Boys 5k Run CC Invitational, Red
Hoover High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Great American Cross Country Festival - 10/11/2008
Veterans Park at Valleydale Road, Hoover, AL
Last Completed Event
Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC Invitational, Red
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josiah Stanton-Brooks 09 Union Grove HS 17:11.1 1
2 Jamie Bosse 10 Siegel HS 17:14.8 2
3 Nathan Thrasher 10 Oxford HS 17:42.4 3
4 Dieumy Duclos 11 Godby HS 17:47.1 4
5 Sony Prosper 10 Union Grove HS 17:50.0 5
6 Hakeem Tarpley 11 Choctawhatchee HS 17:54.0 6
7 Kevon Wheeler 09 Woodland HS 17:55.0 7
8 Cole Jackob 10 Wheeler HS 18:00.6 8
9 Justin Halley 09 Sparkman HS 18:12.6 9
10 Camren Washington 12 Wheeler HS 18:13.4 10
11 Matt Worsham 10 Union Grove HS 18:19.9 11
12 Varun Gopinath 10 Wheeler HS 18:20.2 12
13 Kendall Matthews 12 Godby HS 18:29.8 13
14 Jacoby Dove 11 Oxford HS 18:32.5 14
15 Alec Herrera 11 Choctawhatchee HS 18:35.8 15
16 Ryan McManus 09 Union Grove HS 18:37.4 16
17 Jason Bass 10 Siegel HS 18:38.1 17
18 Conrad Rybka 12 Wheeler HS 18:39.3 18
19 Andy Sanford 11 Brewer HS 18:40.7 19
20 Phillip Garrison 11 Brewer HS 18:46.7 20
21 Brandon Lewis 09 Union Grove HS 18:47.0 21
22 Tim Maney 10 Choctawhatchee HS 18:52.7 22
23 Dylon Brown Crestview HS 18:54.8
24 Akil Kizzie 11 Union Grove HS 18:55.3 23
25 Michael Garrison 09 Wesleyan School 18:58.9 24
26 Josafa Lemes 09 Wheeler HS 19:00.4 25
27 Steve Owens 11 Sparkman HS 19:01.6 26
28 Michael Wheeler 10 Woodland HS 19:01.8 27
29 Brandon Alexander 09 Godby HS 19:02.6 28
30 Eric James 09 Siegel HS 19:03.2 29
31 Daniel Lowe 12 Ravenwood HS 19:03.9 30
32 Craig Anderson 09 Choctawhatchee HS 19:06.3 31
33 Greg Thomas 09 Beauregard HS 19:06.8 32
34 Will Lowe 09 Ravenwood HS 19:07.4 33
35 John Bella 09 John Carroll 19:07.7 34
36 Dixon Lee 11 John Carroll 19:08.2 35
37 Will Thompson 09 Wesleyan School 19:08.4 36
38 Zack Radermacher 09 Wesleyan School 19:08.8 37
39 Alex Mullane 11 Siegel HS 19:13.5 38
40 Michael Roberts 10 Siegel HS 19:17.0 39
41 Levi Wiegand 09 Choctawhatchee HS 19:18.6 40
42 Brian Fink 09 Ravenwood HS 19:19.2 41
43 Peter McKenna 11 Wheeler HS 19:20.6 42
44 Preston Parrish 10 Wesleyan School 19:22.4 43
45 Frankie Romano 09 John Carroll 19:25.7 44
46 Jacob Booth 10 John Carroll 19:26.6 45
47 Kyle Patrick 09 Wesleyan School 19:27.3 46
48 Travis Holloman 09 Brewer HS 19:27.8 47
49 Blake Spiker 10 Moody HS 19:28.5
50 Hunter Eddy 11 Brewer HS 19:32.5 48
51 Russell Alexander 09 Beauregard HS 19:34.7 49
52 Blake Stampley 09 Siegel HS 19:35.0 50
53 Harrison Jones 10 Ravenwood HS 19:36.9 51
54 Andrew Siegel 09 Wesleyan School 19:38.4 52
55 Travis Bunn 10 Wesleyan School 19:39.0 53
56 Clay Oden 12 Brewer HS 19:39.5 54
57 Blake Schull 11 Sparkman HS 19:43.1 55
58 Sam Martin 12 Brewer HS 19:46.4 56
59 Edward Parks 09 Woodland HS 19:47.4 57
60 Je Hong Yoo 10 Choctawhatchee HS 19:47.7 58
61 Arthur Williams 11 Godby HS 19:54.2 59
62 Maverick Gidley 09 Oxford HS 19:56.0 60
63 Hutson Lee 12 Union Grove HS 19:56.6 61
64 Rafael Alvarado 09 Beauregard HS 19:56.8 62
65 Nic Homan 11 Beauregard HS 20:09.6 63
66 Derek Groff 09 Siegel HS 20:27.3 64
67 Jordan Taylor 09 Choctawhatchee HS 20:27.5 65
68 Landon Delozier 13 Oxford HS 20:30.0 66
69 Lance Love 11 Godby HS 20:37.0 67
70 Danny Hermann 10 Ravenwood HS 20:39.9 68
71 Aaron Reaves 09 Woodland HS 20:41.9 69
72 Zack Sollie 12 Beauregard HS 20:48.0 70
73 Jack McKnight 10 Beauregard HS 20:49.2 71
74 Tyler LaChance 09 Ravenwood HS 20:49.8 72
75 Benjamin Alexander 12 White Plains HS 20:50.6 73
76 Jason Ault 10 White Plains HS 20:54.6 74
77 Mathew Ziettsma 10 Woodland HS 21:04.8 75
78 Will Barone 09 John Carroll 21:07.0 76
79 Tanner Ingram 10 Oxford HS 21:08.2 77
80 Sam Linder 09 Ravenwood HS 21:09.8 78
81 Jake Cook 10 Beauregard HS 21:12.6 79
82 Tyler Hamby 10 Moody HS 21:24.5
83 Barton Lee 09 John Carroll 21:27.6 80
84 Ian McRae 10 Godby HS 22:02.3 81
85 Wesley Hyatt 12 Oxford HS 22:08.5 82
86 Evan Prince 09 White Plains HS 22:13.5 83
87 Matthew Beecham 13 White Plains HS 22:17.4 84
88 Emanuel Juarez 13 Oxford HS 22:37.3 85
89 Dylan Owens 11 Sparkman HS 22:43.8 86
90 Padric Lee 13 White Plains HS 22:44.2 87
91 Ronteze Dennis 10 Godby HS 22:57.7 88
92 Wesley Thornton 11 White Plains HS 23:38.9 89
93 Joseph Wudarczyk White Plains HS 24:44.5 90
94 Cody Floate 11 Sparkman HS 27:01.5 91
95 Ethan Coger 11 White Plains HS 28:35.8
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Union Grove HS 54 1 5 11 16 21 23 61
Total Time: 1:30:45.40
Average: 18:09.08
2 Wheeler HS 73 8 10 12 18 25 42
Total Time: 1:32:13.90
Average: 18:26.78
3 Choctawhatchee HS 114 6 15 22 31 40 58 65
Total Time: 1:33:47.40
Average: 18:45.48
4 Siegel HS 125 2 17 29 38 39 50 64
Total Time: 1:33:26.60
Average: 18:41.32
5 Godby HS 171 4 13 28 59 67 81 88
Total Time: 1:35:50.70
Average: 19:10.14
6 Wesleyan School 186 24 36 37 43 46 52 53
Total Time: 1:36:05.80
Average: 19:13.16
7 Brewer HS 188 19 20 47 48 54 56
Total Time: 1:36:07.20
Average: 19:13.44
8 Oxford HS 220 3 14 60 66 77 82 85
Total Time: 1:37:49.10
Average: 19:33.82
9 Ravenwood HS 223 30 33 41 51 68 72 78
Total Time: 1:37:47.30
Average: 19:33.46
10 John Carroll Catholic HS 234 34 35 44 45 76 80
Total Time: 1:38:15.20
Average: 19:39.04
11 Woodland HS 235 7 27 57 69 75
Total Time: 1:38:30.90
Average: 19:42.18
12 Sparkman HS 267 9 26 55 86 91
Total Time: 1:46:42.60
Average: 21:20.52
13 Beauregard HS 276 32 49 62 63 70 71 79
Total Time: 1:39:35.90
Average: 19:55.18
14 White Plains HS 401 73 74 83 84 87 89 90
Total Time: 1:49:00.30
Average: 21:48.06