ashbur x18:03.9 56
62 Patrick Gardiner 12 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle 18:06.0 57
63 Michael Bloemeke 14 Leesville Ro,Raleig x18:06.7 58
64 Max Demacedo 15 Marist Schoo,Atlant 18:08.2 59
65 Alex Howk 13 Saratoga Spr,Sarato 18:08.2 60
66 Nicholas Skipworth 13 Maryville HS,Maryvi 18:09.2 61
67 Brad Ecker 14 Saratoga Spr,Sarato x18:09.4 62
68 Gaston Carreno 12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna x18:12.7 63
69 Hunter Bailey 13 Briar Woods,Ashburn x18:14.3 64
70 Patrick Woods 12 Marist Schoo,Atlant x18:14.5 65
71 Grant Haushalter 15 Marist Schoo,Atlant x18:14.9 66
72 TJ Lazaroff 12 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle 18:18.8 67
73 Austin Poisson 13 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle 18:19.5 68
74 Thad Wehner 12 North Cobb H,Kennes 18:21.6 69
75 Joseph Walker 13 Ashley Ridge,Summer 18:25.5 70
76 Corey Dutra 13 North Cobb H,Kennes 18:26.3 71
77 Harrison deVignier-Awad 12 St. Pius X C,Atlant 18:27.8 72
78 Drew Ferguson 14 Winfield Hs-,Winfie 18:29.2 73
79 Jordan Wehner 15 North Cobb H,Kennes 18:31.3 74
80 Will Caswell 13 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle 18:32.2 75
81 Jackson Ellenburg 17 Ashley Ridge,Summer 18:33.5 76
82 Nathan Machel 14 Winfield Hs-,Winfie 18:35.4 77
83 Zach Logeson 14 Oak Hall Sch,Gaines 18:36.2 78
84 Connor Evans 13 Winfield Hs-,Winfie 18:43.5 79
85 David Reagan 13 North Cobb H,Kennes 18:46.3 80
86 Michael Medford 13 North Cobb H,Kennes 18:47.3 81
87 Sean Kelly 14 St. Pius X C,Atlant x18:48.1 82
88 Garret Searcy 12 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle 18:49.6 83
89 Landon Hawkins 13 Maryville HS,Maryvi 18:51.6 84
90 Mason Hill 13 Sayre School,Lexing 18:52.6
91 Troy Galyon 12 Maryville HS,Maryvi 18:53.1 85
92 Logan Hager 15 Patrick Henr,Ashlan 18:53.5 86
93 Matthew Blair 14 Maryville HS,Maryvi 18:54.0 87
94 Carlos Ponce 12 North Cobb H,Kennes x18:54.2 88
95 Zack Beauchamp 14 Oak Hall Sch,Gaines 18:55.2 89
96 Tony Salgado 15 Winfield Hs-,Winfie 18:59.5 90
97 Ed Pemberton 14 Patrick Henr,Ashlan 19:04.6 91
98 Andrew Mai 12 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle x19:07.4 92
99 Michael Bruno 14 Ashley Ridge,Summer 19:13.6 93
100 Richard Mallett 12 Ashley Ridge,Summer x19:21.0 94
101 Connor Smith 14 Holly Spring,Holly 19:23.2
102 Will Vaught 16 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle x19:24.5 95
103 Sam Thomas 13 Patrick Henr,Ashlan 19:27.0 96
104 Shawn Gandy 13 Holly Spring,Holly 19:28.3
105 Ryan Leheny 13 Holly Springs-B,Hol 19:29.6 97
106 Addison Phillips 15 Holly Spring,Holly 19:30.4
107 Pornchai Chantha 14 St. Pius X C,Atlant x19:31.3 98
....Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC Invitaitonal, White
108 William Colborn 13 Holly Springs-B,Hol 19:38.2 99
109 Allen Botwick 15 Holly Springs-B,Hol 19:39.0 100
110 Chris Cochran 13 Holly Springs-B,Hol 19:40.4 101
111 Camilo Urdaneta 15 Oak Hall Sch,Gaines 19:40.8 102
112 Bryan Irwin 12 Maryville HS,Maryvi x19:46.0 103
113 Jake Coats 13 Wake Forest-,Wake F 19:52.7 104
114 Chris Weber 13 Wake Forest-,Wake F 19:57.6 105
115 Nathan Nayda 13 Patrick Henr,Ashlan 20:01.5 106
116 Ben Jones 13 Raleigh Char,Raleig 20:06.8 107
117 Dan Huddleston 13 Raleigh Char,Raleig 20:09.1 108
118 J.D. Yoakum 14 Wake Forest-,Wake F 20:16.4 109
119 Walker Myers 12 Ashley Ridge,Summer x20:22.6 110
120 Tyler Baggett 14 Oak Hall Sch,Gaines 20:25.8 111
121 Grayson Rayne Scott 13 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay 20:28.7 112
122 Casey Rhodes 12 Maryville HS,Maryvi x20:29.7 113
123 Scott Willis 12 Oak Hall Sch,Gaines x20:37.3 114
124 Sam Mitchell 14 Oak Hall Sch,Gaines x20:39.2 115
125 Will Jackson 13 Raleigh Char,Raleig 20:45.3 116
126 Collin Foster 15 Kings Mounta,Kings 20:46.9
127 Aaron Redus 14 Holly Springs-B,Hol 21:00.0 117
128 Tyler Legg 14 Winfield Hs-,Winfie 21:01.1 118
129 Jed Doman 13 Raleigh Char,Raleig 21:19.3 119
130 Brian Gray 15 Winfield Hs-,Winfie x21:19.4 120
131 Asa Barksdale 13 Booker T. Wa,Norfol 21:54.9
132 Ryan Kilgore 13 Raleigh Char,Raleig 21:55.5 121
133 Tim Dannenfelser 13 North Cobb H,Kennes x22:04.7 122
134 Nathan Caron 15 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay 22:22.9 123
135 Andrew Raulynaitis 15 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay 23:19.8 124
136 Quaid Aponte 13 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay 23:45.2 125
137 Brandon Huegerich 15 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay 24:03.8 126
138 Darien McCollom 13 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay x24:19.4 127
139 Jason England 14 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay x26:05.5 128
140 Kiyante Smith 13 Booker T. Wa,Norfol 29:27.2
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Stone Bridge Hs-Wv,Ashbur 43 2 5 7 8 21 32 56
Total Time: 1:24:32.50
Average: 16:54.50
2 Wheeler Hs-Ga,Marietta, G 103 3 14 15 35 36 40
Total Time: 1:26:53.90
Average: 17:22.78
3 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna, VA 114 11 20 23 29 31 50 63
Total Time: 1:27:32.00
Average: 17:30.40
....Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC Invitaitonal, White
4 Manchester Hs-Va,Midlothi 117 1 13 27 37 39 44
Total Time: 1:26:41.10
Average: 17:20.22
5 Briar Woods Hs-Va,Ashburn 120 6 22 25 26 41 45 64
Total Time: 1:27:19.60
Average: 17:27.92
6 Leesville Road HS,Raleigh 134 16 18 19 30 51 53 58
Total Time: 1:27:53.20
Average: 17:34.64
7 Saratoga Springs Hs-Ny,Sa 178 9 12 48 49 60 62
Total Time: 1:28:18.40
Average: 17:39.68
8 St. Pius X Catholic Hs-Ga 210 24 34 38 42 72 82 98
Total Time: 1:29:28.60
Average: 17:53.72
9 Marist School-GA,Atlanta, 240 28 46 52 55 59 65 66
Total Time: 1:29:46.50
Average: 17:57.30
10 Ashley Ridge Hs-Sc,Summer 299 17 43 70 76 93 94 110
Total Time: 1:31:30.10
Average: 18:18.02
11 Maryville Hs-Tn,Maryville 321 4 61 84 85 87 103 113
Total Time: 1:31:28.60
Average: 18:17.72
12 Socastee Hs-Sc,Myrtle Bea 350 57 67 68 75 83 92 95
Total Time: 1:32:06.10
Average: 18:25.22
13 North Cobb Hs-Ga,Kennesaw 375 69 71 74 80 81 88 122
Total Time: 1:32:52.80
Average: 18:34.56
14 Patrick Henry Hs-Va,Ashla 389 10 86 91 96 106
Total Time: 1:34:30.80
Average: 18:54.16
15 Wake Forest-Rolesville HS 405 33 54 104 105 109
Total Time: 1:35:55.50
Average: 19:11.10
16 Oak Hall School-FL,Gaines 427 47 78 89 102 111 114 115
Total Time: 1:35:35.20
Average: 19:07.04
17 Winfield Hs-Wv,Winfield, 437 73 77 79 90 118 120
Total Time: 1:35:48.70
Average: 19:09.74
18 Holly Springs-NC B,Holly 514 97 99 100 101 117
Total Time: 1:39:27.20
Average: 19:53.44
19 Raleigh Charter Hs-Nc,Ral 571 107 108 116 119 121
Total Time: 1:44:16.00
Average: 20:51.20
20 Fuquay Varina Hs-Nc,Fuqua 610 112 123 124 125 126 127 128
Total Time: 1:54:00.40
Average: 22:48.08