2023 American JavFest Startlist
Licensed to National Scholastic Sports Fdn OfficeUse
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/20/2023 10:29 PM
American JavFest - 7/21/2023 to 7/22/2023
East Stroudsburg South HS, E Stroudsburg, PA
Meet Program
Event 1 Boys Javelin Throw Novice
===============================================================================
Friday 7/21/2023 - 1:00 PM
Meet: 165-03 7/16/2021 Aidan Shay, Cedar Crest,Lebanon,PA
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 111 Patrick McNulty McNulty-Patr 108-01
2 162 Declan Sullivan Wall, NJ 104-04
3 43 William Feddeler Monmouth Beach, ND
4 134 Jacob Pittman Pittman-Jaco ND
5 163 William Sullivan Lincroft, NJ 99-01
6 72 Reece Bowling Needville, TX 79-00
7 63 Josiah Helton Fishers, IN 92-02
8 81 Aaryan Katiyar I Katiyar I-Aa ND
9 105 Peter Maybock Peckville, PA 121-03
10 25 Chase Christiana Wood Ridge, NJ 120-00
11 124 Rodger Nguyen Nguyen-Rodge ND
12 146 Bryan Schaeffer Crofton, MD 114-10
13 12 Dillon Borger Palmerton, PA 104-09
14 94 Leighton Little Raleigh, NC 117-05
Flight 2 Finals
1 179 Kaden Zerfoss East Stroudsburg 132-07
2 44 Joseph Ferraro Manasquan, NJ 136-09
3 130 Zack Papcsy Bath, PA 139-01
4 75 Jayden Huckenberry Wrightsville, PA 142-07
5 85 ReilleY Kirkutis Kirkutis-Rei 126-00
6 128 Alexander Osterman Madison, CT 150-08
7 155 Ben Smith Williamsport, PA 141-05
8 131 Forrest Paxton Factoryville, PA 136-06
9 123 Caden Newswanger Tunkhannock, PA 139-01
10 29 Logan Courtney Courtney-Log 136-00
11 41 Chris Downey South Plainfield 145-09
12 20 Chase Carter Selinsgrove, PA 134-03
13 145 Nicholas Scerbo Manalapan, NJ 131-05
Event 2 Girls Javelin Throw Novice
===============================================================================
Friday 7/21/2023 - 11:30 AM
Meet: 138-07 7/16/2021 Olivia Barr, Country Day,Alxdra,VA
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 135 Elizabeth Pittsman Mayfield, PA 87-06
2 157 Jessica Soroka Duryea, PA 77-04
3 150 Paige Seay Macungie, PA 95-10
4 168 Kassidy Torchia Oceanport, NJ 93-00
5 59 Tori Hackett Woodland Park, N 112-09
6 141 Courtney Rickert Coaldale, PA 55-09.25
7 45 Ava Flicker Collegeville, PA 90-00
8 161 Kimberly Stine Johnsonburg, PA 41-00
9 35 Kaylyn Davis Greenfield Towns 101-07
10 40 Jillie Donner Lewisburg, PA 104-11
11 60 Vanessa Hackett Woodland Park, N 84-10
12 62 Faith Helton Fishers, IN 93-09
13 67 Joslyn Hooper Hooper-Josly ND
Event 3 Boys Javelin Throw High School EE
===============================================================================
Friday 7/21/2023 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 191-11 7/24/2015 Andrew Manz, N Allegheny,Pitts,PA
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 80 Brendan Kasuba Wynantskill, NY 159-00
2 21 Cole Carvalho Cresco, PA 158-08
3 167 Chase Thurman Midway, KY 142-11
4 9 Jalen Bey Edison, NJ 151-02
5 172 Peyton Walcott Great Falls, VA 151-01
6 47 Anthony Joseph Formica Stroudsburg, PA 155-10
7 119 Josh Mruk Exeter, PA 156-02
8 1 Darius Alberty Litchfield Park, 162-09
9 159 Travis Spader Point Pleasant, 162-11
10 160 Matthew Staffin Sugarloaf, PA 158-06
11 3 Ismael Andrade Montrose NY, NY 151-08
12 17 Dan Caldas Old Tappan, NJ 140-04
13 33 Nicholas Cruz East Stroudsburg 161-02
14 11 Dane Bollinger Reinholds, PA 156-10
Flight 2 Finals
1 23 James Chafouleas Quechee, VT 173-03
2 173 Grant Weighall Hoover, AL 168-11
3 10 Kodie Bogle Gadsden, AL 174-06
4 176 Carter Young Freeburg, PA 167-08
5 32 Kush Criswell Presto, PA 172-04
6 77 Brad Lee Jones Summit Hill, PA 168-05
7 14 Jace Brandt Milton, PA 163-04
8 65 Jace Hershey Pen Argyl, PA 171-05
9 55 Gable Gray Chelmsford, MA 175-11
10 71 Jordan Bowling Needville, TX 181-11
11 2 Jack Alpher Collegeville, PA 166-00
12 95 Thomas Lloyd Whitehall, PA 179-05
13 178 Liam Zelman Haworth, NJ 168-02
14 104 Mason Marino Westfield, NJ 172-06
Event 4 Girls Javelin Throw High School EE
===============================================================================
Friday 7/21/2023 - 2:30 PM
Meet: 137-05 7/8/2022 Julia Belle Reyfman, Poly Prep, Brooklyn, NY
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 114 Emma Miller Archbald, PA 113-02
2 175 Madylin Wolter Lehighton, PA 108-11
3 68 Lyndzey Hostetter Berwick, PA 90-00
4 76 Madelyn Hudak Portage, PA 117-10
5 38 Abby DeFruscio Havertown, PA 119-00
6 144 Ali Saunders Harvard, MA 119-04
7 99 Isabella Madaffari Ponte Vedra Beac 118-03
8 36 Rylee Davis Davis-Rylee- 110-09
9 181 Cadence Zink Atlantic Highlan 105-00
10 127 Aubrey Orsinger Boiling Springs, 109-00
11 100 Ellie Maeulen Montoursville, P 118-04
Flight 2 Finals
1 70 Amber Bowling Needville, TX 127-11
2 57 Clarissa Guerrero Township of Wash 120-03
3 137 Olivia Barr Arlington, VA 147-02
4 132 Lorelai Paxton Factoryville, PA 137-04
5 56 Mary Grusky Punxsutawney, PA 145-08
6 91 McKenna Lay Pacific, MO 123-03
7 142 Marin Rosser Havertown, PA 121-01
8 48 Isabella Frattura Sparta, NJ 126-05
9 96 Mackenzie Lopez Milton, PA 136-06
10 115 Meaghan Miller Mertztown, PA 120-10
Event 5 Boys Javelin Throw HS Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/22/2023 - 3:30 PM
National: 255-04 6/12/2010 Sam Crouser, Gresham, OR
Meet: 216-11 7/16/2021 Collin Burkhart, Nazareth, PA
Freshman: 207-05 5/2006 Justin Shirk, C Dauphin,Harrisburg,PA
Sophomore: 221-02 5/23/2008 Johanne Swanepool, S, Shawnee Mission,KS
Junior: 241-11 1988 Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY
Senior: 255-04 6/12/2010 Sam Crouser, Gresham, OR
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 74 Lincoln Huber Berwick, PA 194-00
2 46 Thomas Flud Jr. Pennsburg, PA 202-04
3 16 Kevin Burr Eastampton, NJ 204-02
4 158 Kyle Souders Olathe, KS 190-05
5 82 Kyle Kaufelds Aiken, SC 195-02
6 58 Samuell Guzman Hazleton, PA 195-11
7 5 Tyler Arnold Elysburg, PA 205-04
8 89 Bronson Krainak Danville, PA 200-04
9 180 Aidan Zimmerman Lancaster, PA 180-10
10 66 Jackson Hersh Glenville, PA 185-07
11 154 Austin Milton Sherwood, OR 209-00
12 103 George Mann Hoover, AL 198-08
13 53 Hayden Gorovitz Chandler, AZ 221-08
14 88 Michael Kolen Birmingham, AL 190-03
15 120 Troy Cocco Awendaw, SC 218-00
16 8 Peter Bellomo Jersey Shore, PA 214-03
Event 6 Girls Javelin Throw HS Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/22/2023 - 2:00 PM
National: 185-08 5/7/2015 Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville, PA
Meet: 180-10 6/29/2018 Dana Baker, North, Olathe, KS
Freshman: 167-11 4/12/2008 Hannah Carson, Chandler, AZ
Sophomore: 185-08 5/7/2015 Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville, PA
Junior: 181-02 4/12/2012 Haley Crouser, Gresham, OR
Senior: 184-02 4/25/2019 Skylar Ciccolini, Mifflin Cty,Lewistn,PA
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 133 Julia Pinter Mt. Bethel, PA 136-10
2 106 Sophia Mazzoni Blairsville, PA 143-06
3 102 Sam Mancini Middlefield, CT 141-05
4 166 Addison Throckmorton Columbia, MO 149-00
5 78 Brett Jones Johns Island, SC 153-10
6 147 Rachel Schmitt Fair Lawn, NJ 135-11
7 170 Brianna Underwood Jennings, LA 132-09
8 140 Morgan Reiner Milton, PA 145-00
9 84 Eliza King Aiken, SC 168-10
10 149 Sophia Scott Omaha, NE 167-06
11 51 Rosa Gergely Auburn, PA 155-01
12 101 Julia Magliaro Manhattan, Nyc, 164-07
Event 7 Men Javelin Throw Open
===============================================================================
Friday 7/21/2023 - 5:30 AM
Meet: 232-04 7/26/2015 Michael Brazzel, North Arlington, NJ
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 138 Joseph Rachiele Somers, NY 145-06
2 152 David Shaffer Bala Cynwyd, PA 140-09
3 148 Aaron Schwien Alburtis, PA 138-00
4 174 Jonah Wells Erdenheim 153-03
5 73 Jonathan Howard Dublin, OH 150-11
6 98 Craig MacDonald MacDonald-Cr 127-09
7 136 Jim Pizii West Chester, PA 102-10
8 26 Cole Christiana Wood Ridge, NJ 148-06
9 110 Marcus McNeil East Stroudsburg 156-11
10 64 Trenton Herrera Herrera-Tren ND
11 121 Tim Mulkerin Sparta, NJ 135-07
12 87 Robert Klanchar Belle Vernon, PA 98-05
Flight 2 Finals
1 52 Scott Gersten Danbury, CT 167-09
2 122 Sean Myron Swiftwater, PA 171-05
3 79 Will Kalinich Scranton, PA 163-06
4 61 Daniel Harman Biglerville, PA 172-08
5 7 Jason Ballen Midland Park, NJ 185-00
6 37 Lucas DeDora Vacaville, CA 182-05
7 15 Jeremy Bruzzese Bruzzese-Jer 178-05
8 108 Jason McComsey Lancaster, PA 157-09
9 93 Ryan Leonardi Frederick 158-08
10 49 Isaac Friese Harvey, ND 167-03
11 107 Bobby McClosky East Stroudsburg 184-07
12 86 Joe Klanchar Belle Vernon, PA 159-03
Flight 3 Finals
1 109 Gregory McManus Howell, NJ 190-03
2 13 Liam Bourassa Shirley, MA 209-02
3 129 Robert Paneque Jackson, NJ 203-01
4 171 Damien Valentine Neptune, NJ 200-01
5 92 Julio Lebron Glassboro, NJ 221-03
6 113 Michel Micozzi Denver, PA 186-01
7 69 Noel House wynnewood, PA 210-04
8 39 Christopher DiNuzzo Beaver, PA 204-07
9 83 Thomas Kelly West Deptford, N 201-02
10 156 Ryan Smith Loveland, OH 203-03
11 50 Rajae Gayle Glenn Dale, MD 212-11
Event 8 Women Javelin Throw Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/22/2023 - 12:30 PM
Meet: 152-11 7/9/2022 Sophia Scott, Burke, Omaha, NE
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 27 Stephanie Cocci Cocci-Stepha 173-03
2 112 Allie Melchiorre Nescopeck, PA 141-11
3 54 Samantha Gravatt Whiting, NJ 148-02
4 31 Michelle Crispe York, ON 124-08
5 143 Gabby Salvador East Brunswick, 120-06
6 97 Niesha Louis Trenton, NJ 122-03
7 164 Brylee Tereska Bethlehem, PA 130-06
8 30 Lauren Coutu Baldwinville, MA 91-06
9 22 Hannah Cassner Douglassville, P 130-00
10 139 Abigail Reasoner Kutztown, PA 138-05
11 126 Morgan O'Hara Pennsburg, PA 111-08
12 169 Sadie Trubilla Coaldale, PA 107-03
13 125 Marley O'Brien Quincy, MA 108-06
14 151 Olivia Sforza Lebanon, PA 143-03
15 177 Taileen Zechman Lebanon, PA 113-04
Event 9 Men Javelin Throw Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/22/2023 - 6:30 PM
National: 299-06 6/21/2007 Breaux Greer, adidas
Meet: 287-09 7/9/2022 Curtis Thompson, Birmingham, AL
2023 WC Std: 280-06
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 165 Brett Thompson Erie, KS 251-05
2 28 Steven Coponi Hazlet, NJ 231-02
3 116 Marc Anthony Minichello West Pittston, P 264-06
4 24 Danil Chernov Buffalo, NY 210-05
5 4 Chris Arias Red Bank, NJ 224-03
6 34 Jordan Davis Wallingford, CT 244-00
7 18 Scott Campbell Hazleton, PA 236-09
8 90 Daniel Labbadia Milford, CT 196-11
9 42 Adam Dubois North Smithfield 227-00
10 6 Christopher Bagnell Langhorne, PA 226-06
11 118 Jacob Moran Pembroke, MA 238-05
12 153 Ethan Shalaway Barto, PA 262-08
Event 10 Women Javelin Throw Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/22/2023 - 5:00 PM
National: 223-05 9/22/2022 Kara Winger, TrackSmith
Meet: 221-01 7/17/2021 Maggie Malone, Pelham, AL
2023 WC Std: 210-00
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 19 Julia Campezato raynham, MA 161-04
2 117 Julia Moraitis Wilbraham, MA 147-03